Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 6th Apr | H | Kate Suggett | Bowring A | 16 | 21 |
Fri 13th Apr | A | Mark Jones * | Highley A | 12 | 21 |
Fri 20th Apr | H | John Price * | H U S C A | 21 | 11 |
Fri 4th May | A | David Chambers ** | Madeley C C A | 21 | 12 |
Mon 7th May | A | Ken Jenkins ** | Bylet A | 21 | 15 |
Fri 11th May | H | Dave Oldcorn ** | Newport A | 21 | 16 |
Fri 18th May | A | Lewis Tipton ** | Allscott Heath A | 8 | 21 |
Fri 25th May | H | John Clarke * | Wrock Wood A | 18 | 21 |
Fri 1st Jun | A | Harry Church * | Sinclair A | 15 | 21 |
Fri 8th Jun | H | George Davies * | Donn Wood A | 21 | 9 |
Fri 15th Jun | A | Alison Cotton ** | St Georges A | 11 | 21 |
Fri 22nd Jun | H | Barry Matthews * | Bridgnorth A | 21 | 9 |
Fri 29th Jun | A | John Potter * | SJ Bayley A | 4 | 21 |
Fri 6th Jul | A | Nick Marshall ** | Bowring A | 17 | 21 |
Fri 13th Jul | H | Ray Bishop * | Highley A | 11 | 21 |
Fri 20th Jul | A | Phil King * | H U S C A | 21 | 13 |
Fri 27th Jul | H | Peter Driver | Bylet A | 21 | 15 |
Fri 3rd Aug | H | Gill Chambers * | Madeley C C A | 21 | 9 |
Fri 10th Aug | A | William Titley *** | Newport A | 13 | 21 |
Sun 12th Aug | A | Lee Hulse | Donn Wood A | 17 | 21 |
Fri 17th Aug | H | Jayne Craggs * | Allscott Heath A | 16 | 21 |
Fri 31st Aug | H | Darren Lord * | Sinclair A | 21 | 20 |
Fri 14th Sep | H | Matthew Rhodes * | St Georges A | 21 | 9 |
Fri 21st Sep | A | Ian Wilson * | Bridgnorth A | 19 | 21 |
Tue 25th Sep | A | Tony Garmson ** | Wrock Wood A | 14 | 21 |
Played: 25, Won: 11, Lost: 14, Home Win: 8, Away Win: 3, Totals: | 422 | 432 |
Date | Round | Opponent | Team | Oppositon Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 18th Jul | Round of 32 | Nick Mullinder * | Trench A | H U S C A | 13 | 21 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 28th Apr | A | Michael Cooper * | SJ Bayley | 11 | 21 |
Sat 12th May | A | Dave Batty | Bridgnorth | 21 | 5 |
Sat 26th May | A | Phil Craggs * | Allscott Heath | 12 | 21 |
Sat 9th Jun | H | Alan Pritchard | Charlton | 21 | 14 |
Sat 16th Jun | A | Brenda Slingo | Sinclair | 11 | 21 |
Sat 21st Jul | H | John Potter * | SJ Bayley | 16 | 21 |
Sat 28th Jul | H | Phil Winston | Bridgnorth | 21 | 8 |
Sat 11th Aug | A | Rebecca Thorneycroft | Charlton | 21 | 9 |
Sat 18th Aug | H | Elsie Pugh * | Sinclair | 21 | 13 |
Sat 22nd Sep | A | Maziah Taylor ** | Shifnal | 21 | 13 |
Played: 10, Won: 6, Lost: 4, Home Win: 3, Away Win: 3, Totals: | 176 | 146 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Thu 5th Apr | H | Gill Chambers * | Madeley | 21 | 8 |
Thu 12th Apr | H | Chris Worthington | Shifnal | 13 | 21 |
Thu 19th Apr | A | Andy Walker | Prince of Wales Hotel | 21 | 15 |
Thu 26th Apr | H | JAMIE BROOKES | Elephant and Castle | 21 | 9 |
Thu 10th May | H | Paul Beer * | St. Georges | 21 | 18 |
Thu 17th May | A | Jamie Millman ** | Sinclair | 19 | 21 |
Thu 24th May | A | Alex Turnbull ** | Bowring B | 19 | 21 |
Thu 7th Jun | A | Aaron King | HUSC | 21 | 18 |
Thu 14th Jun | H | Phil Bradburne *** | Newport | 17 | 21 |
Thu 12th Jul | A | John Picken * | Madeley | 20 | 21 |
Thu 19th Jul | A | Callum Wraight | Shifnal | 9 | 21 |
Thu 26th Jul | H | David Payne | Prince of Wales Hotel | 16 | 21 |
Thu 2nd Aug | A | Stuart Greaves | Elephant and Castle | 18 | 21 |
Thu 9th Aug | H | Annette Lucas | Charlton | 21 | 18 |
Thu 16th Aug | A | Tony Rhodes *P | St. Georges | 5 | 21 |
Thu 23rd Aug | H | Jamie Millman ** | Sinclair | 21 | 11 |
Wed 29th Aug | H | Dan Taylor *P | Wrock Wood | 18 | 21 |
Thu 13th Sep | H | Alasdair Jarvis | HUSC | 21 | 15 |
Thu 20th Sep | A | Paul Reeves *P | Newport | 17 | 21 |
Thu 27th Sep | H | Karen Smith * | Bowring A | 20 | 21 |
Played: 20, Won: 8, Lost: 12, Home Win: 6, Away Win: 2, Totals: | 359 | 364 |