Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 22nd Apr | H | Terry Brentnall *** (B) | Allscott Heath B | 21 | 14 |
Fri 29th Apr | A | Oliver Harris | Horsehay B | 13 | 21 |
Fri 6th May | H | Vera Hodgetts * | Much Wenlock A | 21 | 20 |
Fri 13th May | A | David James ** | Shifnal A | 21 | 20 |
Fri 20th May | H | Dave Oldcorn | Newport B | 21 | 13 |
Fri 27th May | H | Ann-Marie Blair *** | St Georges B | 21 | 18 |
Fri 10th Jun | H | Ray Willetts *** | SJ Bayley B | 21 | 13 |
Fri 17th Jun | A | Alan Pritchard | Charlton A | 18 | 21 |
Fri 24th Jun | H | Jenny Matthews *** | Bridgnorth A | 21 | 13 |
Fri 1st Jul | A | Larry Goodridge | Donn Wood A | 21 | 8 |
Fri 8th Jul | A | Pauline Wilson * | Bridgnorth A | 8 | 21 |
Fri 15th Jul | H | Larry Goodridge | Donn Wood A | 20 | 21 |
Fri 22nd Jul | A | Daniel Tipton ** (B) | Allscott Heath B | 21 | 20 |
Fri 29th Jul | H | Luke Fearnall | Horsehay B | 21 | 18 |
Fri 5th Aug | A | Vera Hodgetts * | Much Wenlock A | 17 | 21 |
Fri 12th Aug | H | David James ** | Shifnal A | 21 | 13 |
Fri 19th Aug | A | Dave Oldcorn | Newport B | 15 | 21 |
Fri 2nd Sep | H | Vicky Mcnally * | Edgmond A | 21 | 1 |
Fri 9th Sep | A | Jan Minton | SJ Bayley B | 13 | 21 |
Fri 16th Sep | H | Warwick France * | Charlton A | 21 | 17 |
Wed 21st Sep | A | Joan Edwards *** | St Georges B | 21 | 14 |
Fri 23rd Sep | A | Shirley Hadley * | Edgmond A | 21 | 13 |
Played: 22, Won: 15, Lost: 7, Home Win: 10, Away Win: 5, Totals: | 419 | 362 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mon 11th Apr | A | Eddie Snead | Madeley CC C | 21 | 20 |
Mon 25th Apr | H | Michelle Langford | Donn Wood B | 21 | 4 |
Mon 16th May | H | Roger Cotton | Wrock Wood C | 21 | 6 |
Mon 23rd May | A | Eric Reynolds | SJ Bayley C | 21 | 18 |
Mon 6th Jun | A | Bob Barber *** | St Georges C | 3 | 21 |
Mon 13th Jun | H | John Cowan | Shifnal C | 21 | 13 |
Mon 20th Jun | A | David Jones | Trench C | 21 | 4 |
Mon 27th Jun | A | Emma Chetwood | Newport C | 21 | 19 |
Mon 4th Jul | H | Helen Hall | Broseley B | 21 | 11 |
Mon 11th Jul | H | Mark Lowe | Madeley CC C | 21 | 18 |
Mon 1st Aug | A | Tim Willis-Cotton *** | Wrock Wood C | 21 | 15 |
Mon 8th Aug | H | Eric Reynolds | SJ Bayley C | 21 | 17 |
Wed 10th Aug | A | Mick Thompson | Donn Wood B | 17 | 21 |
Mon 22nd Aug | H | Eddie Brown *** | St Georges C | 11 | 21 |
Mon 5th Sep | A | Akeel Khan *** | Shifnal C | 21 | 16 |
Mon 12th Sep | H | Raymond Davies | Trench C | 21 | 15 |
Mon 19th Sep | H | Jan Wright | Newport C | 21 | 11 |
Played: 17, Won: 14, Lost: 3, Home Win: 8, Away Win: 6, Totals: | 325 | 250 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mon 9th May | H | Alex Hart | Bowring D | 21 | 9 |
Played: 1, Won: 1, Lost: 0, Home Win: 1, Away Win: 0, Totals: | 21 | 9 |
Date | Round | Opponent | Team | Oppositon Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 27th Jul | Quarters | Allan Davies | Allscott Heath C | Charlton B | 21 | 10 |
Wed 24th Aug | Semi Final | Neal Lane | Allscott Heath C | Madeley CC C | 21 | 13 |
Sat 3rd Sep | Final | Des Conneely | Allscott Heath C | Horsehay C | 13 | 21 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Thu 7th Apr | A | Will OHara * | Sinclair | 15 | 21 |
Thu 14th Apr | H | Tony Roche * | SJ Bayley | 9 | 21 |
Thu 21st Apr | A | Paul Palin ** | Trench | 8 | 21 |
Thu 28th Apr | H | Paul Marshall | Prince of Wales Hotel | 15 | 21 |
Thu 5th May | H | Sharon Phillips | Charlton | 21 | 9 |
Thu 19th May | H | Emma Duncan | Shifnal B | 21 | 15 |
Thu 26th May | A | Ian Evans * | Madeley | 9 | 21 |
Thu 16th Jun | H | Jodie Taylor | Wrock Wood B | 20 | 21 |
Thu 7th Jul | H | Will OHara * | Sinclair | 21 | 10 |
Wed 13th Jul | H | Martin Williams | Wrock Wood A | 21 | 19 |
Thu 14th Jul | A | John Potter | SJ Bayley | 15 | 21 |
Thu 21st Jul | H | David Evans | Trench | 6 | 21 |
Thu 28th Jul | A | Darren Powis | Prince of Wales Hotel | 16 | 21 |
Thu 4th Aug | A | Brandon Phillips | Charlton | 21 | 7 |
Thu 11th Aug | H | Simon Oldcorn *P | Newport | 21 | 13 |
Thu 25th Aug | H | Les Mumford * | Madeley | 16 | 21 |
Thu 1st Sep | A | Alison Cotton * | St. Georges | 11 | 21 |
Thu 15th Sep | A | John Clarke * | Wrock Wood B | 15 | 21 |
Thu 22nd Sep | H | Thomas Killen ** | Shifnal A | 17 | 21 |
Wed 28th Sep | A | David Marriott | Shifnal B | 21 | 5 |
Played: 20, Won: 7, Lost: 13, Home Win: 5, Away Win: 2, Totals: | 319 | 351 |