Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 7th Apr | H | Angela Gaut * | Wrock Wood A | 21 | 13 |
Wed 12th Apr | A | Robert Hart ** | Donn Wood A | 21 | 11 |
Fri 21st Apr | H | Richard Jones * | Horsehay A | 21 | 12 |
Fri 28th Apr | A | John Picken * | Madeley C C A | 17 | 21 |
Fri 5th May | A | Alex Turnbull ** | Bowring A | 15 | 21 |
Fri 12th May | H | Dan Lewis *** | SJ Bayley A | 21 | 10 |
Fri 19th May | A | John Potter * | H U S C A | 17 | 21 |
Fri 26th May | H | Steve Pessall ** | St Georges A | 21 | 12 |
Fri 2nd Jun | A | Robert Weir | Stockton A | 11 | 21 |
Fri 9th Jun | H | Shaun Barker (B) | Newport A | 21 | 16 |
Fri 16th Jun | A | Ray Bishop * | Highley A | 21 | 20 |
Fri 23rd Jun | H | Cheryl Caswell * | Bylet A | 21 | 17 |
Fri 30th Jun | A | Harry Church * | Sinclair A | 5 | 21 |
Fri 7th Jul | A | Angela Gaut * | Wrock Wood A | 15 | 21 |
Fri 14th Jul | H | Dan Bodley * | Donn Wood A | 9 | 21 |
Fri 28th Jul | H | Chris Lodge ** | Madeley C C A | 21 | 16 |
Wed 2nd Aug | A | John Phillips *** | Horsehay A | 17 | 21 |
Fri 4th Aug | H | Alex Turnbull ** | Bowring A | 21 | 16 |
Fri 11th Aug | A | Aidy Ashley * | SJ Bayley A | 16 | 21 |
Fri 18th Aug | H | John Newey * | H U S C A | 12 | 21 |
Fri 25th Aug | A | Jim Gaut ** | St Georges A | 9 | 21 |
Fri 1st Sep | H | Mark Bennett | Stockton A | 21 | 18 |
Fri 8th Sep | A | Shaun Barker (B) | Newport A | 21 | 16 |
Fri 15th Sep | H | Stuart Gittings * | Highley A | 21 | 20 |
Fri 22nd Sep | A | Neil Harris | Bylet A | 11 | 21 |
Fri 29th Sep | H | Dean Corbett * | Sinclair A | 21 | 20 |
Played: 26, Won: 14, Lost: 12, Home Win: 11, Away Win: 3, Totals: | 448 | 469 |
Date | Round | Opponent | Team | Oppositon Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 26th Apr | Preliminary | Jim Lister ** | Sinclair A | 21 | 4 | |
Wed 17th May | Round of 32 | Shirley Jones ** | Wrock Wood B | 21 | 12 | |
Wed 17th May | Round of 32 | Siobhan Harding * | Allscott A | Trench A | 6 | 21 |
Wed 19th Jul | Round of 16 | 16 | 21 | |||
Wed 19th Jul | Round of 16 | Steve Pessall ** | Allscott A | St Georges A | 21 | 16 |
Wed 23rd Aug | Semi Final | Jason Wilson ** | St Georges A | 21 | 8 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 17th Jun | A | Robert Hart ** | Donn Wood Sat | 12 | 21 |
Sat 5th Aug | A | Joan Edwards *** | Sinclair | 5 | 21 |
Sat 19th Aug | H | Shavorne Osbourne | Trench | 21 | 18 |
Sat 2nd Sep | H | Clive Southall | Bridgnorth | 21 | 8 |
Played: 4, Won: 2, Lost: 2, Home Win: 2, Away Win: 0, Totals: | 59 | 68 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Thu 6th Apr | H | John Lumsden | Charlton | 13 | 21 |
Thu 13th Apr | A | Alison Cotton | Shifnal | 4 | 21 |
Thu 20th Apr | H | David Wall | Newport | 21 | 13 |
Thu 4th May | H | Tony Rhodes *P | St. Georges | 17 | 21 |
Thu 11th May | A | Mark Doodson | Bowring B | 21 | 9 |
Thu 18th May | H | Les Mumford * | Madeley | 13 | 21 |
Thu 25th May | A | Phil Jones (JNR) *P *P | Bowring A | 9 | 21 |
Thu 1st Jun | H | Geoff Davies | Prince of Wales Hotel | 21 | 17 |
Thu 8th Jun | A | Phil Clee | Wrock Wood | 6 | 21 |
Thu 15th Jun | H | Paul Osbourne * | Trench | 7 | 21 |
Thu 22nd Jun | H | Jamie Millman *** | Sinclair | 21 | 19 |
Thu 29th Jun | A | Ben Hudson * | SJ Bayley | 19 | 21 |
Thu 6th Jul | A | John Lumsden | Charlton | 15 | 21 |
Thu 13th Jul | H | Callum Wraight | Shifnal | 8 | 21 |
Thu 20th Jul | A | Mick Jones * | Newport | 16 | 21 |
Thu 3rd Aug | A | Dave King *P | St. Georges | 6 | 21 |
Thu 10th Aug | H | Mark Doodson | Bowring B | 21 | 17 |
Thu 17th Aug | A | Les Mumford * | Madeley | 19 | 21 |
Thu 24th Aug | H | Richard Lawson *P | Bowring A | 20 | 21 |
Thu 31st Aug | A | Chris Jones Jnr | Prince of Wales Hotel | 12 | 21 |
Thu 7th Sep | H | Martin Williams *p | Wrock Wood | 21 | 20 |
Thu 14th Sep | A | Simon Oldcorn * | Trench | 4 | 21 |
Thu 21st Sep | A | Simon Hall * | Sinclair | 10 | 21 |
Thu 28th Sep | H | Tom Roden *P | SJ Bayley | 3 | 21 |
Played: 24, Won: 6, Lost: 18, Home Win: 5, Away Win: 1, Totals: | 327 | 473 |