Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 7th Apr | A | Pauline Wilson * | Bridgnorth A | 9 | 21 |
Wed 12th Apr | H | Joe Housley *** | Sinclair B | 14 | 21 |
Fri 21st Apr | A | Christopher Newbrook *** | Shifnal A | 3 | 21 |
Fri 28th Apr | H | John Higgs * | Broseley A | 21 | 11 |
Fri 5th May | A | Carol Lomas ** | Horsehay B | 21 | 20 |
Fri 12th May | H | Don Holding *** | Madeley CC B | 21 | 11 |
Fri 19th May | A | Liam Bremner | Wrock Wood B | 14 | 21 |
Fri 26th May | H | Chris Taylor | SJ Bayley B | 15 | 21 |
Fri 2nd Jun | A | Jayne Wood * | Edgmond A | 11 | 21 |
Fri 9th Jun | A | Trish Bradburn | Bowring B | 21 | 9 |
Fri 16th Jun | H | Lisa Pessall * | Trench A | 12 | 21 |
Fri 30th Jun | H | Barry Norfield ** | Donn Wood B | 15 | 21 |
Fri 7th Jul | H | Claude Chetter ** | Bridgnorth A | 21 | 15 |
Fri 28th Jul | A | Lee Bowden | Broseley A | 8 | 21 |
Wed 2nd Aug | H | Bernard Higgins * | Shifnal A | 17 | 21 |
Fri 4th Aug | H | Hazel Grainger *** | Horsehay B | 21 | 15 |
Fri 11th Aug | A | Mick Boden | Madeley CC B | 10 | 21 |
Fri 18th Aug | H | Jackie Rutter ** | Wrock Wood B | 21 | 20 |
Fri 25th Aug | A | Danny Oliver *** | SJ Bayley B | 16 | 21 |
Fri 1st Sep | H | Lionel Barber * | Edgmond A | 21 | 5 |
Fri 8th Sep | H | Alan Jones | Bowring B | 21 | 18 |
Fri 15th Sep | A | Lisa Pessall * | Trench A | 4 | 21 |
Played: 22, Won: 9, Lost: 13, Home Win: 7, Away Win: 2, Totals: | 337 | 397 |
Date | Round | Opponent | Team | Oppositon Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 17th May | Round of 32 | John Clarke * | Charlton A | Wrock Wood A | 17 | 21 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 6th May | A | Brenda Slingo ** | Sinclair | 21 | 15 |
Sat 10th Jun | A | Carol Hardman * | Maddocks | 10 | 21 |
Sat 17th Jun | H | Trevor Jones | Bridgnorth | 21 | 14 |
Sat 5th Aug | H | Mark Williams * | Donn Wood Sat | 6 | 21 |
Played: 4, Won: 2, Lost: 2, Home Win: 1, Away Win: 1, Totals: | 58 | 71 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Thu 6th Apr | A | Peter Collins ** | Allscott | 18 | 21 |
Thu 13th Apr | H | Josh Bradburn *P | Bowring A | 11 | 21 |
Thu 20th Apr | A | Martin Gaut * | Wrock Wood | 8 | 21 |
Thu 27th Apr | H | John Potter | SJ Bayley | 4 | 21 |
Thu 4th May | A | Andrew Morgan | Shifnal | 11 | 21 |
Thu 11th May | H | Phil Venables ** | Sinclair | 19 | 21 |
Thu 25th May | A | Russell Millward ** | Newport | 2 | 21 |
Thu 1st Jun | H | Jon Madeley ** | St. Georges | 16 | 21 |
Thu 8th Jun | A | Les Mumford * | Madeley | 5 | 21 |
Thu 15th Jun | H | Hayden Lewis | Prince of Wales Hotel | 14 | 21 |
Thu 22nd Jun | A | Denise Tonks | Bowring B | 21 | 16 |
Thu 29th Jun | H | Conner Rew | Trench | 18 | 21 |
Thu 6th Jul | H | Phil Craggs * | Allscott | 4 | 21 |
Thu 13th Jul | A | Robert Roden *P | Bowring A | 15 | 21 |
Thu 27th Jul | A | Neil Martin | SJ Bayley | 15 | 21 |
Thu 3rd Aug | H | Barry Gilder | Shifnal | 13 | 21 |
Thu 10th Aug | A | David Jones | Sinclair | 21 | 11 |
Thu 24th Aug | H | Philip Emery *P | Newport | 10 | 21 |
Thu 31st Aug | A | Peter Grimston *P | St. Georges | 8 | 21 |
Thu 7th Sep | H | Les Mumford * | Madeley | 21 | 17 |
Thu 14th Sep | A | Darren Powis | Prince of Wales Hotel | 9 | 21 |
Thu 21st Sep | H | Roy Smith | Bowring B | 21 | 13 |
Played: 22, Won: 4, Lost: 18, Home Win: 2, Away Win: 2, Totals: | 284 | 435 |