Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 21st Jul | H | Geoff Carnell | Bylet A | 13 | 21 |
Fri 22nd Sep | H | Ray Willetts *** | SJ Bayley B | 21 | 16 |
Played: 2, Won: 1, Lost: 1, Home Win: 1, Away Win: 0, Totals: | 34 | 37 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mon 3rd Apr | H | Sue Bridge | Horsehay C | 21 | 12 |
Mon 17th Apr | A | Ian Bates | H U S C C | 12 | 21 |
Mon 24th Apr | A | Eileen Moores | Albrighton B | 21 | 20 |
Mon 15th May | H | Peter Yates | Much Wenlock B | 21 | 11 |
Mon 22nd May | A | Geoff Carnell | Bylet B | 7 | 21 |
Mon 5th Jun | H | Jenny Goodall | Highley | 21 | 19 |
Mon 19th Jun | H | Mike Briscoe | SJ Bayley D | 21 | 12 |
Mon 26th Jun | A | Natasha Sutherland | Sinclair C | 10 | 21 |
Mon 3rd Jul | H | Charlie Steventon | Shifnal C | 12 | 21 |
Mon 10th Jul | A | Barry Allport | Bridgnorth D | 21 | 19 |
Mon 17th Jul | A | Des Conneely | Horsehay C | 17 | 21 |
Mon 31st Jul | H | Adrian Owens | Albrighton B | 21 | 19 |
Mon 7th Aug | A | Alan Harris | Much Wenlock B | 9 | 21 |
Mon 14th Aug | H | Rob Hodgson | Bylet B | 21 | 17 |
Mon 21st Aug | A | Loll Russon | Highley | 19 | 21 |
Mon 11th Sep | A | Chris Edwards | SJ Bayley D | 21 | 10 |
Mon 18th Sep | H | Logan Church | Sinclair C | 21 | 4 |
Mon 25th Sep | A | Harvey Rudkin | Shifnal C | 8 | 21 |
Mon 2nd Oct | H | Kevin Williams | Bridgnorth D | 18 | 21 |
Played: 19, Won: 10, Lost: 9, Home Win: 7, Away Win: 3, Totals: | 322 | 332 |
Date | Round | Opponent | Team | Oppositon Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 2nd Aug | Quarters | Christopher Williams | Charlton B | Shifnal C | 16 | 21 |
Wed 16th Aug | Semi Final | David Arnold | Charlton B | Much Wenlock B | 8 | 21 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Thu 13th Apr | A | Ian Evans * | Madeley | 9 | 21 |
Thu 20th Apr | A | John Clarke ** | Wrock Wood B | 2 | 21 |
Thu 27th Apr | H | Paul Reeves * | Shifnal A | 7 | 21 |
Wed 3rd May | H | Richard Griggs ** | St. Georges | 13 | 21 |
Thu 4th May | A | Dale Downes | Wrock Wood A | 8 | 21 |
Thu 11th May | H | David Payne | Prince of Wales Hotel | 9 | 21 |
Thu 18th May | A | Simon Zacharek ** | Allscott Heath | 18 | 21 |
Thu 25th May | H | Will OHara * | Sinclair | 17 | 21 |
Thu 15th Jun | A | Alan Smith ** | Newport | 7 | 21 |
Thu 22nd Jun | H | Marg Fray ** | Trench | 14 | 21 |
Thu 6th Jul | A | Ian Gaut *P | St. Georges | 13 | 21 |
Thu 13th Jul | H | Nigel Booth ** | Madeley | 21 | 20 |
Thu 20th Jul | H | Ian Jones | Wrock Wood B | 3 | 21 |
Thu 3rd Aug | H | Joshua Cotton *P | Wrock Wood A | 9 | 21 |
Thu 10th Aug | A | Nicki Hotchkiss | Prince of Wales Hotel | 7 | 21 |
Thu 17th Aug | H | Rebecca Wedge *** | Allscott Heath | 10 | 21 |
Thu 24th Aug | A | Stuart Church * | Sinclair | 10 | 21 |
Thu 31st Aug | H | Jackie Rutter | Shifnal B | 19 | 21 |
Thu 14th Sep | H | Colin Stanley *** | Newport | 21 | 13 |
Thu 21st Sep | A | Carleen Doody - Millington * | Trench | 8 | 21 |
Thu 28th Sep | H | Martin Codd | Castlefields | 14 | 21 |
Played: 21, Won: 2, Lost: 19, Home Win: 2, Away Win: 0, Totals: | 239 | 432 |