Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 17th Apr | A | Barrie Sadler * | Bylet A | 9 | 21 |
Fri 26th Apr | H | Joshua Cotton * | Wrock Wood A | 19 | 21 |
Fri 3rd May | A | Helen Astley ** | Newport A | 21 | 16 |
Fri 10th May | H | Ian Thomas ** | H U S C A | 5 | 21 |
Fri 17th May | H | Phil Jones ** | St Georges A | 10 | 21 |
Fri 24th May | A | Dean Corbett * | Sinclair A | 19 | 21 |
Fri 31st May | H | Mark Sheward | Trench A | 16 | 21 |
Fri 14th Jun | H | Chelsea Hamond | Donn Wood A | 21 | 15 |
Fri 21st Jun | A | Spencer Collins * | Horsehay A | 14 | 21 |
Fri 28th Jun | H | Sue Mumford * | Madeley C C A | 13 | 21 |
Played: 10, Won: 2, Lost: 8, Home Win: 1, Away Win: 1, Totals: | 147 | 199 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 5th Apr | H | Anne Evans *** | Newport B | 16 | 21 |
Fri 12th Apr | A | Eric Hall * | Broseley A | 14 | 21 |
Fri 5th Jul | A | Glyn Lawrence *** | Newport B | 21 | 16 |
Fri 19th Jul | A | Lillo Farruggio *** | SJ Bayley B | 20 | 21 |
Fri 26th Jul | H | Sharron Duncan | Shifnal A | 21 | 18 |
Fri 2nd Aug | A | Mick Corfield | Bylet B | 16 | 21 |
Fri 9th Aug | H | Roger Vernon | Charlton A | 19 | 21 |
Fri 16th Aug | H | George Law * | Albrighton A | 16 | 21 |
Fri 23rd Aug | A | Robert Davies * | Edgmond A | 13 | 21 |
Fri 30th Aug | H | Alan Hayes *** | Sinclair B | 16 | 21 |
Wed 4th Sep | A | Paul Morgan | Wrock Wood B | 21 | 10 |
Fri 13th Sep | H | Pip Copson *** | Horsehay B | 21 | 15 |
Fri 20th Sep | A | Jill Richards * | Bridgnorth A | 15 | 21 |
Played: 13, Won: 4, Lost: 9, Home Win: 2, Away Win: 2, Totals: | 229 | 248 |
Date | Round | Opponent | Team | Oppositon Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 10th Jul | Round of 32 | James Fletcher * | Allscott Heath A | H U S C A | 1 | 21 |
Date | Round | Opponent | Team | Oppositon Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 15th May | Round of 32 | Kevin Hall | Allscott Heath C | Sinclair C | 21 | 18 |
Wed 7th Aug | Quarters | Martin Cotterill | Allscott Heath C | Newport D | 21 | 10 |
Wed 21st Aug | Semi Final | Steve Wightman | Allscott Heath C | St Georges C | 21 | 10 |
Sat 7th Sep | Final | Ken Bleasby | Allscott Heath C | Trench C | 15 | 21 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mon 15th Apr | H | Richard Oliver ** | St Georges C | 15 | 21 |
Mon 29th Apr | A | Kath Lycett | H U S C C | 21 | 11 |
Mon 13th May | H | Natasha Hart | Donn Wood C | 16 | 21 |
Mon 20th May | A | Matthew Pritchard | Broseley B | 14 | 21 |
Mon 10th Jun | A | Stuart Cassells | Wrock Wood C | 17 | 21 |
Mon 17th Jun | A | Terry French *** | Madeley CC C | 14 | 21 |
Mon 1st Jul | A | Steve Edwards | SJ Bayley C | 16 | 21 |
Mon 8th Jul | H | Leila James | Shifnal C | 21 | 10 |
Mon 29th Jul | H | Annette Harding | H U S C C | 21 | 10 |
Mon 12th Aug | H | Tony Pritchard | Broseley B | 21 | 10 |
Mon 19th Aug | A | Joe Dorricott | Sinclair C | 21 | 20 |
Wed 28th Aug | H | Alan Hayward *** | Madeley CC C | 21 | 10 |
Mon 2nd Sep | H | Chris Jones | Wrock Wood C | 21 | 13 |
Mon 16th Sep | A | Dave Grainger | Horsehay C | 21 | 9 |
Mon 23rd Sep | H | Brian Aberdeen | SJ Bayley C | 21 | 12 |
Wed 2nd Oct | A | Sylvia Owens | Shifnal C | 21 | 9 |
Played: 16, Won: 10, Lost: 6, Home Win: 6, Away Win: 4, Totals: | 302 | 240 |
Date | Round | Opponent | Team | Oppositon Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 10th Jul | Round of 32 | James Fletcher * | Allscott Heath A | H U S C A | 1 | 21 |
Date | Round | Opponent | Team | Oppositon Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 15th May | Round of 32 | Kevin Hall | Allscott Heath C | Sinclair C | 21 | 18 |
Wed 7th Aug | Quarters | Martin Cotterill | Allscott Heath C | Newport D | 21 | 10 |
Wed 21st Aug | Semi Final | Steve Wightman | Allscott Heath C | St Georges C | 21 | 10 |
Sat 7th Sep | Final | Ken Bleasby | Allscott Heath C | Trench C | 15 | 21 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Thu 11th Apr | A | Paul Powell ** | HUSC | 15 | 21 |
Thu 18th Apr | A | Tony Rhodes *P | St. Georges | 7 | 21 |
Thu 25th Apr | H | Nigel Booth ** | Madeley | 21 | 18 |
Thu 2nd May | A | Steve Anyon *** | Newport | 21 | 19 |
Thu 9th May | H | Rachel Lawrence | Trench | 21 | 13 |
Thu 16th May | A | Callum Wraight | Elephant and Castle | 1 | 21 |
Thu 30th May | A | Phil Furness | Shifnal | 17 | 21 |
Thu 6th Jun | H | Lee Parton ** | Bowring | 21 | 19 |
Thu 13th Jun | A | Tony Garmson * | Wrock Wood | 16 | 21 |
Thu 20th Jun | H | Phil Venables ** | Sinclair | 10 | 21 |
Thu 4th Jul | A | Gino Farruggio (s) ** | SJ Bayley | 5 | 21 |
Thu 11th Jul | H | Luke Smith | HUSC | 21 | 11 |
Thu 1st Aug | H | Josh Bradburn *P | Newport | 17 | 21 |
Thu 15th Aug | H | Jonathan Davies | Elephant and Castle | 21 | 10 |
Thu 22nd Aug | A | Dave Morgan | Prince of Wales Hotel | 7 | 21 |
Thu 29th Aug | H | David Phillips * | Shifnal | 21 | 8 |
Thu 5th Sep | A | Ann Rawlins | Bowring | 14 | 21 |
Thu 12th Sep | H | Louise Cotton ** | Wrock Wood | 19 | 21 |
Thu 19th Sep | A | Jordan Millman | Sinclair | 21 | 12 |
Thu 26th Sep | H | Maziah Taylor | Charlton | 19 | 21 |
Played: 20, Won: 8, Lost: 12, Home Win: 6, Away Win: 2, Totals: | 315 | 362 |