Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 7th Apr | H | Ian Thomas *P *P | Wrock Wood A | 21 | 20 |
Wed 12th Apr | A | Mark Williams * | Donn Wood A | 15 | 21 |
Fri 21st Apr | H | Gavin Bridge * | Horsehay A | 19 | 21 |
Fri 28th Apr | A | Kevin Lavelle * | Madeley C C A | 2 | 21 |
Fri 5th May | A | Sean Round * | Bowring A | 20 | 21 |
Fri 12th May | H | Kane Beaman * | SJ Bayley A | 15 | 21 |
Fri 19th May | A | John Newey * | H U S C A | 5 | 21 |
Fri 16th Jun | A | Dave East * | Highley A | 13 | 21 |
Fri 23rd Jun | H | Brian Walters ** | Bylet A | 11 | 21 |
Fri 30th Jun | A | Dean Corbett * | Sinclair A | 16 | 21 |
Fri 7th Jul | A | Hollie Bishton * | Wrock Wood A | 11 | 21 |
Wed 2nd Aug | A | Phil Harris ** | Horsehay A | 20 | 21 |
Fri 18th Aug | H | Nick Mullinder | H U S C A | 13 | 21 |
Fri 25th Aug | A | Dan Wilson | St Georges A | 13 | 21 |
Fri 1st Sep | H | Ken Newbrook | Stockton A | 5 | 21 |
Played: 15, Won: 1, Lost: 14, Home Win: 1, Away Win: 0, Totals: | 199 | 314 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 26th May | A | Sharron Duncan | Shifnal B | 21 | 11 |
Fri 2nd Jun | H | Charlie Kirkland | Newport B | 15 | 21 |
Fri 9th Jun | A | Ian Cole | Maddocks A | 21 | 14 |
Fri 14th Jul | A | Ken Bleasby | Trench B | 18 | 21 |
Fri 11th Aug | H | George Law * | Albrighton A | 19 | 21 |
Fri 8th Sep | H | Bob Llewelyn * | Maddocks A | 17 | 21 |
Fri 15th Sep | A | Peter Roberts | St Georges B | 20 | 21 |
Fri 29th Sep | A | John Price | Chelmarsh A | 15 | 21 |
Played: 8, Won: 2, Lost: 6, Home Win: 0, Away Win: 2, Totals: | 146 | 151 |
Date | Round | Opponent | Team | Oppositon Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 17th May | Round of 32 | Luke Hudson | Allscott A | Trench A | 20 | 21 |
Date | Round | Opponent | Team | Oppositon Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 26th Aug | Final | Ken Bleasby | Allscott C | Trench C | 20 | 21 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mon 10th Apr | A | Roger Cotton | Wrock Wood C | 9 | 21 |
Mon 8th May | A | Dave Churm *** | SJ Bayley C | 21 | 20 |
Mon 15th May | H | Godfrey Stoker | Bridgnorth C | 18 | 21 |
Mon 12th Jun | H | Wendy Houlston | H U S C B | 21 | 10 |
Mon 31st Jul | H | Ken Oldham | SJ Bayley C | 21 | 8 |
Mon 4th Sep | A | Chris Heighway | H U S C B | 21 | 7 |
Mon 18th Sep | A | Kevin Hall *** | Sinclair C | 21 | 13 |
Mon 25th Sep | H | Gwyn Jones *** | Donn Wood C | 21 | 16 |
Played: 8, Won: 6, Lost: 2, Home Win: 3, Away Win: 3, Totals: | 153 | 116 |
Date | Round | Opponent | Team | Oppositon Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 17th May | Round of 32 | Luke Hudson | Allscott A | Trench A | 20 | 21 |
Date | Round | Opponent | Team | Oppositon Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 26th Aug | Final | Ken Bleasby | Allscott C | Trench C | 20 | 21 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 6th May | A | Kimberley Robinson | Shifnal | 21 | 3 |
Sat 13th May | H | Graham Davies | Maddocks | 21 | 20 |
Sat 20th May | A | Mick Cornes | Charlton | 14 | 21 |
Sat 3rd Jun | H | Donald Hood *** | Sinclair | 21 | 20 |
Sat 10th Jun | A | Paul Osbourne * | Trench | 15 | 21 |
Sat 17th Jun | A | Mark Williams * | Donn Wood Sat | 6 | 21 |
Sat 8th Jul | A | Sally Skan | Bridgnorth | 18 | 21 |
Sat 15th Jul | H | Akeel Khan | Shifnal | 21 | 17 |
Sat 29th Jul | H | Mick Cornes | Charlton | 21 | 6 |
Sat 5th Aug | A | Phil Venables ** | Sinclair | 21 | 16 |
Sat 12th Aug | H | Bryn Binsley | Donn Wood Sat | 21 | 3 |
Sat 19th Aug | H | Marg Fray * | Trench | 15 | 21 |
Sat 2nd Sep | H | Barbara Atkinson | Bridgnorth | 19 | 21 |
Played: 13, Won: 7, Lost: 6, Home Win: 5, Away Win: 2, Totals: | 234 | 211 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Thu 6th Apr | H | Chris France * | Charlton | 21 | 3 |
Thu 13th Apr | A | Pauline Wilson | Shifnal | 11 | 21 |
Thu 20th Apr | H | Ian Whittington *P *P | Newport | 18 | 21 |
Thu 4th May | H | Jason Wilson ** | St. Georges | 7 | 21 |
Thu 11th May | A | Sue Smith * | Bowring B | 9 | 21 |
Thu 18th May | H | Andrew Jowett | Madeley | 21 | 20 |
Thu 25th May | A | Robert Roden *P | Bowring A | 8 | 21 |
Thu 1st Jun | H | Chris Jones Jnr | Prince of Wales Hotel | 20 | 21 |
Thu 8th Jun | A | Steve Roberts *p | Wrock Wood | 8 | 21 |
Thu 15th Jun | H | Siobhan Harding * | Trench | 19 | 21 |
Thu 22nd Jun | H | Simon Hall * | Sinclair | 21 | 18 |
Thu 6th Jul | A | Maziah Taylor | Charlton | 19 | 21 |
Thu 13th Jul | H | Pauline Wilson | Shifnal | 19 | 21 |
Thu 17th Aug | A | John Picken * | Madeley | 18 | 21 |
Thu 24th Aug | H | Robert Roden *P | Bowring A | 20 | 21 |
Thu 31st Aug | A | Darren Powis | Prince of Wales Hotel | 5 | 21 |
Thu 7th Sep | H | Tony Garmson ** | Wrock Wood | 6 | 21 |
Thu 21st Sep | A | Will OHara ** | Sinclair | 14 | 21 |
Played: 18, Won: 3, Lost: 15, Home Win: 3, Away Win: 0, Totals: | 264 | 356 |