Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 5th Apr | H | Steve Pessall ** | St Georges A | 9 | 21 |
Fri 12th Apr | A | Stuart Church * | Sinclair A | 18 | 21 |
Wed 17th Apr | H | steve bishton | Stockton A | 21 | 14 |
Fri 26th Apr | A | Richard Jones * | Horsehay A | 12 | 21 |
Fri 3rd May | H | Richard Holmes * | Donn Wood A | 7 | 21 |
Fri 10th May | A | Simon Oldcorn * | Trench A | 3 | 21 |
Fri 17th May | H | Sean Round ** | Bowring A | 15 | 21 |
Fri 24th May | H | Cheryl Caswell * | Bylet A | 21 | 17 |
Fri 31st May | A | Nick Wyer * | H U S C A | 10 | 21 |
Fri 14th Jun | A | Derek Mckenzie ** | SJ Bayley A | 16 | 21 |
Fri 21st Jun | H | John Clarke * | Wrock Wood A | 7 | 21 |
Wed 26th Jun | H | Wayne Lawrence ** | Newport A | 14 | 21 |
Fri 28th Jun | A | Les Pritchard *** | Allscott Heath A | 19 | 21 |
Fri 5th Jul | A | Phil Jones ** | St Georges A | 6 | 21 |
Fri 12th Jul | H | Ian Evans * | Sinclair A | 21 | 15 |
Fri 19th Jul | A | steve bishton | Stockton A | 11 | 21 |
Fri 26th Jul | H | Andy Garbett * | Horsehay A | 21 | 6 |
Fri 2nd Aug | A | Barry Norfield * | Donn Wood A | 20 | 21 |
Fri 9th Aug | H | Marg Fray * | Trench A | 17 | 21 |
Fri 16th Aug | A | Kate Suggett * | Bowring A | 1 | 21 |
Fri 23rd Aug | A | Tony Steadman * | Bylet A | 21 | 16 |
Fri 30th Aug | H | Paul Bradburne ** | H U S C A | 16 | 21 |
Fri 6th Sep | A | Emma Massey-jones *** | Newport A | 19 | 21 |
Fri 13th Sep | H | Pat Minton ** | SJ Bayley A | 6 | 21 |
Fri 20th Sep | A | Joshua Cotton * | Wrock Wood A | 9 | 21 |
Fri 27th Sep | H | Chris Hayward * | Allscott Heath A | 18 | 21 |
Played: 26, Won: 5, Lost: 21, Home Win: 4, Away Win: 1, Totals: | 358 | 509 |
Date | Round | Opponent | Team | Oppositon Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 10th Jul | Round of 32 | Madeley C C A | 3 | 21 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Thu 11th Apr | A | Stuart Church * | Sinclair | 19 | 21 |
Thu 18th Apr | H | David Hughes ** | HUSC | 21 | 16 |
Thu 25th Apr | A | Peter Collins ** | Allscott Heath | 20 | 21 |
Thu 2nd May | A | Nigel Evans * | St. Georges | 10 | 21 |
Thu 9th May | H | Matthew Rhodes * | Newport | 17 | 21 |
Wed 15th May | A | Akeel Khan | Shifnal | 19 | 21 |
Thu 16th May | A | Peter Millington * | Trench | 9 | 21 |
Thu 23rd May | H | Craig Baugh * | SJ Bayley | 20 | 21 |
Thu 30th May | A | Dawn Gray | Elephant and Castle | 9 | 21 |
Thu 6th Jun | H | Rob Jones | Prince of Wales Hotel | 21 | 9 |
Thu 13th Jun | A | Terry Whitehouse ** | Bowring | 15 | 21 |
Thu 20th Jun | H | Maziah Taylor | Charlton | 16 | 21 |
Thu 27th Jun | A | John Clarke * | Wrock Wood | 20 | 21 |
Thu 4th Jul | H | David James | Shifnal | 21 | 14 |
Thu 11th Jul | H | Jim Lister ** | Sinclair | 18 | 21 |
Thu 18th Jul | A | Phil Jones | HUSC | 7 | 21 |
Thu 25th Jul | H | Gary Cartwright *** | Allscott Heath | 21 | 17 |
Thu 1st Aug | H | Tony Rhodes *P | St. Georges | 10 | 21 |
Thu 8th Aug | A | Josh Bradburn *P | Newport | 6 | 21 |
Thu 15th Aug | H | Paul Palin * | Trench | 19 | 21 |
Thu 22nd Aug | A | James Blair ** | SJ Bayley | 13 | 21 |
Thu 29th Aug | H | DAVID HANSON | Elephant and Castle | 7 | 21 |
Thu 5th Sep | A | Dave Morgan | Prince of Wales Hotel | 16 | 21 |
Thu 12th Sep | H | Ann Rawlins | Bowring | 15 | 21 |
Thu 19th Sep | A | Annette Lucas * | Charlton | 21 | 20 |
Thu 26th Sep | H | Helen Clee ** | Wrock Wood | 18 | 21 |
Played: 26, Won: 5, Lost: 21, Home Win: 4, Away Win: 1, Totals: | 408 | 517 |