Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 28th Apr | A | Darren Fielding ** | SJ Bayley A | 21 | 19 |
Fri 5th May | H | Kate Wainwright * | Bowring A | 21 | 12 |
Fri 12th May | A | Phil King * | H U S C A | 19 | 21 |
Fri 19th May | H | Peter Jones ** | Madeley C C A | 21 | 9 |
Fri 26th May | A | Barry Gilder ** | St Georges A | 14 | 21 |
Fri 2nd Jun | H | Ian Whittington ** | Newport A | 21 | 15 |
Wed 7th Jun | H | Gavin Bridge * | Horsehay A | 21 | 17 |
Fri 9th Jun | H | Paul Reeves * | Shifnal A | 21 | 13 |
Fri 16th Jun | A | Gary Cartwright *** | Allscott Heath A | 21 | 12 |
Fri 30th Jun | A | Peter Spragg * | Sinclair A | 21 | 19 |
Fri 7th Jul | A | Louise Cotton ** | Wrock Wood A | 16 | 21 |
Fri 14th Jul | H | Hollie Bishton ** | Wrock Wood A | 21 | 20 |
Wed 19th Jul | A | Pauline Wilson ** | Shifnal A | 21 | 3 |
Fri 21st Jul | A | John Roberts Jnr * | Horsehay A | 21 | 18 |
Fri 28th Jul | H | Jan Minton | SJ Bayley A | 21 | 12 |
Fri 4th Aug | A | Nick Marshall * | Bowring A | 21 | 5 |
Fri 11th Aug | H | Nick Mullinder * | H U S C A | 21 | 19 |
Fri 18th Aug | A | Chris Wilkes ** | Madeley C C A | 9 | 21 |
Fri 25th Aug | H | Peter Gaut * | St Georges A | 21 | 7 |
Fri 1st Sep | A | Alan Davidson * | Newport A | 3 | 21 |
Fri 15th Sep | H | Gary Cartwright *** | Allscott Heath A | 21 | 8 |
Fri 22nd Sep | H | Harry Church * | Sinclair A | 19 | 21 |
Played: 22, Won: 16, Lost: 6, Home Win: 10, Away Win: 6, Totals: | 416 | 334 |
Date | Round | Opponent | Team | Oppositon Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 26th Jul | Round of 16 | Nigel Ferrington | Trench A | Prince of Wales Hotel | 21 | 16 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Thu 6th Apr | A | Daniel Corbett | Sinclair | 21 | 16 |
Thu 13th Apr | H | Callum Wraight | Shifnal A | 21 | 14 |
Thu 20th Apr | A | Rob Jones | Wrock Wood A | 21 | 9 |
Thu 27th Apr | H | Danny Wornell | Prince of Wales Hotel | 20 | 21 |
Thu 4th May | A | Daniel Brentnall * | Allscott Heath | 21 | 15 |
Thu 11th May | H | Phil Furness | Wrock Wood B | 21 | 16 |
Thu 18th May | A | Martin Gaut *P | St. Georges | 15 | 21 |
Thu 25th May | H | David Phillips ** | Shifnal B | 21 | 14 |
Thu 8th Jun | H | Alan Smith ** | Newport | 21 | 8 |
Thu 15th Jun | A | Keith Wall | Castlefields | 16 | 21 |
Thu 29th Jun | H | Nigel Booth ** | Madeley | 21 | 9 |
Thu 6th Jul | H | James OHara ** | Sinclair | 21 | 7 |
Thu 13th Jul | A | Callum Wraight | Shifnal A | 8 | 21 |
Thu 20th Jul | H | Richard Morris *P | Wrock Wood A | 14 | 21 |
Thu 27th Jul | A | Holly Hotchkiss | Prince of Wales Hotel | 21 | 12 |
Thu 3rd Aug | H | Gary Cheeseman ** | Allscott Heath | 21 | 18 |
Thu 10th Aug | A | Louise Cotton ** | Wrock Wood B | 21 | 11 |
Thu 17th Aug | H | Ian Gaut *P | St. Georges | 20 | 21 |
Thu 24th Aug | A | Akeel Duncan | Shifnal B | 14 | 21 |
Thu 7th Sep | A | Alan Davidson * | Newport | 11 | 21 |
Thu 14th Sep | H | Anthony Gray | Castlefields | 21 | 13 |
Thu 21st Sep | H | Terina Reagan | Charlton | 21 | 4 |
Thu 28th Sep | A | John Picken *** | Madeley | 21 | 1 |
Played: 23, Won: 15, Lost: 8, Home Win: 9, Away Win: 6, Totals: | 433 | 335 |