Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 6th Apr | A | steve bishton | Stockton A | 11 | 21 |
Fri 20th Apr | A | Nick Marshall ** | Bowring B | 1 | 21 |
Fri 11th May | H | Chris Riley (D) | SJ Bayley B | 21 | 13 |
Fri 18th May | A | Carole Watts | Wrock Wood B | 21 | 15 |
Fri 25th May | H | Derek Killen ** | Shifnal A | 20 | 21 |
Fri 1st Jun | A | Amanda Hardman *** | Newport B | 21 | 15 |
Fri 15th Jun | A | Guy Lewis *** (B) | Horsehay B | 21 | 9 |
Fri 22nd Jun | A | Robert Davies * | Edgmond A | 16 | 21 |
Fri 29th Jun | H | Neil Mclachlan | Bylet B | 21 | 13 |
Fri 6th Jul | H | Robert Weir | Stockton A | 11 | 21 |
Fri 13th Jul | A | Alan Munn | Charlton A | 8 | 21 |
Fri 20th Jul | H | Dave Edwards (JNR) | Bowring B | 21 | 3 |
Fri 27th Jul | A | Gavin Bridge * (A) | Horsehay A | 14 | 21 |
Fri 10th Aug | A | Phil Owen ** | SJ Bayley B | 17 | 21 |
Fri 17th Aug | H | Robert Elcock *** | Wrock Wood B | 21 | 12 |
Fri 14th Sep | H | Eth Harris *** (B) | Horsehay B | 20 | 21 |
Fri 21st Sep | H | Fred Weeden * | Edgmond A | 21 | 19 |
Fri 28th Sep | A | Geoff Carnell | Bylet B | 17 | 21 |
Played: 18, Won: 8, Lost: 10, Home Win: 5, Away Win: 3, Totals: | 303 | 309 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mon 11th Jun | H | Matthew Pritchard | Broseley B | 21 | 15 |
Mon 13th Aug | A | Alasdair Jarvis | H U S C B | 10 | 21 |
Thu 16th Aug | H | Steve Wall ** | Albrighton B | 21 | 16 |
Played: 3, Won: 2, Lost: 1, Home Win: 2, Away Win: 0, Totals: | 52 | 52 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mon 9th Apr | A | Patrick Feeney | Horsehay D | 21 | 12 |
Mon 16th Apr | H | Bob Kendall | Allscott Heath D | 21 | 20 |
Mon 23rd Apr | A | John Collier | Newport D | 21 | 12 |
Mon 30th Apr | H | Percy Wilson | Shifnal D | 21 | 15 |
Mon 14th May | A | Samantha Hart | Donn Wood D | 21 | 9 |
Mon 21st May | A | Keith Lockley | Albrighton C | 21 | 15 |
Thu 21st Jun | H | Graham Wood | Edgmond B | 21 | 18 |
Sat 23rd Jun | A | Tena Martin | Highley B | 21 | 11 |
Mon 2nd Jul | H | John Mann | Madeley CC D | 21 | 13 |
Mon 9th Jul | H | Roger Bridge | Horsehay D | 21 | 9 |
Mon 16th Jul | A | Dave Whittall | Allscott Heath D | 21 | 19 |
Mon 23rd Jul | H | Martin Cotterill | Newport D | 21 | 15 |
Mon 30th Jul | A | Susan Mills | Shifnal D | 21 | 15 |
Played: 13, Won: 13, Lost: 0, Home Win: 6, Away Win: 7, Totals: | 273 | 183 |
Date | Round | Opponent | Team | Oppositon Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 25th Apr | Quarters | Sophie Meredith *** | Sinclair D | Wrock Wood C | 16 | 21 |
Date | Round | Opponent | Team | Oppositon Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 6th Jun | Quarters | John Brown | Sinclair D | Trench C | 21 | 11 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 28th Apr | A | Colin Green | Bridgnorth | 21 | 15 |
Sat 12th May | A | Peter Collins | Allscott Heath | 16 | 21 |
Sat 26th May | H | Ann Withington | Charlton | 21 | 14 |
Sat 2nd Jun | A | Kelly Baugh * | SJ Bayley | 10 | 21 |
Sat 16th Jun | H | Marg Fray * | Trench | 19 | 21 |
Sat 14th Jul | H | Daniel Boot | Shifnal | 21 | 10 |
Sat 21st Jul | H | Lewis Salt | Bridgnorth | 21 | 11 |
Sat 11th Aug | H | Aidy Ashley * | SJ Bayley | 16 | 21 |
Sat 18th Aug | A | Linda Potter | Trench | 21 | 6 |
Played: 9, Won: 5, Lost: 4, Home Win: 3, Away Win: 2, Totals: | 166 | 140 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Thu 5th Jul | A | Nigel Booth ** | Madeley | 21 | 12 |
Thu 12th Jul | H | Paul Humphreys | Elephant and Castle | 17 | 21 |
Thu 19th Jul | A | Richard Lawson *P | Bowring A | 4 | 21 |
Thu 26th Jul | H | Chris Worthington | Shifnal | 21 | 17 |
Thu 2nd Aug | A | Roger Vernon | Charlton | 21 | 14 |
Thu 9th Aug | H | Matthew Rhodes * | St. Georges | 21 | 19 |
Thu 30th Aug | H | Daniel Brentnall *** | Allscott Heath | 21 | 20 |
Played: 7, Won: 5, Lost: 2, Home Win: 3, Away Win: 2, Totals: | 126 | 124 |