Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 29th Apr | H | Paul Bradburne | H U S C A | 21 | 13 |
Fri 6th May | A | Mick Kinsey ** | Sinclair A | 21 | 20 |
Fri 27th May | H | Shavorne Osbourne | Trench A | 21 | 9 |
Wed 8th Jun | H | Karen Smith * | Bowring A | 21 | 19 |
Fri 10th Jun | H | James Blair * | SJ Bayley A | 21 | 10 |
Fri 17th Jun | A | Les Mumford * | Madeley C C A | 21 | 15 |
Fri 1st Jul | A | Colin Stanley ** | Newport A | 4 | 21 |
Wed 3rd Aug | H | Darren Lord * | St Georges A | 21 | 12 |
Fri 5th Aug | H | Dave Brown ** | Sinclair A | 21 | 4 |
Fri 12th Aug | A | Jon Madeley * | St Georges A | 21 | 17 |
Fri 19th Aug | H | Richard Simmonds ** | Horsehay A | 21 | 15 |
Fri 2nd Sep | H | Peter Hayne * | Bylet A | 21 | 13 |
Fri 16th Sep | H | Ian Evans * | Madeley C C A | 21 | 5 |
Mon 19th Sep | A | Pat Minton ** | SJ Bayley A | 17 | 21 |
Fri 23rd Sep | A | Albert Cornes | Bylet A | 21 | 13 |
Played: 15, Won: 13, Lost: 2, Home Win: 9, Away Win: 4, Totals: | 294 | 207 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Thu 7th Apr | A | Rob Jones | Wrock Wood A | 8 | 21 |
Thu 21st Apr | A | Peter Spragg * | Sinclair | 18 | 21 |
Thu 5th May | A | Pauline Wilson | Shifnal A | 21 | 10 |
Thu 12th May | H | Michael Cooper * | SJ Bayley | 21 | 11 |
Tue 24th May | H | Alan Smith * | Newport | 21 | 16 |
Thu 16th Jun | A | Phil Craggs * (A) | Allscott Heath | 21 | 13 |
Wed 29th Jun | H | Angela Boot | Shifnal B | 21 | 10 |
Tue 5th Jul | H | Joshua Cotton * | Wrock Wood A | 13 | 21 |
Thu 21st Jul | H | Harry Church * | Sinclair | 21 | 19 |
Thu 11th Aug | A | Chris Worthington *P | SJ Bayley | 9 | 21 |
Thu 18th Aug | H | Nicki Hotchkiss | Prince of Wales Hotel | 21 | 14 |
Thu 25th Aug | A | Alan Davidson * | Newport | 7 | 21 |
Thu 15th Sep | H | Rebecca Wedge *** | Allscott Heath | 19 | 21 |
Wed 28th Sep | A | Nigel Booth ** | Madeley | 21 | 20 |
Played: 14, Won: 8, Lost: 6, Home Win: 5, Away Win: 3, Totals: | 242 | 239 |