Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 6th Apr | A | Paul Osbourne ** | Trench A | 21 | 17 |
Fri 11th May | A | David Wall *** | SJ Bayley A | 21 | 14 |
Fri 18th May | H | Liz Edwards ** | Bridgnorth A | 21 | 15 |
Fri 1st Jun | H | Brian Walters ** | Bylet A | 21 | 17 |
Fri 8th Jun | A | Les Mumford * | Madeley C C A | 9 | 21 |
Fri 15th Jun | H | John Newey * | H U S C A | 21 | 15 |
Fri 22nd Jun | A | Chris Hayward * | Allscott Heath A | 21 | 18 |
Fri 29th Jun | H | Shaun Barker *** | Newport A | 21 | 20 |
Fri 6th Jul | H | Peter Roden * | Trench A | 13 | 21 |
Fri 13th Jul | A | Elsie Pugh * | Sinclair A | 10 | 21 |
Fri 20th Jul | H | Steve Downs * | Wrock Wood A | 21 | 14 |
Fri 27th Jul | A | Steve Hill | Donn Wood A | 17 | 21 |
Fri 3rd Aug | A | Michael Wainwright | St Georges A | 9 | 21 |
Fri 10th Aug | H | Kane Beaman * | SJ Bayley A | 21 | 12 |
Fri 31st Aug | A | Tony Steadman * | Bylet A | 12 | 21 |
Fri 7th Sep | H | David Chambers ** | Madeley C C A | 21 | 12 |
Fri 14th Sep | A | Adrian Smith | H U S C A | 17 | 21 |
Fri 28th Sep | A | Russell Millward ** | Newport A | 15 | 21 |
Played: 18, Won: 10, Lost: 8, Home Win: 7, Away Win: 3, Totals: | 312 | 322 |
Date | Round | Opponent | Team | Oppositon Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 25th Apr | Preliminary | Wendy Holdnall | Bowring A | 20 | 21 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Thu 5th Apr | H | Kate Owen | Bowring B | 21 | 5 |
Thu 19th Apr | H | Paul Bradburne | HUSC | 21 | 13 |
Thu 26th Apr | A | Peter Collins | Allscott Heath | 21 | 15 |
Thu 3rd May | H | Paul Reeves *P | Newport | 10 | 21 |
Thu 10th May | A | Joshua Cotton ** | Wrock Wood | 17 | 21 |
Thu 17th May | A | John Picken * | Madeley | 21 | 6 |
Thu 24th May | H | Peter Thomas | Elephant and Castle | 21 | 11 |
Thu 31st May | A | Andrew Morgan | Shifnal | 6 | 21 |
Thu 7th Jun | H | Annette Lucas | Charlton | 21 | 7 |
Thu 14th Jun | A | Graeme Wornell | Prince of Wales Hotel | 13 | 21 |
Thu 21st Jun | H | Shavorne Osbourne ** | Trench | 21 | 18 |
Thu 5th Jul | H | Jim Kellett * | St. Georges | 16 | 21 |
Thu 19th Jul | H | Stuart Church * | Sinclair | 16 | 21 |
Thu 26th Jul | A | Adrian Smith | HUSC | 21 | 12 |
Thu 2nd Aug | H | Phil Griffiths | Allscott Heath | 21 | 8 |
Thu 9th Aug | A | Philip Emery *P *P | Newport | 15 | 21 |
Thu 23rd Aug | H | Andrew Jowett | Madeley | 21 | 2 |
Thu 30th Aug | A | JAMIE BROOKES | Elephant and Castle | 8 | 21 |
Wed 5th Sep | A | Jim Kellett * | St. Georges | 20 | 21 |
Thu 6th Sep | H | Jonathan Peate | Shifnal | 21 | 15 |
Thu 13th Sep | A | Eric Pitchford * | Charlton | 21 | 17 |
Thu 27th Sep | A | Lisa Pessall * | Trench | 21 | 20 |
Played: 22, Won: 13, Lost: 9, Home Win: 8, Away Win: 5, Totals: | 394 | 338 |