Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 6th Apr | A | Peter Jackson *** | Newport A | 21 | 12 |
Fri 13th Apr | H | Tony Steadman * | Bylet A | 18 | 21 |
Fri 20th Apr | A | Paul Osbourne ** | Trench A | 20 | 21 |
Fri 27th Apr | H | Chris Lodge * | Madeley C C A | 21 | 17 |
Fri 25th May | H | Aidy Ashley * | SJ Bayley A | 19 | 21 |
Fri 1st Jun | A | Tony Garmson ** | Wrock Wood A | 21 | 9 |
Fri 15th Jun | A | Phil Jones (JNR) *P *P | Bowring A | 14 | 21 |
Fri 29th Jun | A | Darrell Handley | Highley A | 21 | 16 |
Fri 6th Jul | H | Claire Williams ** | Newport A | 9 | 21 |
Fri 13th Jul | A | Peter Driver | Bylet A | 21 | 5 |
Fri 20th Jul | H | Robert Roden * | Trench A | 15 | 21 |
Fri 10th Aug | A | Maurice Wakeley *** | Sinclair A | 21 | 12 |
Fri 17th Aug | A | Barry Norfield ** | Donn Wood A | 21 | 17 |
Fri 24th Aug | A | Kelly Baugh * | SJ Bayley A | 12 | 21 |
Fri 7th Sep | A | Jill Richards * | Bridgnorth A | 11 | 21 |
Fri 14th Sep | H | Sean Round ** | Bowring A | 21 | 19 |
Fri 21st Sep | A | Jim Kellett * | St Georges A | 18 | 21 |
Thu 27th Sep | H | Danny Statham | Highley A | 9 | 21 |
Played: 18, Won: 8, Lost: 10, Home Win: 2, Away Win: 6, Totals: | 313 | 317 |
Date | Round | Opponent | Team | Oppositon Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 18th Jul | Round of 32 | Carleen Doody - Millington * | H U S C A | Trench A | 21 | 12 |
Wed 25th Jul | Quarters | Richard Griggs ** | H U S C A | St Georges A | 14 | 21 |
Wed 22nd Aug | Semi Final | H U S C A | 21 | 15 |
Date | Round | Opponent | Team | Oppositon Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 11th Apr | Preliminary | Janet Yapp | H U S C B | Charlton B | 21 | 11 |
Wed 25th Apr | Quarters | Liam Bremner | H U S C B | Wrock Wood D | 21 | 12 |
Date | Round | Opponent | Team | Oppositon Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 6th Jun | Quarters | Val Johns ** | H U S C B | Albrighton B | 21 | 5 |
Sat 1st Sep | Final | Colin Wade | H U S C B | Trench C | 21 | 9 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mon 9th Apr | H | Gary Mountford | Worfield A | 21 | 18 |
Mon 16th Apr | A | Neil Banks *** (B) | Horsehay C | 21 | 11 |
Mon 23rd Apr | H | Matthew Pritchard | Broseley B | 21 | 15 |
Mon 30th Apr | A | Graham Peevor | Madeley CC C | 21 | 8 |
Mon 21st May | A | Alan Hayes | Sinclair C | 21 | 15 |
Mon 4th Jun | H | Roger Cotton | Wrock Wood C | 21 | 14 |
Mon 11th Jun | A | Chelsea Mills *** | Allscott Heath C | 21 | 6 |
Wed 20th Jun | H | Steve Wall ** | Albrighton B | 14 | 21 |
Mon 2nd Jul | H | Mark Williams | Donn Wood C | 21 | 12 |
Mon 9th Jul | A | Adam Mountford | Worfield A | 7 | 21 |
Mon 16th Jul | H | Ivor Picken | Horsehay C | 21 | 11 |
Mon 23rd Jul | A | Eric Hall | Broseley B | 13 | 21 |
Mon 6th Aug | A | Daniel Boot | Shifnal C | 19 | 21 |
Mon 13th Aug | H | Phil Venables *** | Sinclair C | 21 | 10 |
Mon 20th Aug | A | Carole Watts | Wrock Wood C | 21 | 6 |
Mon 3rd Sep | H | Carl Starling *** | Allscott Heath C | 21 | 12 |
Mon 10th Sep | A | Ken Harley | Albrighton B | 21 | 15 |
Mon 24th Sep | A | David Handley | Donn Wood C | 21 | 16 |
Played: 18, Won: 14, Lost: 4, Home Win: 7, Away Win: 7, Totals: | 347 | 253 |
Date | Round | Opponent | Team | Oppositon Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 18th Jul | Round of 32 | Carleen Doody - Millington * | H U S C A | Trench A | 21 | 12 |
Wed 25th Jul | Quarters | Richard Griggs ** | H U S C A | St Georges A | 14 | 21 |
Wed 22nd Aug | Semi Final | H U S C A | 21 | 15 |
Date | Round | Opponent | Team | Oppositon Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 11th Apr | Preliminary | Janet Yapp | H U S C B | Charlton B | 21 | 11 |
Wed 25th Apr | Quarters | Liam Bremner | H U S C B | Wrock Wood D | 21 | 12 |
Date | Round | Opponent | Team | Oppositon Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 6th Jun | Quarters | Val Johns ** | H U S C B | Albrighton B | 21 | 5 |
Sat 1st Sep | Final | Colin Wade | H U S C B | Trench C | 21 | 9 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Thu 12th Apr | H | Tony Garmson ** | Wrock Wood | 21 | 20 |
Thu 19th Apr | A | Richard Lawson *P | Bowring A | 8 | 21 |
Thu 26th Apr | H | Robert Steventon | Shifnal | 12 | 21 |
Thu 24th May | H | Matthew Rhodes * | St. Georges | 20 | 21 |
Thu 31st May | A | Stuart Church * | Sinclair | 21 | 10 |
Thu 7th Jun | H | Peter Roden * | Trench | 21 | 12 |
Thu 21st Jun | A | Dave Rhodes *P | Newport | 8 | 21 |
Thu 5th Jul | A | Terry Whitehouse | Bowring B | 21 | 14 |
Thu 12th Jul | H | Darren Powis | Prince of Wales Hotel | 21 | 6 |
Thu 19th Jul | A | John Clarke * | Wrock Wood | 18 | 21 |
Thu 26th Jul | H | Richard Lawson *P | Bowring A | 20 | 21 |
Thu 9th Aug | H | Peter Thomas | Elephant and Castle | 21 | 17 |
Thu 16th Aug | A | Nigel Booth ** | Madeley | 21 | 9 |
Thu 23rd Aug | H | Ann Withington | Charlton | 12 | 21 |
Thu 30th Aug | A | Peter Grimston *P | St. Georges | 7 | 21 |
Thu 13th Sep | A | Lisa Pessall * | Trench | 15 | 21 |
Wed 19th Sep | H | Tom Langford *P | Newport | 14 | 21 |
Played: 17, Won: 7, Lost: 10, Home Win: 4, Away Win: 3, Totals: | 281 | 298 |