Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 7th Apr | A | Selena Oates * | Broseley A | 17 | 21 |
Wed 12th Apr | H | Douglas Wallace ** | Donn Wood B | 15 | 21 |
Fri 5th May | A | David Wooton * | Bridgnorth A | 10 | 21 |
Fri 12th May | H | Stuart Duncan * | Shifnal A | 21 | 12 |
Fri 19th May | A | Jodie Evans | Horsehay B | 21 | 13 |
Fri 26th May | H | Keith Bottle * | Edgmond A | 20 | 21 |
Fri 2nd Jun | A | Cyril Bright | Madeley CC B | 21 | 10 |
Fri 9th Jun | H | Malcolm Phillips * | Charlton A | 18 | 21 |
Fri 16th Jun | A | Sean Keeshan | Wrock Wood B | 15 | 21 |
Fri 23rd Jun | H | Steve Edwards | SJ Bayley B | 21 | 19 |
Fri 30th Jun | A | Siobhan Harding * | Trench A | 17 | 21 |
Fri 14th Jul | A | Phillip Broome ** | Donn Wood B | 10 | 21 |
Fri 28th Jul | A | Christopher Pritchard *** | Sinclair B | 21 | 8 |
Fri 4th Aug | H | Peter Timmington * | Bridgnorth A | 10 | 21 |
Fri 11th Aug | A | Joseph Killen * | Shifnal A | 21 | 19 |
Fri 18th Aug | H | Alan Ludlow-Rhodes *** | Horsehay B | 21 | 13 |
Fri 25th Aug | A | Lionel Barber * | Edgmond A | 16 | 21 |
Fri 1st Sep | H | Cyril Bright | Madeley CC B | 21 | 6 |
Fri 8th Sep | A | Annette Lucas * | Charlton A | 14 | 21 |
Fri 15th Sep | H | Sophie Meredith | Wrock Wood B | 21 | 10 |
Wed 20th Sep | A | Dave Churm *** | SJ Bayley B | 17 | 21 |
Played: 21, Won: 9, Lost: 12, Home Win: 5, Away Win: 4, Totals: | 368 | 362 |
Date | Round | Opponent | Team | Oppositon Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 19th Apr | Preliminary | Ken Harley ** | Bowring C | Albrighton B | 21 | 10 |
Wed 19th Apr | Round of 32 | Jean Roberts | Bowring C | St Georges C | 13 | 21 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Thu 6th Apr | A | Phil Jones (JNR) *P *P | Bowring A | 19 | 21 |
Thu 13th Apr | H | Andrew Jowett | Madeley | 21 | 15 |
Thu 20th Apr | A | Andy Walker | Prince of Wales Hotel | 16 | 21 |
Thu 27th Apr | H | Carleen Doody - Millington * | Trench | 21 | 4 |
Thu 11th May | H | Daniel Tipton * | Allscott | 9 | 21 |
Thu 18th May | A | David Jones | Sinclair | 21 | 7 |
Thu 1st Jun | A | Chris Worthington *P | SJ Bayley | 5 | 21 |
Thu 8th Jun | H | Shaun Barker (B) | Newport | 20 | 21 |
Thu 15th Jun | A | Callum Wraight | Shifnal | 5 | 21 |
Thu 22nd Jun | H | Roger Vernon | Charlton | 21 | 9 |
Thu 29th Jun | A | Jason Wilson ** | St. Georges | 11 | 21 |
Thu 20th Jul | H | Ian Payne | Prince of Wales Hotel | 19 | 21 |
Thu 27th Jul | A | Paul Osbourne * | Trench | 21 | 16 |
Thu 3rd Aug | H | Allan Gaut ** | Wrock Wood | 21 | 17 |
Thu 10th Aug | A | Daniel Tipton * | Allscott | 17 | 21 |
Thu 17th Aug | H | Peter Spragg * | Sinclair | 19 | 21 |
Thu 31st Aug | H | Aidy Ashley * | SJ Bayley | 8 | 21 |
Thu 7th Sep | A | Mick Jones * | Newport | 17 | 21 |
Thu 14th Sep | H | Andrew Morgan | Shifnal | 21 | 19 |
Thu 21st Sep | A | Dave Mansell | Charlton | 21 | 14 |
Thu 28th Sep | H | Matthew Rhodes *P *P | St. Georges | 16 | 21 |
Played: 21, Won: 8, Lost: 13, Home Win: 5, Away Win: 3, Totals: | 349 | 374 |