Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 7th Apr | A | Barry Matthews * | Bridgnorth A | 17 | 21 |
Wed 12th Apr | H | Christopher Pritchard *** | Sinclair B | 21 | 8 |
Fri 21st Apr | A | Stuart James ** | Shifnal A | 21 | 17 |
Fri 28th Apr | H | Helen Hall | Broseley A | 21 | 10 |
Fri 5th May | A | Guy Lewis *** | Horsehay B | 21 | 14 |
Fri 12th May | H | Steve Walker ** | Madeley CC B | 2 | 21 |
Fri 19th May | A | Eddie Thorner | Wrock Wood B | 16 | 21 |
Fri 26th May | H | Jan Minton *** | SJ Bayley B | 20 | 21 |
Fri 2nd Jun | A | Sue Weeden * | Edgmond A | 21 | 15 |
Fri 9th Jun | A | Mick Hicks | Bowring B | 21 | 17 |
Fri 16th Jun | H | Simon Oldcorn * | Trench A | 17 | 21 |
Fri 30th Jun | H | Neil Massey ** | Donn Wood B | 11 | 21 |
Fri 7th Jul | H | Liz Edwards ** | Bridgnorth A | 21 | 15 |
Fri 14th Jul | A | Will OHara ** | Sinclair B | 11 | 21 |
Fri 28th Jul | A | Helen Hall | Broseley A | 12 | 21 |
Wed 2nd Aug | H | Colin Mckendrick * | Shifnal A | 9 | 21 |
Fri 4th Aug | H | John Lovett ** | Horsehay B | 21 | 18 |
Fri 11th Aug | A | Stephen Booth | Madeley CC B | 10 | 21 |
Fri 18th Aug | H | John McGill | Wrock Wood B | 21 | 17 |
Fri 25th Aug | A | Lee Taylor | SJ Bayley B | 17 | 21 |
Fri 1st Sep | H | Sue Weeden * | Edgmond A | 21 | 17 |
Fri 8th Sep | H | Terry Whitehouse | Bowring B | 21 | 14 |
Fri 15th Sep | A | Michael Smelt ** | Trench A | 12 | 21 |
Fri 29th Sep | A | Albert Whitehouse | Donn Wood B | 19 | 21 |
Played: 24, Won: 11, Lost: 13, Home Win: 7, Away Win: 4, Totals: | 404 | 435 |
Date | Round | Opponent | Team | Oppositon Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 17th May | Round of 32 | Allan Gaut ** | Charlton A | Wrock Wood A | 9 | 21 |
Date | Round | Opponent | Team | Oppositon Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 19th Apr | Round of 32 | Eshwar Singh | Charlton B | Trench C | 21 | 15 |
Wed 28th Jun | Round of 16 | David Horne | Charlton B | Donn Wood C | 21 | 18 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mon 10th Apr | A | Kieron Warr | Trench C | 13 | 21 |
Mon 24th Apr | H | Alan Jones | Bylet C | 21 | 11 |
Mon 8th May | A | Percy Wilson | Shifnal C | 19 | 21 |
Mon 15th May | H | Steve Faulkner | Bowring C | 21 | 18 |
Mon 22nd May | A | Harry Plant | Maddocks B | 3 | 21 |
Mon 5th Jun | H | David Hurst | St Georges C | 21 | 6 |
Mon 12th Jun | A | Unlisted Player | Highley B | 21 | 0 |
Mon 19th Jun | H | Val Johns ** | Albrighton B | 21 | 8 |
Mon 3rd Jul | A | Jamie Phillips | Allscott D | 15 | 21 |
Mon 10th Jul | H | Mervyn Jarman | Much Wenlock B | 21 | 6 |
Mon 17th Jul | H | Luke Hudson | Trench C | 21 | 5 |
Mon 24th Jul | A | Bernard Speke | Bylet C | 21 | 18 |
Mon 31st Jul | H | Pat Simpson | Shifnal C | 21 | 7 |
Played: 13, Won: 9, Lost: 4, Home Win: 7, Away Win: 2, Totals: | 239 | 163 |
Date | Round | Opponent | Team | Oppositon Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 17th May | Round of 32 | Allan Gaut ** | Charlton A | Wrock Wood A | 9 | 21 |
Date | Round | Opponent | Team | Oppositon Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 19th Apr | Round of 32 | Eshwar Singh | Charlton B | Trench C | 21 | 15 |
Wed 28th Jun | Round of 16 | David Horne | Charlton B | Donn Wood C | 21 | 18 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 3rd Jun | A | Harry Bridger | Donn Wood Sat | 21 | 15 |
Sat 10th Jun | A | Harry Plant | Maddocks | 17 | 21 |
Sat 17th Jun | H | Phil Winston | Bridgnorth | 21 | 16 |
Sat 8th Jul | A | Kimberley Robinson | Shifnal | 21 | 17 |
Sat 15th Jul | H | Brenda Slingo ** | Sinclair | 16 | 21 |
Sat 29th Jul | A | Fiona Waland *** | Allscott | 6 | 21 |
Sat 19th Aug | H | Harry Plant | Maddocks | 21 | 20 |
Sat 2nd Sep | H | Daniel Boot | Shifnal | 21 | 13 |
Played: 8, Won: 5, Lost: 3, Home Win: 3, Away Win: 2, Totals: | 144 | 144 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Thu 6th Apr | A | Jayne Craggs * | Allscott | 13 | 21 |
Thu 13th Apr | H | Robert Roden *P | Bowring A | 10 | 21 |
Thu 20th Apr | A | Robert Elcock *** | Wrock Wood | 9 | 21 |
Thu 27th Apr | H | Paul Bradburne * | SJ Bayley | 21 | 18 |
Thu 4th May | A | Jonathan Peate | Shifnal | 11 | 21 |
Thu 11th May | H | Jamie Millman *** | Sinclair | 14 | 21 |
Thu 25th May | A | Shaun Barker (B) | Newport | 7 | 21 |
Thu 1st Jun | H | Jim Kellett * | St. Georges | 14 | 21 |
Thu 8th Jun | A | John Picken * | Madeley | 3 | 21 |
Thu 15th Jun | H | Andy Walker | Prince of Wales Hotel | 21 | 8 |
Thu 22nd Jun | A | Terry Whitehouse | Bowring B | 21 | 15 |
Thu 29th Jun | H | Paul Osbourne * | Trench | 14 | 21 |
Thu 6th Jul | H | Rebecca Wedge | Allscott | 21 | 19 |
Thu 13th Jul | A | Richard Lawson *P | Bowring A | 1 | 21 |
Thu 20th Jul | H | Robert Elcock *** | Wrock Wood | 14 | 21 |
Thu 27th Jul | A | Michael Cooper ** | SJ Bayley | 3 | 21 |
Thu 3rd Aug | H | Jonathan Davies * | Shifnal | 7 | 21 |
Thu 10th Aug | A | Simon Hall * | Sinclair | 19 | 21 |
Thu 24th Aug | H | Sam Millward *P | Newport | 10 | 21 |
Thu 31st Aug | A | Jim Kellett * | St. Georges | 2 | 21 |
Thu 7th Sep | H | Tony Roche * | Madeley | 15 | 21 |
Thu 14th Sep | A | Dave Morgan | Prince of Wales Hotel | 17 | 21 |
Thu 21st Sep | H | Terry Whitehouse | Bowring B | 21 | 9 |
Thu 28th Sep | A | Alasdair Jarvis | Trench | 3 | 21 |
Played: 24, Won: 5, Lost: 19, Home Win: 4, Away Win: 1, Totals: | 291 | 468 |