Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 22nd Apr | A | John Higgs * | Broseley A | 21 | 19 |
Fri 29th Apr | H | Conner Rew | H U S C A | 21 | 15 |
Fri 6th May | A | Dave Brown ** | Sinclair A | 7 | 21 |
Fri 20th May | A | Steve Reeves | Horsehay A | 21 | 15 |
Fri 27th May | H | Lisa Pessall * | Trench A | 21 | 12 |
Wed 8th Jun | H | Steve Bishton * | Bowring A | 21 | 20 |
Fri 10th Jun | H | Norman Harvey * | SJ Bayley A | 21 | 19 |
Fri 17th Jun | A | John Roberts Snr ** | Madeley C C A | 16 | 21 |
Fri 1st Jul | A | Alan Davidson * | Newport A | 21 | 13 |
Fri 8th Jul | A | Stephen Parton * | Bowring A | 10 | 21 |
Wed 13th Jul | H | William Titley *** | Newport A | 21 | 18 |
Fri 22nd Jul | H | Martin Oliver * | Broseley A | 20 | 21 |
Fri 29th Jul | A | Dave Price * | H U S C A | 21 | 15 |
Wed 3rd Aug | H | Jon Madeley * | St Georges A | 21 | 14 |
Fri 5th Aug | H | Will OHara * | Sinclair A | 21 | 16 |
Fri 12th Aug | A | Peter Gaut | St Georges A | 18 | 21 |
Fri 19th Aug | H | Andy Garbett * | Horsehay A | 20 | 21 |
Fri 26th Aug | A | Carleen Doody - Millington * | Trench A | 20 | 21 |
Fri 2nd Sep | H | Nick Powner | Bylet A | 21 | 17 |
Fri 16th Sep | H | Robert Beddows * | Madeley C C A | 21 | 16 |
Mon 19th Sep | A | Norman Harvey * | SJ Bayley A | 21 | 16 |
Fri 23rd Sep | A | Tony Steadman | Bylet A | 20 | 21 |
Played: 22, Won: 14, Lost: 8, Home Win: 9, Away Win: 5, Totals: | 425 | 393 |
Date | Round | Opponent | Team | Oppositon Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 6th Jul | Round of 16 | Daniel Tipton ** (B) | Wrock Wood A | 16 | 21 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Thu 14th Apr | H | Peter Grimston *P | St. Georges | 15 | 21 |
Thu 21st Apr | A | Jamie Millman * | Sinclair | 10 | 21 |
Thu 5th May | A | Joseph Killen ** | Shifnal A | 11 | 21 |
Thu 19th May | A | Rhys Marshall | Prince of Wales Hotel | 13 | 21 |
Thu 2nd Jun | A | Shavorne Osbourne | Trench | 21 | 20 |
Thu 16th Jun | A | Gary Cartwright *** | Allscott Heath | 13 | 21 |
Wed 29th Jun | H | Sharon Duncan *** | Shifnal B | 21 | 17 |
Tue 5th Jul | H | Phil Furness | Wrock Wood A | 21 | 18 |
Thu 14th Jul | A | Sonya Lucas *P | St. Georges | 15 | 21 |
Wed 20th Jul | H | Alan Pritchard | Charlton | 21 | 13 |
Thu 21st Jul | H | Will OHara * | Sinclair | 21 | 7 |
Thu 4th Aug | H | Pauline Wilson | Shifnal A | 19 | 21 |
Thu 11th Aug | A | Derek Mckenzie ** | SJ Bayley | 21 | 13 |
Thu 18th Aug | H | Danny Wornell | Prince of Wales Hotel | 21 | 11 |
Thu 25th Aug | A | Philip Emery *P | Newport | 19 | 21 |
Thu 1st Sep | H | David Evans | Trench | 21 | 15 |
Thu 15th Sep | H | Phil Craggs * (A) | Allscott Heath | 21 | 19 |
Wed 21st Sep | A | Sue Conneely *** | Shifnal B | 14 | 21 |
Thu 22nd Sep | A | Annette Lucas | Charlton | 18 | 21 |
Wed 28th Sep | A | Andrew Jowett | Madeley | 21 | 7 |
Thu 29th Sep | H | Andrew Jowett | Madeley | 21 | 5 |
Played: 21, Won: 11, Lost: 10, Home Win: 8, Away Win: 3, Totals: | 378 | 355 |