Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 12th Apr | A | Jan Minton ** | SJ Bayley B | 6 | 21 |
Wed 17th Apr | H | Colin Stanley ** | Newport B | 18 | 21 |
Fri 26th Apr | A | Peter Driver ** | Bylet B | 21 | 14 |
Fri 3rd May | A | Geoffary Woodman * | Albrighton A | 19 | 21 |
Fri 10th May | H | Rob Sutherland | Allscott Heath B | 21 | 20 |
Fri 17th May | A | Joe Dorricott | Sinclair B | 10 | 21 |
Fri 24th May | H | Sean Keeshan | Wrock Wood B | 21 | 9 |
Fri 31st May | A | David Maiden * | Edgmond A | 5 | 21 |
Fri 7th Jun | H | Kelsie Harris ** | Horsehay B | 17 | 21 |
Fri 14th Jun | A | Sam Owen * | Broseley A | 18 | 21 |
Fri 21st Jun | H | Joseph Killen * | Shifnal A | 21 | 16 |
Fri 28th Jun | A | Terry Phelps ** | Bridgnorth A | 17 | 21 |
Fri 12th Jul | H | Ray Willetts *** | SJ Bayley B | 21 | 8 |
Fri 19th Jul | A | Claire Williams ** | Newport B | 10 | 21 |
Fri 26th Jul | H | Mick Corfield | Bylet B | 21 | 20 |
Fri 2nd Aug | H | Paul Rudrum | Albrighton A | 20 | 21 |
Fri 9th Aug | A | Terry Brentnall *** | Allscott Heath B | 21 | 16 |
Fri 16th Aug | H | Jeanette Kinsey *** | Sinclair B | 21 | 8 |
Fri 23rd Aug | A | Janet Harley | Wrock Wood B | 21 | 7 |
Fri 30th Aug | H | Sue Weeden * | Edgmond A | 21 | 15 |
Fri 6th Sep | A | Jodie Evans | Horsehay B | 21 | 8 |
Fri 13th Sep | H | Will Higgs | Broseley A | 14 | 21 |
Fri 20th Sep | A | Paul Bissett * | Shifnal A | 21 | 10 |
Fri 27th Sep | H | Barry Matthews * | Bridgnorth A | 14 | 21 |
Played: 24, Won: 12, Lost: 12, Home Win: 7, Away Win: 5, Totals: | 420 | 403 |
Date | Round | Opponent | Team | Oppositon Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 10th Jul | Round of 32 | James Blair ** | Charlton A | SJ Bayley A | 12 | 21 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 1st Jun | H | Natasha Hart | Donnington Wood | 21 | 10 |
Sat 8th Jun | A | John Potter | SJ Bayley | 4 | 21 |
Sat 20th Jul | H | Harry Church | Sinclair | 21 | 20 |
Sat 3rd Aug | A | Mark Williams *** | Donnington Wood | 4 | 21 |
Played: 4, Won: 2, Lost: 2, Home Win: 2, Away Win: 0, Totals: | 50 | 72 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Thu 4th Apr | A | Peter Roden * | Trench | 7 | 21 |
Thu 11th Apr | H | Jim Kellett * | St. Georges | 14 | 21 |
Thu 18th Apr | A | Carl Preece | Elephant and Castle | 5 | 21 |
Thu 25th Apr | H | Stuart Clee *P *P | Newport | 11 | 21 |
Thu 2nd May | A | Nicki Hotchkiss | Prince of Wales Hotel | 11 | 21 |
Thu 9th May | H | William Thompson | SJ Bayley | 21 | 11 |
Thu 16th May | A | Angela Boot | Shifnal | 21 | 11 |
Thu 23rd May | H | Thomas Killen | Bowring | 21 | 13 |
Thu 30th May | A | John Clarke * | Wrock Wood | 19 | 21 |
Thu 6th Jun | A | Paul Bradburne ** | HUSC | 12 | 21 |
Thu 13th Jun | H | Jamie Millman ** | Sinclair | 21 | 20 |
Thu 11th Jul | A | Alison Cotton * | St. Georges | 5 | 21 |
Thu 18th Jul | H | Dawn Gray | Elephant and Castle | 11 | 21 |
Thu 25th Jul | A | Philip Emery *P | Newport | 7 | 21 |
Thu 1st Aug | H | Darren Powis | Prince of Wales Hotel | 21 | 12 |
Thu 8th Aug | A | Arthur Morris ** | SJ Bayley | 11 | 21 |
Thu 22nd Aug | A | Thomas Killen | Bowring | 15 | 21 |
Thu 5th Sep | H | Paul Bradburne ** | HUSC | 21 | 17 |
Thu 19th Sep | H | Ian Tipton | Madeley | 18 | 21 |
Played: 19, Won: 6, Lost: 13, Home Win: 5, Away Win: 1, Totals: | 272 | 357 |