Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 1st Apr | A | Alison Cotton * | St Georges A | 21 | 20 |
Fri 8th Apr | H | Sally Clee ** (A) | Wrock Wood A | 17 | 21 |
Fri 15th Apr | A | Brenda Slingo ** | Sinclair A | 15 | 21 |
Fri 22nd Apr | H | Ken Jenkins ** | Albrighton A | 21 | 20 |
Fri 29th Apr | A | Richard Jones * | Horsehay A | 21 | 19 |
Fri 6th May | H | Dave Westwood * | Newport A | 21 | 19 |
Fri 13th May | A | David Brown * | Bowring A | 16 | 21 |
Fri 20th May | A | Ayden Smith * | Donn Wood A | 6 | 21 |
Fri 27th May | H | Shirley Jones *** (B) | Wrock Wood B | 21 | 14 |
Fri 3rd Jun | A | David Chambers ** | Madeley C C A | 21 | 15 |
Fri 10th Jun | H | Adrian Smith *p | H U S C A | 17 | 21 |
Fri 17th Jun | A | Brian Walters * | Bylet A | 16 | 21 |
Fri 24th Jun | H | Ken Newbrook | Stockton A | 21 | 5 |
Wed 29th Jun | A | john pritchard | Stockton A | 21 | 11 |
Fri 1st Jul | H | Sonya Lucas * | St Georges A | 20 | 21 |
Fri 8th Jul | A | John Clarke * (A) | Wrock Wood A | 21 | 15 |
Fri 15th Jul | H | Joe Housley | Sinclair A | 20 | 21 |
Fri 22nd Jul | A | Ken Jenkins ** | Albrighton A | 21 | 17 |
Fri 29th Jul | H | Gareth Jones * | Horsehay A | 8 | 21 |
Fri 12th Aug | H | Steve Cox * | Bowring A | 14 | 21 |
Fri 19th Aug | H | Mick Wesley ** | Donn Wood A | 21 | 18 |
Fri 26th Aug | A | Shirley Jones *** (B) | Wrock Wood B | 18 | 21 |
Fri 2nd Sep | H | Geoff Clarke * | Madeley C C A | 18 | 21 |
Fri 9th Sep | A | Rhian Jarvis | H U S C A | 21 | 13 |
Fri 16th Sep | H | John Palmer ** | Bylet A | 21 | 5 |
Played: 25, Won: 13, Lost: 12, Home Win: 6, Away Win: 7, Totals: | 458 | 443 |
Date | Round | Opponent | Team | Oppositon Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 27th Apr | Round of 32 | David Evans | Allscott A | Trench A | 21 | 18 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 9th Apr | H | Colin Green | Bridgnorth | 21 | 10 |
Sat 7th May | A | Simon Oldcorn * | Trench | 21 | 12 |
Sat 14th May | H | Joan Cooper | Charlton Sat B | 21 | 9 |
Sat 21st May | A | John Smith | Highley | 21 | 2 |
Sat 28th May | A | Mark Williams ** | Donn Wood Sat | 20 | 21 |
Sat 4th Jun | H | Kevin Hotchkiss | Chelmarsh | 14 | 21 |
Sat 18th Jun | H | Steve Dadd * | Charlton Sat A | 21 | 18 |
Sun 19th Jun | A | Angela Boot | Shifnal | 21 | 9 |
Sat 9th Jul | A | Roy Pantling | Bridgnorth | 21 | 7 |
Sat 16th Jul | A | Harry Church * | Sinclair | 14 | 21 |
Sat 13th Aug | H | Loll Russon | Highley | 7 | 21 |
Sat 20th Aug | H | Mark Williams ** | Donn Wood Sat | 10 | 21 |
Sat 3rd Sep | A | Peter Jackman | Chelmarsh | 21 | 14 |
Sat 17th Sep | A | Lillo Farruggio * | Charlton Sat A | 21 | 15 |
Played: 14, Won: 9, Lost: 5, Home Win: 3, Away Win: 6, Totals: | 254 | 201 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Thu 26th May | H | Jenna Marshall | Prince of Wales Hotel | 21 | 14 |
Thu 2nd Jun | A | Peter Millington | SJ Bayley | 11 | 21 |
Thu 16th Jun | A | Elsie Pugh ** | Sinclair | 16 | 21 |
Thu 23rd Jun | H | Ian Delves * (A) | Wrock Wood | 21 | 14 |
Thu 30th Jun | A | Matthew Rhodes * | St. Georges | 10 | 21 |
Thu 7th Jul | A | John Lumsden | Charlton | 14 | 21 |
Thu 14th Jul | H | Richard Suggett ** | Bowring B | 21 | 15 |
Thu 21st Jul | A | David Brown * | Bowring A | 21 | 16 |
Thu 28th Jul | H | Jonathan Peate | Shifnal | 21 | 12 |
Thu 4th Aug | H | Tony Roche * | Madeley | 16 | 21 |
Thu 11th Aug | A | Paul Marshall | Prince of Wales Hotel | 20 | 21 |
Thu 18th Aug | H | David Wall | SJ Bayley | 20 | 21 |
Thu 25th Aug | A | Russell Millward * | Newport | 14 | 21 |
Thu 1st Sep | H | Peter Spragg * | Sinclair | 18 | 21 |
Thu 8th Sep | A | Paul Bradburne ** | Wrock Wood | 10 | 21 |
Played: 15, Won: 5, Lost: 10, Home Win: 4, Away Win: 1, Totals: | 254 | 281 |