Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 6th May | H | Alan Harris | Much Wenlock A | 21 | 12 |
Fri 13th May | A | Graham Turner * | Shifnal A | 7 | 21 |
Fri 20th May | H | Anne Evans | Newport B | 21 | 18 |
Fri 27th May | H | Peter Finnegan | St Georges B | 21 | 3 |
Fri 10th Jun | H | Gino Farruggio (s) | SJ Bayley B | 21 | 6 |
Fri 17th Jun | A | Eric Pitchford * | Charlton A | 10 | 21 |
Fri 8th Jul | A | Bill Meredith * | Bridgnorth A | 6 | 21 |
Fri 15th Jul | H | Chelsea Hamond | Donn Wood A | 14 | 21 |
Fri 22nd Jul | A | Gary Cheeseman *** | Allscott Heath B | 21 | 12 |
Fri 5th Aug | A | Mervyn Jarman | Much Wenlock A | 19 | 21 |
Fri 12th Aug | H | Thomas Killen ** | Shifnal A | 15 | 21 |
Fri 19th Aug | A | Jan Wright | Newport B | 21 | 20 |
Fri 2nd Sep | H | Andrew Heath | Edgmond A | 21 | 14 |
Fri 9th Sep | A | Ray Willetts *** | SJ Bayley B | 21 | 20 |
Fri 16th Sep | H | Alan Pritchard | Charlton A | 21 | 7 |
Fri 23rd Sep | A | Andrew Heath | Edgmond A | 16 | 21 |
Played: 16, Won: 9, Lost: 7, Home Win: 6, Away Win: 3, Totals: | 276 | 259 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 22nd Apr | A | Phil Craggs * (A) | Allscott Heath A | 20 | 21 |
Fri 29th Apr | H | Warwick France * | Charlton A | 21 | 8 |
Fri 1st Jul | H | Jeff Bailey | St Georges B | 21 | 19 |
Fri 26th Aug | H | Luke Fearnall | Horsehay B | 21 | 20 |
Played: 4, Won: 3, Lost: 1, Home Win: 3, Away Win: 0, Totals: | 83 | 68 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mon 11th Apr | A | Mark Lowe | Madeley CC C | 15 | 21 |
Mon 25th Apr | H | Dave Langford | Donn Wood B | 21 | 17 |
Mon 16th May | H | Harry Walmsley | Wrock Wood C | 19 | 21 |
Mon 23rd May | A | Phil Griffiths | SJ Bayley C | 10 | 21 |
Mon 6th Jun | A | Mirjana Gaut | St Georges C | 21 | 15 |
Mon 20th Jun | A | Pauline Roden | Trench C | 20 | 21 |
Mon 27th Jun | A | Alan Gould | Newport C | 6 | 21 |
Mon 4th Jul | H | Janet Jackson | Broseley B | 21 | 14 |
Mon 1st Aug | A | Darren Jones | Wrock Wood C | 15 | 21 |
Mon 15th Aug | A | Donald Hood | Sinclair C | 21 | 14 |
Mon 12th Sep | H | Kieron Warr | Trench C | 17 | 21 |
Mon 19th Sep | H | Jeffrey Baddeley | Newport C | 21 | 6 |
Mon 26th Sep | A | Matthew Pritchard | Broseley B | 3 | 21 |
Played: 13, Won: 5, Lost: 8, Home Win: 3, Away Win: 2, Totals: | 210 | 234 |
Date | Round | Opponent | Team | Oppositon Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 3rd Sep | Final | Peter Hayward | Allscott Heath C | Horsehay C | 21 | 19 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Thu 14th Apr | H | James Blair * | SJ Bayley | 21 | 19 |
Thu 21st Apr | A | Paul Osbourne ** | Trench | 21 | 13 |
Thu 28th Apr | H | Nigel Ferrington | Prince of Wales Hotel | 21 | 15 |
Thu 5th May | H | Annette Lucas | Charlton | 21 | 14 |
Thu 12th May | A | Philip Emery *P | Newport | 7 | 21 |
Thu 19th May | H | Angus Needham * | Shifnal B | 11 | 21 |
Thu 26th May | A | Kevin Lavelle * | Madeley | 10 | 21 |
Thu 2nd Jun | H | Sonya Lucas *P | St. Georges | 17 | 21 |
Thu 23rd Jun | A | Thomas Killen ** | Shifnal A | 8 | 21 |
Thu 7th Jul | H | Peter Spragg * | Sinclair | 20 | 21 |
Thu 21st Jul | H | Lucy Evans | Trench | 21 | 5 |
Thu 4th Aug | A | Paul Phillips | Charlton | 11 | 21 |
Thu 1st Sep | A | Peter Farmer *P | St. Georges | 7 | 21 |
Thu 15th Sep | A | Helen Clee | Wrock Wood B | 10 | 21 |
Wed 28th Sep | A | David Phillips *** | Shifnal B | 21 | 16 |
Thu 29th Sep | A | Rob Roden | Wrock Wood A | 6 | 21 |
Played: 16, Won: 6, Lost: 10, Home Win: 4, Away Win: 2, Totals: | 233 | 292 |