Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 5th Apr | H | Neil Harris * | Horsehay A | 17 | 21 |
Fri 12th Apr | A | Fiona Waland * | Allscott Heath A | 19 | 21 |
Wed 17th Apr | H | Mark Sheward | Trench A | 21 | 20 |
Fri 26th Apr | A | Simon Hall * | Sinclair A | 6 | 21 |
Fri 3rd May | H | john pritchard | Stockton A | 21 | 4 |
Fri 10th May | A | Richard Holmes * | Donn Wood A | 8 | 21 |
Fri 17th May | A | Sue Mumford * | Madeley C C A | 19 | 21 |
Fri 24th May | H | Arthur Morris ** | SJ Bayley A | 21 | 15 |
Fri 31st May | A | Ken Jenkins | Bylet A | 17 | 21 |
Fri 14th Jun | A | Ayden Smith ** | H U S C A | 21 | 14 |
Fri 21st Jun | H | Paul Beer * | St Georges A | 10 | 21 |
Fri 28th Jun | A | Ian Whittington ** | Newport A | 7 | 21 |
Wed 3rd Jul | H | Steve Downs * | Wrock Wood A | 21 | 20 |
Fri 16th Aug | H | Sue Mumford * | Madeley C C A | 11 | 21 |
Wed 4th Sep | A | Tim Cotton ** | Wrock Wood A | 19 | 21 |
Played: 15, Won: 5, Lost: 10, Home Win: 4, Away Win: 1, Totals: | 238 | 283 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 5th Jul | A | Ian Thomas ** | H U S C B | 21 | 19 |
Fri 12th Jul | H | Denise Jones * | Maddocks A | 5 | 21 |
Fri 26th Jul | H | Alison Brazier | Worfield A | 21 | 11 |
Fri 2nd Aug | A | Eddie Brown *** | St Georges B | 21 | 18 |
Fri 9th Aug | H | Pamela Stinton | Chelmarsh A | 21 | 4 |
Tue 20th Aug | A | Paul Osbourne ** | Trench B | 21 | 17 |
Fri 30th Aug | H | Christopher Williams *** | Shifnal B | 17 | 21 |
Played: 7, Won: 5, Lost: 2, Home Win: 2, Away Win: 3, Totals: | 127 | 111 |
Date | Round | Opponent | Team | Oppositon Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 1st May | Preliminary | Russell Millward ** | Bowring A | Newport A | 21 | 5 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Thu 4th Apr | A | Derek Shingler | Elephant and Castle | 21 | 6 |
Thu 11th Apr | H | Philip Emery *P | Newport | 16 | 21 |
Thu 18th Apr | A | Paul Palin * | Trench | 21 | 17 |
Thu 25th Apr | H | Michael Cooper * | SJ Bayley | 17 | 21 |
Thu 2nd May | A | Phil Furness | Shifnal | 21 | 16 |
Thu 9th May | H | Darren Powis | Prince of Wales Hotel | 21 | 14 |
Thu 16th May | H | Joshua Cotton * | Wrock Wood | 7 | 21 |
Thu 23rd May | A | Alan Pritchard | Charlton | 21 | 16 |
Thu 30th May | H | Peter Spragg * | Sinclair | 20 | 21 |
Thu 6th Jun | A | Casey Starling *** | Allscott Heath | 19 | 21 |
Thu 13th Jun | H | Les Mumford * | Madeley | 17 | 21 |
Thu 20th Jun | A | Phil Jones | HUSC | 14 | 21 |
Thu 27th Jun | H | Tony Rhodes *P | St. Georges | 21 | 19 |
Thu 4th Jul | H | JAMIE BROOKES | Elephant and Castle | 21 | 19 |
Thu 11th Jul | A | Dave Rhodes *P | Newport | 9 | 21 |
Thu 18th Jul | H | Carleen Doody - Millington * | Trench | 21 | 7 |
Thu 25th Jul | A | Phil Owen *** | SJ Bayley | 21 | 20 |
Thu 1st Aug | H | Paul Bissett * | Shifnal | 21 | 13 |
Thu 8th Aug | A | Nigel Ferrington | Prince of Wales Hotel | 10 | 21 |
Thu 22nd Aug | H | Allan Davies | Charlton | 21 | 11 |
Thu 29th Aug | A | Jamie Millman ** | Sinclair | 19 | 21 |
Played: 21, Won: 11, Lost: 10, Home Win: 6, Away Win: 5, Totals: | 379 | 368 |