Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 22nd Apr | A | Janet Jackson | Broseley A | 21 | 18 |
Fri 29th Apr | H | Adrian Smith * | H U S C A | 21 | 7 |
Fri 20th May | A | Spencer Collins | Horsehay A | 21 | 17 |
Wed 8th Jun | H | Mark Doodson ** | Bowring A | 21 | 8 |
Fri 10th Jun | H | Dan Wilson | SJ Bayley A | 14 | 21 |
Fri 17th Jun | A | Robert Beddows * | Madeley C C A | 21 | 5 |
Fri 8th Jul | A | Karen Smith * | Bowring A | 21 | 20 |
Fri 22nd Jul | H | John Higgs * | Broseley A | 21 | 14 |
Fri 29th Jul | A | Colin Price | H U S C A | 21 | 16 |
Wed 3rd Aug | H | Marc Hodgetts ** | St Georges A | 21 | 14 |
Fri 12th Aug | A | Barry Gilder * | St Georges A | 21 | 9 |
Fri 19th Aug | H | Spencer Collins | Horsehay A | 21 | 14 |
Fri 26th Aug | A | Peter Millington * | Trench A | 18 | 21 |
Fri 2nd Sep | H | Emma Massey-jones | Bylet A | 14 | 21 |
Fri 16th Sep | H | John Picken ** | Madeley C C A | 13 | 21 |
Fri 23rd Sep | A | Peter Hayne * | Bylet A | 7 | 21 |
Played: 16, Won: 11, Lost: 5, Home Win: 5, Away Win: 6, Totals: | 297 | 247 |
Date | Round | Opponent | Team | Oppositon Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 6th Jul | Round of 16 | Wrock Wood A | 21 | 13 |
Date | Round | Opponent | Team | Oppositon Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 6th Jul | Round of 16 | Charlie Steventon | Wrock Wood C | Shifnal C | 21 | 4 |
Wed 10th Aug | Semi Final | Steve Hendy | Wrock Wood C | Bowring C | 21 | 14 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mon 25th Apr | A | Shelia Hall | Broseley B | 21 | 5 |
Mon 13th Jun | H | Shavorne Osbourne | Trench C | 21 | 14 |
Mon 25th Jul | A | Simon Chand ** | Donn Wood B | 21 | 9 |
Mon 1st Aug | H | Jeff Davies (B) | Allscott Heath C | 21 | 9 |
Mon 12th Sep | H | Peter Finnegan | St Georges C | 21 | 18 |
Mon 19th Sep | A | Phil Guy | Shifnal C | 21 | 18 |
Mon 26th Sep | H | Steve Edwards *** | SJ Bayley C | 21 | 15 |
Played: 7, Won: 7, Lost: 0, Home Win: 4, Away Win: 3, Totals: | 147 | 88 |
Date | Round | Opponent | Team | Oppositon Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 6th Jul | Round of 16 | Wrock Wood A | 21 | 13 |
Date | Round | Opponent | Team | Oppositon Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 6th Jul | Round of 16 | Charlie Steventon | Wrock Wood C | Shifnal C | 21 | 4 |
Wed 10th Aug | Semi Final | Steve Hendy | Wrock Wood C | Bowring C | 21 | 14 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Thu 7th Apr | A | Rob Roden | Wrock Wood A | 7 | 21 |
Thu 14th Apr | H | Martin Gaut *P | St. Georges | 10 | 21 |
Thu 21st Apr | A | Will OHara * | Sinclair | 20 | 21 |
Thu 12th May | H | William Thompson | SJ Bayley | 21 | 4 |
Thu 19th May | A | Adrian Jennings | Prince of Wales Hotel | 11 | 21 |
Thu 2nd Jun | A | Marg Fray * | Trench | 19 | 21 |
Tue 5th Jul | H | Martin Williams | Wrock Wood A | 8 | 21 |
Wed 20th Jul | H | Paul Phillips | Charlton | 21 | 4 |
Thu 21st Jul | H | Peter Spragg * | Sinclair | 21 | 18 |
Thu 4th Aug | H | Charlie Steventon | Shifnal A | 21 | 20 |
Thu 11th Aug | A | Dan Wilson | SJ Bayley | 9 | 21 |
Thu 18th Aug | H | Richard Jones | Prince of Wales Hotel | 21 | 0 |
Thu 25th Aug | A | Ellie Davies | Newport | 21 | 11 |
Thu 1st Sep | H | Lisa Pessall * | Trench | 21 | 11 |
Wed 21st Sep | A | David Phillips *** | Shifnal B | 21 | 12 |
Thu 22nd Sep | A | Roger Vernon | Charlton | 21 | 19 |
Wed 28th Sep | A | Graham Bleakley | Madeley | 21 | 3 |
Thu 29th Sep | H | Nigel Booth ** | Madeley | 21 | 9 |
Played: 18, Won: 11, Lost: 7, Home Win: 7, Away Win: 4, Totals: | 315 | 258 |