Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 1st Apr | A | Jon Madeley * | St Georges A | 17 | 21 |
Fri 8th Apr | H | John Clarke * (A) | Wrock Wood A | 18 | 21 |
Fri 15th Apr | A | Simon Hall ** | Sinclair A | 8 | 21 |
Fri 22nd Apr | H | Derek Wilcox * | Albrighton A | 21 | 17 |
Fri 29th Apr | A | Andy Garbett ** | Horsehay A | 8 | 21 |
Fri 6th May | H | Simon Trotman ** | Newport A | 21 | 19 |
Fri 20th May | A | Alan Meredith | Donn Wood A | 18 | 21 |
Fri 27th May | H | Tim Cotton | Wrock Wood B | 21 | 6 |
Fri 3rd Jun | A | John Roberts (s) * | Madeley C C A | 7 | 21 |
Fri 10th Jun | H | John Wynne * | H U S C A | 21 | 19 |
Fri 17th Jun | A | George Eddowes ** | Bylet A | 21 | 16 |
Fri 24th Jun | H | john pritchard | Stockton A | 7 | 21 |
Fri 8th Jul | A | Ian Delves * (A) | Wrock Wood A | 14 | 21 |
Fri 15th Jul | H | Simon Hall ** | Sinclair A | 21 | 18 |
Fri 22nd Jul | A | Becky Perry ** | Albrighton A | 9 | 21 |
Fri 29th Jul | H | Barry Roden * | Horsehay A | 21 | 14 |
Fri 12th Aug | H | Sue Smith ** | Bowring A | 12 | 21 |
Fri 19th Aug | H | Mark Worthington * | Donn Wood A | 2 | 21 |
Fri 26th Aug | A | Frank Edwards *** (B) | Wrock Wood B | 8 | 21 |
Fri 2nd Sep | H | Alan Jones * | Madeley C C A | 21 | 15 |
Fri 9th Sep | A | John Lumsden * | H U S C A | 19 | 21 |
Fri 16th Sep | H | Ian Sturdy * | Bylet A | 21 | 8 |
Played: 22, Won: 9, Lost: 13, Home Win: 8, Away Win: 1, Totals: | 336 | 405 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 9th Apr | H | Barbara Atkinson | Bridgnorth | 20 | 21 |
Sat 16th Apr | H | Brenda Slingo ** | Sinclair | 12 | 21 |
Sat 7th May | A | Shavorne Osbourne * | Trench | 21 | 19 |
Sat 13th Aug | H | John Smith | Highley | 21 | 10 |
Played: 4, Won: 2, Lost: 2, Home Win: 1, Away Win: 1, Totals: | 74 | 71 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Thu 21st Apr | A | Margaret Fletcher | Bowring B | 21 | 13 |
Thu 28th Apr | H | David Brown * | Bowring A | 10 | 21 |
Thu 5th May | A | Paul Bissett * | Shifnal | 11 | 21 |
Thu 12th May | A | Tony Roche * | Madeley | 10 | 21 |
Thu 26th May | H | Andy Walker | Prince of Wales Hotel | 21 | 19 |
Thu 2nd Jun | A | Robert Burroughs | SJ Bayley | 10 | 21 |
Thu 9th Jun | H | Ian Whittington * | Newport | 21 | 13 |
Thu 16th Jun | A | Juliette King * | Sinclair | 21 | 13 |
Thu 23rd Jun | H | Allan Gaut ** (A) | Wrock Wood | 11 | 21 |
Thu 7th Jul | A | Bernard Higgins | Charlton | 21 | 7 |
Thu 14th Jul | H | William Eggerton | Bowring B | 7 | 21 |
Thu 21st Jul | A | Richard Lawson *p | Bowring A | 10 | 21 |
Thu 28th Jul | H | Andrew Judson | Shifnal | 21 | 15 |
Thu 4th Aug | H | Alan Jones * | Madeley | 21 | 12 |
Thu 11th Aug | A | Dave Pugh | Prince of Wales Hotel | 21 | 15 |
Thu 18th Aug | H | Steve Burroughs * | SJ Bayley | 21 | 6 |
Thu 25th Aug | A | Philip Emery *p | Newport | 10 | 21 |
Thu 1st Sep | H | Juliette King * | Sinclair | 21 | 14 |
Thu 8th Sep | A | Joshua Cotton ** | Wrock Wood | 6 | 21 |
Thu 15th Sep | H | Nigel Evans *p | St. Georges | 21 | 9 |
Played: 20, Won: 11, Lost: 9, Home Win: 7, Away Win: 4, Totals: | 316 | 325 |