Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 5th Apr | A | Chris Chamberlain * | Bylet A | 13 | 21 |
Fri 12th Apr | H | Gill Chambers * | Madeley C C A | 16 | 21 |
Wed 17th Apr | A | Tony Roche * | SJ Bayley A | 14 | 21 |
Fri 26th Apr | H | Mark Doodson ** | Bowring A | 13 | 21 |
Fri 3rd May | A | Nick Wyer * | H U S C A | 6 | 21 |
Fri 14th Jun | H | Shavorne Osbourne ** | Trench A | 21 | 9 |
Fri 21st Jun | A | Kris Johnson * | Donn Wood A | 21 | 17 |
Wed 3rd Jul | A | Gavin Bridge * | Horsehay A | 21 | 9 |
Fri 5th Jul | H | Brian Walters ** | Bylet A | 21 | 13 |
Fri 12th Jul | A | Kevin Lavelle * | Madeley C C A | 10 | 21 |
Fri 19th Jul | H | Dan Wilson | SJ Bayley A | 21 | 17 |
Fri 26th Jul | A | Roy Bradburn * | Bowring A | 8 | 21 |
Fri 2nd Aug | H | Phil King * | H U S C A | 18 | 21 |
Fri 9th Aug | A | Tony Garmson * | Wrock Wood A | 14 | 21 |
Fri 16th Aug | H | Daniel Stanley * | Newport A | 21 | 9 |
Fri 23rd Aug | A | Carl Starling | Allscott Heath A | 21 | 18 |
Fri 30th Aug | H | Jim Kellett * | St Georges A | 6 | 21 |
Fri 6th Sep | H | Gavin Bridge * | Horsehay A | 21 | 16 |
Fri 13th Sep | A | Micheal Smelt * | Trench A | 7 | 21 |
Fri 20th Sep | H | Simon Davies | Donn Wood A | 21 | 13 |
Wed 25th Sep | A | Mo Parton | Stockton A | 20 | 21 |
Played: 21, Won: 9, Lost: 12, Home Win: 6, Away Win: 3, Totals: | 334 | 373 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 17th May | H | Roger Vernon | Charlton A | 21 | 7 |
Fri 24th May | A | Peter Gregory * | Albrighton A | 15 | 21 |
Fri 31st May | H | Ken Reeves ** | Allscott Heath B | 21 | 5 |
Tue 20th Aug | H | Peter Gregory * | Albrighton A | 21 | 19 |
Played: 4, Won: 3, Lost: 1, Home Win: 3, Away Win: 0, Totals: | 78 | 52 |
Date | Round | Opponent | Team | Oppositon Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 1st May | Preliminary | Sinclair A | 3 | 21 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Thu 4th Apr | A | Andy Walker | Prince of Wales Hotel | 21 | 17 |
Thu 11th Apr | H | John Madeley | Madeley | 21 | 18 |
Thu 18th Apr | A | Dave Rhodes *P | Newport | 11 | 21 |
Thu 25th Apr | H | Peter Millington * | Trench | 10 | 21 |
Thu 2nd May | A | Dawn Gray | Elephant and Castle | 12 | 21 |
Thu 9th May | H | Sonya Lucas * | St. Georges | 13 | 21 |
Thu 16th May | A | Aidy Ashley * | SJ Bayley | 8 | 21 |
Thu 23rd May | H | David James | Shifnal | 21 | 14 |
Thu 30th May | A | Richard Lawson | Bowring | 5 | 21 |
Thu 6th Jun | H | John Clarke * | Wrock Wood | 19 | 21 |
Thu 13th Jun | A | Ann Withington | Charlton | 21 | 13 |
Thu 20th Jun | A | Jeff Davies *** | Allscott Heath | 20 | 21 |
Thu 4th Jul | H | Matt Cooke | Prince of Wales Hotel | 21 | 19 |
Thu 11th Jul | A | Nigel Booth ** | Madeley | 21 | 12 |
Thu 18th Jul | H | Josh Bradburn *P | Newport | 13 | 21 |
Thu 25th Jul | A | Rachel Lawrence | Trench | 21 | 12 |
Thu 1st Aug | H | Craig Ashley | Elephant and Castle | 21 | 20 |
Thu 8th Aug | A | Jim Kellett * | St. Georges | 21 | 20 |
Thu 15th Aug | H | Celia Miles | SJ Bayley | 21 | 4 |
Thu 22nd Aug | A | Phil Furness | Shifnal | 21 | 18 |
Thu 29th Aug | H | Alex Marshall ** | Bowring | 21 | 2 |
Thu 5th Sep | A | Rob Jones *P | Wrock Wood | 13 | 21 |
Thu 12th Sep | H | Steve Dadd | Charlton | 21 | 8 |
Thu 19th Sep | H | Rob Sutherland | Allscott Heath | 21 | 9 |
Thu 26th Sep | A | Dave Price * | HUSC | 5 | 21 |
Played: 25, Won: 14, Lost: 11, Home Win: 8, Away Win: 6, Totals: | 423 | 417 |