Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 13th Apr | H | Barry Jones | Donn Wood A | 20 | 21 |
Fri 1st Jun | H | John Newey * | H U S C A | 17 | 21 |
Fri 8th Jun | A | Simon Trotman ** | Newport A | 3 | 21 |
Fri 7th Sep | H | Russell Millward ** | Newport A | 10 | 21 |
Played: 4, Won: 0, Lost: 4, Home Win: 0, Away Win: 0, Totals: | 50 | 84 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 6th Apr | A | Jayne Wood * | Edgmond A | 21 | 19 |
Fri 20th Apr | H | Maziah Taylor ** | Shifnal A | 21 | 10 |
Fri 27th Apr | A | Amanda Hardman *** | Newport B | 21 | 13 |
Fri 4th May | H | Selena Oates * | Broseley A | 21 | 17 |
Fri 11th May | A | Guy Lewis *** (B) | Horsehay B | 21 | 19 |
Fri 18th May | H | Dean Corbett * | Sinclair B | 13 | 21 |
Fri 25th May | A | Stuart Pritchard | Charlton A | 18 | 21 |
Wed 30th May | H | Ian Hopson | Bylet B | 14 | 21 |
Fri 15th Jun | H | Peter Burd * (A) | Horsehay A | 21 | 19 |
Fri 22nd Jun | A | Darren Rhodes | SJ Bayley B | 17 | 21 |
Fri 6th Jul | H | Shirley Hadley | Edgmond A | 21 | 18 |
Fri 13th Jul | A | Mo Parton | Stockton A | 13 | 21 |
Fri 20th Jul | A | Stuart Duncan * | Shifnal A | 21 | 19 |
Fri 27th Jul | H | Ian Titley *** | Newport B | 21 | 14 |
Fri 3rd Aug | A | Neil Bowen * | Broseley A | 21 | 6 |
Fri 10th Aug | H | Viv Lomas ** (B) | Horsehay B | 21 | 17 |
Fri 17th Aug | A | Phil Venables *** | Sinclair B | 12 | 21 |
Fri 24th Aug | H | Barrie Phillips * | Charlton A | 21 | 14 |
Fri 31st Aug | A | Neil Mclachlan | Bylet B | 21 | 8 |
Fri 14th Sep | A | Richard Jones * (A) | Horsehay A | 10 | 21 |
Fri 21st Sep | H | Steve Edwards | SJ Bayley B | 21 | 8 |
Played: 21, Won: 14, Lost: 7, Home Win: 8, Away Win: 6, Totals: | 391 | 348 |
Date | Round | Opponent | Team | Oppositon Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 18th Jul | Round of 32 | Andrew Jowett | Wrock Wood B | Madeley C C A | 21 | 10 |
Date | Round | Opponent | Team | Oppositon Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 25th Apr | Quarters | Jordan Millman | Wrock Wood C | Sinclair D | 9 | 21 |
Wed 8th Aug | Semi Final | Mark Lowe *** | Wrock Wood C | Madeley CC C | 21 | 20 |
Sat 1st Sep | Final | Doris Nuttall | Wrock Wood C | St Georges C | 13 | 21 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mon 9th Apr | H | Jeff Davies ** | Allscott Heath C | 13 | 21 |
Mon 16th Apr | A | Christopher Williams | Shifnal C | 16 | 21 |
Mon 23rd Apr | A | Warren Barber *** | Donn Wood C | 11 | 21 |
Mon 30th Apr | H | Norma Hood | Sinclair C | 21 | 15 |
Mon 14th May | A | June Law ** | Albrighton B | 19 | 21 |
Mon 4th Jun | A | Chris Heighway | H U S C B | 21 | 12 |
Mon 11th Jun | H | Brenda Edwards | Worfield A | 21 | 11 |
Wed 20th Jun | A | Neil Banks *** (B) | Horsehay C | 21 | 14 |
Mon 25th Jun | H | Lee Willis | Broseley B | 9 | 21 |
Mon 2nd Jul | A | Mark Lowe *** | Madeley CC C | 11 | 21 |
Mon 9th Jul | A | Terry Brentnall | Allscott Heath C | 21 | 9 |
Mon 16th Jul | H | Christopher Williams | Shifnal C | 9 | 21 |
Mon 23rd Jul | H | Andy Styles *** | Donn Wood C | 21 | 16 |
Mon 30th Jul | A | Jeanette Kinsey *** | Sinclair C | 20 | 21 |
Mon 6th Aug | H | John Langham | Albrighton B | 21 | 7 |
Mon 20th Aug | H | Callan Rhodes | H U S C B | 21 | 10 |
Mon 3rd Sep | A | Tony Jones | Worfield A | 9 | 21 |
Mon 10th Sep | H | Michael Rhodes *** (B) | Horsehay C | 21 | 4 |
Mon 17th Sep | A | Janet Jackson | Broseley B | 21 | 13 |
Mon 24th Sep | H | Maureen Tyrer | Madeley CC C | 21 | 12 |
Played: 20, Won: 11, Lost: 9, Home Win: 7, Away Win: 4, Totals: | 348 | 312 |
Date | Round | Opponent | Team | Oppositon Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 18th Jul | Round of 32 | Andrew Jowett | Wrock Wood B | Madeley C C A | 21 | 10 |
Date | Round | Opponent | Team | Oppositon Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 25th Apr | Quarters | Jordan Millman | Wrock Wood C | Sinclair D | 9 | 21 |
Wed 8th Aug | Semi Final | Mark Lowe *** | Wrock Wood C | Madeley CC C | 21 | 20 |
Sat 1st Sep | Final | Doris Nuttall | Wrock Wood C | St Georges C | 13 | 21 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Thu 5th Apr | H | Alison Cotton ** | St. Georges | 12 | 21 |
Thu 19th Apr | H | Denise Tonks | Bowring B | 16 | 21 |
Thu 3rd May | A | Chris Wilkes * | Madeley | 13 | 21 |
Thu 10th May | H | Margaret Fletcher | Bowring A | 21 | 5 |
Thu 24th May | H | Eric Pitchford * | Charlton | 21 | 18 |
Thu 7th Jun | H | David Payne | Prince of Wales Hotel | 13 | 21 |
Thu 14th Jun | A | Mick Kinsey ** | Sinclair | 21 | 14 |
Thu 21st Jun | H | Daniel Brentnall *** | Allscott Heath | 21 | 14 |
Thu 5th Jul | H | Mark Sheward ** | Trench | 21 | 10 |
Thu 12th Jul | A | Alison Cotton ** | St. Georges | 15 | 21 |
Thu 26th Jul | A | Sue Smith * | Bowring B | 12 | 21 |
Thu 2nd Aug | A | Claire Williams ** | Newport | 5 | 21 |
Thu 16th Aug | A | Brian Jarvis * | Bowring A | 15 | 21 |
Wed 29th Aug | A | Peter Millington * | Trench | 14 | 21 |
Thu 30th Aug | A | Annette Lucas | Charlton | 16 | 21 |
Thu 6th Sep | H | Carl Preece | Elephant and Castle | 11 | 21 |
Thu 13th Sep | A | Nicki Hotchkiss | Prince of Wales Hotel | 14 | 21 |
Tue 25th Sep | H | Harry Church * | Sinclair | 6 | 21 |
Played: 18, Won: 5, Lost: 13, Home Win: 4, Away Win: 1, Totals: | 267 | 334 |