Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 6th Apr | H | Liz Edwards ** | Bridgnorth A | 19 | 21 |
Wed 18th Apr | A | Neil Martin ** | SJ Bayley A | 9 | 21 |
Fri 20th Apr | H | Steve Pessall ** | St Georges A | 21 | 15 |
Fri 27th Apr | A | Andy James * | Highley A | 1 | 21 |
Fri 4th May | H | John Price * | H U S C A | 15 | 21 |
Fri 11th May | A | Jamie Taylor *P *P | Bylet A | 10 | 21 |
Fri 18th May | H | David Evans | Trench A | 21 | 14 |
Fri 25th May | A | Kevin Lavelle * | Madeley C C A | 18 | 21 |
Fri 1st Jun | H | Stephen Handley * | Newport A | 21 | 9 |
Fri 8th Jun | H | Ian Evans *** | Sinclair A | 21 | 11 |
Fri 15th Jun | A | Hollie Bishton * | Wrock Wood A | 15 | 21 |
Fri 22nd Jun | H | Steve Hendy ** | Bowring A | 10 | 21 |
Fri 29th Jun | A | Dave Taylor * | Donn Wood A | 8 | 21 |
Fri 6th Jul | A | Jenny Matthews ** | Bridgnorth A | 21 | 15 |
Fri 13th Jul | H | Garry Owen ** | SJ Bayley A | 21 | 17 |
Fri 20th Jul | A | Sonya Lucas * | St Georges A | 7 | 21 |
Fri 27th Jul | H | Jamie Holdcroft | Highley A | 21 | 14 |
Fri 10th Aug | H | Rich Taylor * | Bylet A | 13 | 21 |
Fri 17th Aug | A | Robert Roden * | Trench A | 11 | 21 |
Fri 24th Aug | H | Peter Jones ** | Madeley C C A | 18 | 21 |
Fri 31st Aug | A | Alan Davidson * | Newport A | 13 | 21 |
Fri 7th Sep | A | Peter Spragg * | Sinclair A | 8 | 21 |
Fri 14th Sep | H | Louise Cotton * | Wrock Wood A | 17 | 21 |
Fri 21st Sep | A | Susie Lawson * | Bowring A | 15 | 21 |
Fri 28th Sep | H | Tim Allen * | Donn Wood A | 21 | 20 |
Played: 25, Won: 8, Lost: 17, Home Win: 7, Away Win: 1, Totals: | 375 | 472 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 29th Aug | A | Douglas Wallace ** | Donn Wood B | 13 | 21 |
Played: 1, Won: 0, Lost: 1, Home Win: 0, Away Win: 0, Totals: | 13 | 21 |
Date | Round | Opponent | Team | Oppositon Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 18th Jul | Round of 32 | Allscott Heath A | 7 | 21 |
Date | Round | Opponent | Team | Oppositon Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 11th Apr | Preliminary | Mark Lowe *** | Allscott Heath C | Madeley CC C | 17 | 21 |
Date | Round | Opponent | Team | Oppositon Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 6th Jun | Quarters | Kevin Hall | Allscott Heath C | Sinclair C | 20 | 21 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mon 4th Jun | A | Neil Banks *** (B) | Horsehay C | 21 | 12 |
Wed 20th Jun | A | Matthew Pritchard | Broseley B | 21 | 15 |
Mon 2nd Jul | A | Graham Mccarthy *** | Shifnal C | 13 | 21 |
Mon 9th Jul | H | Ben Cotton *** | Wrock Wood C | 17 | 21 |
Mon 16th Jul | A | Mark Williams | Donn Wood C | 11 | 21 |
Mon 3rd Sep | A | Chris Heighway | H U S C B | 21 | 9 |
Mon 17th Sep | A | Terry French *** | Madeley CC C | 21 | 14 |
Mon 24th Sep | H | Alan Brannen *** | Shifnal C | 21 | 14 |
Played: 8, Won: 5, Lost: 3, Home Win: 1, Away Win: 4, Totals: | 146 | 127 |
Date | Round | Opponent | Team | Oppositon Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 18th Jul | Round of 32 | Allscott Heath A | 7 | 21 |
Date | Round | Opponent | Team | Oppositon Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 11th Apr | Preliminary | Mark Lowe *** | Allscott Heath C | Madeley CC C | 17 | 21 |
Date | Round | Opponent | Team | Oppositon Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 6th Jun | Quarters | Kevin Hall | Allscott Heath C | Sinclair C | 20 | 21 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Thu 5th Apr | A | Barry Gilder | Shifnal | 6 | 21 |
Thu 12th Apr | H | Les Mumford * | Madeley | 14 | 21 |
Thu 19th Apr | A | JAMIE BROOKES | Elephant and Castle | 9 | 21 |
Thu 26th Apr | H | Phil Jones (JNR) *P *P | Bowring A | 21 | 8 |
Thu 3rd May | A | Richard Jones | Prince of Wales Hotel | 14 | 21 |
Thu 10th May | H | John Lumsden | Charlton | 19 | 21 |
Thu 17th May | A | Peter Grimston *P | St. Georges | 14 | 21 |
Thu 24th May | H | Jamie Millman ** | Sinclair | 21 | 6 |
Thu 31st May | A | Carleen Doody - Millington * | Trench | 6 | 21 |
Thu 7th Jun | A | Ann Rawlins | Bowring B | 18 | 21 |
Thu 14th Jun | H | Phil King * | HUSC | 11 | 21 |
Thu 21st Jun | A | Robert Elcock *** | Wrock Wood | 14 | 21 |
Thu 5th Jul | A | Claire Williams ** | Newport | 9 | 21 |
Thu 12th Jul | H | Daniel Wilson | Shifnal | 21 | 13 |
Thu 19th Jul | A | John Picken * | Madeley | 7 | 21 |
Thu 26th Jul | H | Will Tyler | Elephant and Castle | 19 | 21 |
Thu 9th Aug | H | Nicki Hotchkiss | Prince of Wales Hotel | 21 | 14 |
Thu 16th Aug | A | Bruno Alsdorf * | Charlton | 21 | 20 |
Thu 23rd Aug | H | Paul Beer * | St. Georges | 6 | 21 |
Thu 30th Aug | A | Phil Venables *** | Sinclair | 20 | 21 |
Wed 5th Sep | H | Ian Whittington * | Newport | 20 | 21 |
Thu 6th Sep | H | Ray Hyde | Trench | 21 | 9 |
Thu 13th Sep | H | Ann Rawlins | Bowring B | 21 | 10 |
Wed 26th Sep | A | Adrian Smith | HUSC | 9 | 21 |
Thu 27th Sep | H | Angela Gaut * | Wrock Wood | 21 | 11 |
Played: 25, Won: 8, Lost: 17, Home Win: 7, Away Win: 1, Totals: | 383 | 448 |