Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 10th Jun | A | Claude Chetter * | Bridgnorth A | 21 | 11 |
Fri 17th Jun | A | Viv Lomas ** | Horsehay B | 13 | 21 |
Fri 24th Jun | H | Joan Edwards *** | Sinclair B | 21 | 6 |
Wed 29th Jun | A | Kevin Hall | Sinclair B | 21 | 11 |
Fri 1st Jul | H | Warren Barber *** | Donn Wood B | 21 | 15 |
Fri 8th Jul | A | Roger Lewis * | Trench A | 21 | 20 |
Fri 15th Jul | H | Barrie Phillips | Charlton A | 21 | 11 |
Fri 22nd Jul | A | Selena Oates * | Broseley A | 21 | 19 |
Fri 5th Aug | A | Jeremy Lewis | Allscott B | 21 | 20 |
Fri 12th Aug | H | Dave East * | Highley A | 21 | 5 |
Fri 19th Aug | A | Simon Delves *** | Newport B | 21 | 11 |
Fri 2nd Sep | A | Maziah Taylor ** | Shifnal A | 21 | 19 |
Wed 7th Sep | H | John Richards * | Bridgnorth A | 21 | 12 |
Fri 16th Sep | H | Marg Fray ** | Horsehay B | 20 | 21 |
Played: 14, Won: 12, Lost: 2, Home Win: 5, Away Win: 7, Totals: | 285 | 202 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 29th Apr | H | Pat Kinsey *** (C) | Albrighton B | 21 | 17 |
Fri 6th May | A | Barbara Frost | Chelmarsh A | 21 | 12 |
Fri 20th May | A | Margaret Fletcher | Bowring C | 21 | 4 |
Fri 27th May | H | Gerald Atkin | Newport C | 21 | 10 |
Fri 3rd Jun | A | Roger Harper *** | Bridgnorth B | 21 | 16 |
Played: 5, Won: 5, Lost: 0, Home Win: 2, Away Win: 3, Totals: | 105 | 59 |
Date | Round | Opponent | Team | Oppositon Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 27th Jul | Quarters | SJ Bayley A | St Georges(P) | 13 | 21 | |
Wed 17th Aug | Semi Final | Andy Stevens * | SJ Bayley A | Highley A | 21 | 16 |
Date | Round | Opponent | Team | Oppositon Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 13th Apr | Round of 32 | Matthew Pritchard | SJ Bayley C | Broseley B | 21 | 15 |
Date | Round | Opponent | Team | Oppositon Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 18th May | Quarters | Ron Jarvis *** | SJ Bayley C | Madeley CC C | 21 | 18 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mon 18th Apr | H | Shirley Hadley | Edgmond B | 21 | 14 |
Mon 25th Apr | A | Christopher Newbrook | Shifnal C | 21 | 3 |
Wed 27th Apr | A | Derek Fletcher | Bowring D | 21 | 17 |
Mon 9th May | H | Amy Williams | Maddocks B | 21 | 15 |
Mon 16th May | A | William Jarvis | Much Wenlock B | 21 | 15 |
Mon 23rd May | H | David Hughes | H U S C B | 21 | 13 |
Mon 6th Jun | A | Rebecca Wedge | Allscott D | 21 | 8 |
Mon 13th Jun | H | Brian Williams | Highley B | 21 | 4 |
Mon 20th Jun | H | Reg Bennett | Madeley CC D | 21 | 7 |
Played: 9, Won: 9, Lost: 0, Home Win: 5, Away Win: 4, Totals: | 189 | 96 |
Date | Round | Opponent | Team | Oppositon Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 27th Jul | Quarters | SJ Bayley A | St Georges(P) | 13 | 21 | |
Wed 17th Aug | Semi Final | Andy Stevens * | SJ Bayley A | Highley A | 21 | 16 |
Date | Round | Opponent | Team | Oppositon Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 13th Apr | Round of 32 | Matthew Pritchard | SJ Bayley C | Broseley B | 21 | 15 |
Date | Round | Opponent | Team | Oppositon Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 18th May | Quarters | Ron Jarvis *** | SJ Bayley C | Madeley CC C | 21 | 18 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Thu 26th May | A | Jamie King *p | Bowring A | 19 | 21 |
Thu 2nd Jun | H | Anthony Reeves *** | Allscott | 21 | 13 |
Thu 9th Jun | A | David Payne | Prince of Wales Hotel | 8 | 21 |
Thu 16th Jun | H | Stephen Booth *** | Madeley | 21 | 19 |
Thu 14th Jul | H | Peter Spragg * | Sinclair | 13 | 21 |
Thu 4th Aug | A | Roy Smith *** | Bowring B | 21 | 16 |
Thu 11th Aug | H | Peter Roden ** | Bowring A | 21 | 18 |
Thu 18th Aug | A | Phil Craggs * | Allscott | 4 | 21 |
Thu 8th Sep | A | Simon Madeley * | St. Georges | 15 | 21 |
Thu 15th Sep | H | Bernard Higgins | Charlton | 19 | 21 |
Played: 10, Won: 4, Lost: 6, Home Win: 3, Away Win: 1, Totals: | 162 | 192 |