Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 8th Jun | H | David Wooton * | Bridgnorth A | 21 | 20 |
Fri 15th Jun | A | Steve Hendy ** | Bowring A | 11 | 21 |
Fri 6th Jul | H | Lee Delves * | Newport A | 21 | 10 |
Fri 13th Jul | A | Robert Renke ** | Bylet A | 21 | 10 |
Fri 20th Jul | H | Peter Millington * | Trench A | 21 | 16 |
Fri 27th Jul | A | Kevin Lavelle * | Madeley C C A | 20 | 21 |
Fri 3rd Aug | H | Claire Pugh | Allscott Heath A | 21 | 20 |
Fri 10th Aug | A | Stuart Church * | Sinclair A | 21 | 9 |
Fri 17th Aug | A | Steve Powis * | Donn Wood A | 21 | 18 |
Fri 24th Aug | A | Robert Burroughs | SJ Bayley A | 15 | 21 |
Fri 31st Aug | H | Louise Cotton * | Wrock Wood A | 21 | 17 |
Fri 7th Sep | A | Ian Wilson * | Bridgnorth A | 21 | 17 |
Fri 14th Sep | H | Alan Jones * | Bowring A | 21 | 13 |
Fri 21st Sep | A | Steve Pessall ** | St Georges A | 20 | 21 |
Thu 27th Sep | H | Stuart Gittings * | Highley A | 18 | 21 |
Played: 15, Won: 10, Lost: 5, Home Win: 6, Away Win: 4, Totals: | 294 | 255 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mon 16th Apr | A | Alan Ludlow-Rhodes *** (B) | Horsehay C | 19 | 21 |
Mon 23rd Apr | H | Colin Edwards | Broseley B | 21 | 7 |
Mon 30th Apr | A | Ryan Hayward *** | Madeley CC C | 21 | 17 |
Mon 14th May | H | Graham Mccarthy *** | Shifnal C | 21 | 18 |
Mon 21st May | A | Kevin Hall | Sinclair C | 21 | 16 |
Mon 11th Jun | A | Kevin Waland | Allscott Heath C | 21 | 16 |
Wed 20th Jun | H | Barry Davies ** | Albrighton B | 13 | 21 |
Mon 9th Jul | A | Tony Jones | Worfield A | 12 | 21 |
Mon 16th Jul | H | Eth Harris *** (B) | Horsehay C | 18 | 21 |
Mon 23rd Jul | A | Matthew Pritchard | Broseley B | 19 | 21 |
Mon 13th Aug | H | Graham Deakin *** | Sinclair C | 21 | 4 |
Mon 20th Aug | A | Ben Cotton *** | Wrock Wood C | 13 | 21 |
Mon 3rd Sep | H | Gary Cheeseman | Allscott Heath C | 21 | 14 |
Mon 10th Sep | A | Barry Davies ** | Albrighton B | 13 | 21 |
Played: 14, Won: 7, Lost: 7, Home Win: 4, Away Win: 3, Totals: | 254 | 239 |
Date | Round | Opponent | Team | Oppositon Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 11th Apr | Preliminary | Stuart Pritchard | H U S C B | Charlton B | 21 | 10 |
Wed 25th Apr | Quarters | Sean Keeshan | H U S C B | Wrock Wood D | 21 | 6 |
Date | Round | Opponent | Team | Oppositon Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 6th Jun | Quarters | Jean Stroudley | H U S C B | Albrighton B | 21 | 8 |
Wed 1st Aug | Semi Final | Kevin Waland | H U S C B | Allscott Heath C | 21 | 8 |
Sat 1st Sep | Final | Kieron Warr | H U S C B | Trench C | 21 | 14 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Thu 10th May | H | Stephen Booth ** | Madeley | 21 | 16 |
Thu 17th May | A | Roger Vernon | Charlton | 21 | 17 |
Thu 24th May | H | Paul Beer * | St. Georges | 10 | 21 |
Thu 7th Jun | H | Roger Lewis | Trench | 20 | 21 |
Thu 14th Jun | A | Anthony Reeves * | Allscott Heath | 21 | 9 |
Thu 21st Jun | A | Ian Whittington * | Newport | 6 | 21 |
Thu 5th Jul | A | Denise Tonks | Bowring B | 21 | 19 |
Thu 12th Jul | H | Nicki Hotchkiss | Prince of Wales Hotel | 21 | 8 |
Thu 19th Jul | A | Sally Clee | Wrock Wood | 18 | 21 |
Thu 2nd Aug | A | Andrew Morgan | Shifnal | 7 | 21 |
Thu 9th Aug | H | DAVID HANSON | Elephant and Castle | 12 | 21 |
Thu 16th Aug | A | Stephen Booth ** | Madeley | 21 | 13 |
Thu 30th Aug | A | Michael Wainwright | St. Georges | 21 | 16 |
Wed 5th Sep | H | Mark Doodson ** | Bowring B | 21 | 19 |
Thu 6th Sep | H | Jamie Millman ** | Sinclair | 21 | 15 |
Thu 13th Sep | A | Mark Sheward ** | Trench | 12 | 21 |
Wed 26th Sep | H | Daniel Tipton ** | Allscott Heath | 20 | 21 |
Played: 17, Won: 9, Lost: 8, Home Win: 4, Away Win: 5, Totals: | 294 | 300 |