Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 6th Apr | A | Paul Powell | Sinclair A | 21 | 9 |
Fri 13th Apr | H | Jeff Smith | Newport A | 21 | 13 |
Fri 11th May | H | George Davies * | Donn Wood A | 21 | 9 |
Fri 18th May | H | Tony Roche ** | SJ Bayley A | 21 | 15 |
Fri 1st Jun | H | Ray Bishop * | Highley A | 21 | 13 |
Fri 8th Jun | A | Steve Lampitt ** | Bylet A | 4 | 21 |
Fri 15th Jun | H | Lisa Pessall * | Trench A | 21 | 11 |
Tue 19th Jun | A | Barry Matthews * | Bridgnorth A | 21 | 13 |
Fri 22nd Jun | A | Phil King * | H U S C A | 21 | 20 |
Fri 29th Jun | H | Les Mumford * | Madeley C C A | 7 | 21 |
Fri 6th Jul | H | Elsie Pugh * | Sinclair A | 21 | 18 |
Fri 13th Jul | A | Claire Williams ** | Newport A | 2 | 21 |
Fri 20th Jul | H | James Blair * | Allscott Heath A | 18 | 21 |
Fri 27th Jul | A | Steve Downs * | Wrock Wood A | 18 | 21 |
Fri 3rd Aug | H | Sue Smith * | Bowring A | 21 | 11 |
Fri 10th Aug | A | Craig Davies * | Donn Wood A | 21 | 12 |
Fri 17th Aug | A | Tony Roche ** | SJ Bayley A | 19 | 21 |
Fri 24th Aug | H | Jill Richards * | Bridgnorth A | 17 | 21 |
Fri 31st Aug | A | Mark Jones * | Highley A | 7 | 21 |
Fri 14th Sep | A | Paul Palin * | Trench A | 21 | 18 |
Fri 21st Sep | H | Paul Bradburne | H U S C A | 21 | 15 |
Fri 28th Sep | A | Chris Wilkes * | Madeley C C A | 21 | 10 |
Played: 22, Won: 14, Lost: 8, Home Win: 8, Away Win: 6, Totals: | 386 | 355 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 4th May | H | Daniel Boot | Shifnal B | 21 | 4 |
Played: 1, Won: 1, Lost: 0, Home Win: 1, Away Win: 0, Totals: | 21 | 4 |
Date | Round | Opponent | Team | Oppositon Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 18th Jul | Round of 32 | Kelly Baugh * | St Georges A | SJ Bayley A | 15 | 21 |
Wed 25th Jul | Quarters | Adrian Smith | St Georges A | H U S C A | 9 | 21 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Thu 5th Apr | A | Robert Elcock *** | Wrock Wood | 21 | 12 |
Thu 12th Apr | H | Dawn Gray | Elephant and Castle | 21 | 14 |
Thu 10th May | A | Marg Fray * | Trench | 19 | 21 |
Thu 17th May | H | Peter Collins | Allscott Heath | 11 | 21 |
Thu 24th May | A | Nick Mullinder * | HUSC | 5 | 21 |
Thu 31st May | H | Sam Millward *P | Newport | 21 | 8 |
Thu 7th Jun | A | John Picken * | Madeley | 16 | 21 |
Thu 14th Jun | H | Terry Whitehouse | Bowring B | 21 | 11 |
Thu 21st Jun | A | Ryan Mills | Shifnal | 20 | 21 |
Thu 5th Jul | A | Phil Jones (JNR) *P *P | Bowring A | 17 | 21 |
Thu 12th Jul | H | Robert Elcock *** | Wrock Wood | 21 | 15 |
Thu 19th Jul | A | Will Tyler | Elephant and Castle | 14 | 21 |
Thu 26th Jul | H | Annette Lucas | Charlton | 21 | 9 |
Thu 2nd Aug | A | Darren Powis | Prince of Wales Hotel | 18 | 21 |
Thu 9th Aug | A | Elsie Pugh * | Sinclair | 21 | 14 |
Thu 16th Aug | H | Siobhan Harding ** | Trench | 21 | 6 |
Thu 13th Sep | H | David Chambers ** | Madeley | 21 | 15 |
Wed 26th Sep | A | Ann Rawlins | Bowring B | 21 | 7 |
Thu 27th Sep | H | Pauline Wilson | Shifnal | 21 | 14 |
Played: 19, Won: 11, Lost: 8, Home Win: 8, Away Win: 3, Totals: | 351 | 293 |