Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 7th Apr | A | Brian Thomas * | Allscott A | 21 | 10 |
Wed 12th Apr | H | Graham Hollis | Stockton A | 21 | 5 |
Fri 5th May | H | Andy James | Highley A | 21 | 18 |
Fri 12th May | A | Mick Kinsey * | Sinclair A | 19 | 21 |
Fri 19th May | H | Barrie Sadler * | Bylet A | 21 | 20 |
Fri 26th May | A | Dave Taylor * | Donn Wood A | 21 | 15 |
Fri 2nd Jun | H | John Picken * | Madeley C C A | 21 | 19 |
Fri 23rd Jun | A | Dave Price * | H U S C A | 18 | 21 |
Fri 30th Jun | H | Chris Taylor | SJ Bayley A | 21 | 7 |
Thu 13th Jul | A | steve bishton | Stockton A | 21 | 7 |
Fri 28th Jul | A | Pauline Grocott * | Newport A | 21 | 7 |
Wed 9th Aug | H | Matthew Rhodes *P *P | St Georges A | 21 | 6 |
Fri 18th Aug | A | Tony Steadman * | Bylet A | 21 | 19 |
Tue 22nd Aug | H | Roy Smith | Bowring A | 21 | 9 |
Fri 1st Sep | A | Nigel Booth | Madeley C C A | 21 | 11 |
Fri 15th Sep | A | Barry Roden * | Horsehay A | 19 | 21 |
Wed 20th Sep | H | Nick Mullinder | H U S C A | 14 | 21 |
Fri 29th Sep | A | Robin Clarke | SJ Bayley A | 17 | 21 |
Played: 18, Won: 13, Lost: 5, Home Win: 7, Away Win: 6, Totals: | 360 | 258 |
Date | Round | Opponent | Team | Oppositon Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 17th May | Round of 32 | Warwick France * | Wrock Wood A | Charlton A | 11 | 21 |
Wed 19th Jul | Round of 16 | Fiona Waland *** | Wrock Wood A | 21 | 13 | |
Wed 23rd Aug | Semi Final | Jack Hill | Wrock Wood A | Highley A | 21 | 17 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Thu 6th Apr | H | Russell Millward ** | Newport | 21 | 15 |
Thu 20th Apr | H | Eric Pitchford | Charlton | 21 | 8 |
Thu 27th Apr | A | Dave King *P | St. Georges | 5 | 21 |
Thu 4th May | H | Terry Whitehouse | Bowring B | 14 | 21 |
Thu 11th May | A | John Picken * | Madeley | 21 | 11 |
Thu 18th May | H | Dave Morgan | Prince of Wales Hotel | 18 | 21 |
Thu 25th May | A | Lisa Pessall * | Trench | 17 | 21 |
Thu 1st Jun | H | stuart clee | Bowring A | 16 | 21 |
Thu 8th Jun | H | Jayne Craggs * | Allscott | 20 | 21 |
Thu 15th Jun | A | Robert Burroughs *P *P | SJ Bayley | 15 | 21 |
Thu 22nd Jun | H | Pauline Wilson | Shifnal | 21 | 8 |
Thu 29th Jun | A | Jamie Millman *** | Sinclair | 21 | 19 |
Thu 6th Jul | A | Emma Massey-jones ** (B) | Newport | 17 | 21 |
Thu 20th Jul | A | Chris France * | Charlton | 16 | 21 |
Thu 27th Jul | H | Carl Hazlehurst *P *P | St. Georges | 12 | 21 |
Thu 3rd Aug | A | Alex Turnbull ** | Bowring B | 9 | 21 |
Thu 10th Aug | H | Tony Roche * | Madeley | 21 | 18 |
Thu 17th Aug | A | David Payne | Prince of Wales Hotel | 21 | 16 |
Thu 24th Aug | H | Paul Osbourne * | Trench | 21 | 12 |
Thu 31st Aug | A | David Brown * | Bowring A | 21 | 13 |
Thu 14th Sep | H | Scott Simpson *P | SJ Bayley | 12 | 21 |
Thu 21st Sep | A | Barry Gilder | Shifnal | 21 | 14 |
Thu 28th Sep | H | Phil Venables ** | Sinclair | 21 | 5 |
Played: 23, Won: 11, Lost: 12, Home Win: 6, Away Win: 5, Totals: | 402 | 391 |