Molson Coors Mid Shropshire Bowling League 2019
Molson Coors Mid Shropshire Bowling League 2019
2019 Weekly Results for Rebecca Wedge *** (Allscott Heath)
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 5th Apr | A | Ian Delves * | SJ Bayley A | 21 | 20 |
Fri 12th Apr | H | Sean Round ** | Bowring A | 10 | 21 |
Wed 17th Apr | A | Tom Mcgill ** | Bylet A | 12 | 21 |
Fri 26th Apr | H | Rob Clarke * | Wrock Wood A | 21 | 17 |
Fri 3rd May | A | Russell Millward ** | Newport A | 8 | 21 |
Fri 10th May | H | Ayden Smith ** | H U S C A | 20 | 21 |
Fri 17th May | H | Graham Turner * | St Georges A | 21 | 14 |
Fri 24th May | A | Ian Evans * | Sinclair A | 11 | 21 |
Fri 31st May | H | David Evans | Trench A | 21 | 13 |
Fri 14th Jun | H | Barry Norfield * | Donn Wood A | 21 | 20 |
Fri 21st Jun | A | Andy Garbett * | Horsehay A | 11 | 21 |
Fri 28th Jun | H | Chris Wilkes * | Madeley C C A | 14 | 21 |
Fri 5th Jul | H | Pat Minton ** | SJ Bayley A | 21 | 20 |
Fri 12th Jul | A | Kate Suggett * | Bowring A | 4 | 21 |
Wed 17th Jul | A | John Baines | Stockton A | 17 | 21 |
Fri 19th Jul | H | Peter Hayne | Bylet A | 19 | 21 |
Fri 9th Aug | A | John Lumsden | H U S C A | 9 | 21 |
Fri 23rd Aug | H | Mick Kinsey * | Sinclair A | 16 | 21 |
Fri 30th Aug | A | Paul Palin * | Trench A | 8 | 21 |
Fri 6th Sep | H | Richard Suggett | Stockton A | 21 | 12 |
Fri 13th Sep | A | Jason Walters | Donn Wood A | 21 | 15 |
Fri 20th Sep | H | Barry Roden ** | Horsehay A | 16 | 21 |
Played: 22, Won: 8, Lost: 14, Home Win: 6, Away Win: 2, Totals: | 343 | 425 |
Date | Round | Opponent | Team | Oppositon Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 1st May | Preliminary | Antony Whittington | 13 | 21 | ||
Wed 10th Jul | Round of 32 | Phil King * | Allscott Heath A | H U S C A | 14 | 21 |
Date | Round | Opponent | Team | Oppositon Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 15th May | Round of 32 | Debbie Nisbett | Allscott Heath C | Sinclair C | 21 | 5 |
Sat 7th Sep | Final | Kieron Warr | Allscott Heath C | Trench C | 21 | 19 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mon 15th Apr | H | Jean Roberts | St Georges C | 14 | 21 |
Mon 29th Apr | A | Chris Heighway | H U S C C | 21 | 12 |
Mon 13th May | H | Gary Gaut | Donn Wood C | 16 | 21 |
Mon 20th May | A | Tony Gough | Broseley B | 11 | 21 |
Mon 3rd Jun | H | Lyn Irvine *** | Sinclair C | 21 | 13 |
Mon 10th Jun | A | Chris Jones | Wrock Wood C | 21 | 18 |
Mon 17th Jun | A | Colin Garbett *** | Madeley CC C | 21 | 10 |
Mon 24th Jun | H | Ivor Picken | Horsehay C | 20 | 21 |
Mon 1st Jul | A | Brian Aberdeen | SJ Bayley C | 10 | 21 |
Mon 8th Jul | H | Phil Furness | Shifnal C | 14 | 21 |
Mon 22nd Jul | A | Steve Wightman | St Georges C | 21 | 19 |
Mon 5th Aug | A | George Emlyn *** | Donn Wood C | 21 | 12 |
Mon 19th Aug | A | Alan Hayes *** | Sinclair C | 21 | 12 |
Mon 2nd Sep | H | Sean Keeshan | Wrock Wood C | 21 | 15 |
Mon 16th Sep | A | John Newnes *** | Horsehay C | 11 | 21 |
Mon 23rd Sep | H | Dickie Oliver *** | SJ Bayley C | 21 | 13 |
Wed 2nd Oct | A | Leila James | Shifnal C | 21 | 20 |
Played: 17, Won: 10, Lost: 7, Home Win: 3, Away Win: 7, Totals: | 306 | 291 |
Date | Round | Opponent | Team | Oppositon Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 1st May | Preliminary | Antony Whittington | 13 | 21 | ||
Wed 10th Jul | Round of 32 | Phil King * | Allscott Heath A | H U S C A | 14 | 21 |
Date | Round | Opponent | Team | Oppositon Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 15th May | Round of 32 | Debbie Nisbett | Allscott Heath C | Sinclair C | 21 | 5 |
Sat 7th Sep | Final | Kieron Warr | Allscott Heath C | Trench C | 21 | 19 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 1st Jun | A | Sally Skan | Bridgnorth | 21 | 14 |
Sat 8th Jun | A | Peter Millington * | Trench | 6 | 21 |
Sat 3rd Aug | H | Phil Winston | Bridgnorth | 13 | 21 |
Sat 10th Aug | A | Tony Farruggio *** | SJ Bayley | 21 | 15 |
Sat 31st Aug | H | Bruno Alsdorf * | Charlton | 13 | 21 |
Sat 14th Sep | H | Ian Evans * | Sinclair | 7 | 21 |
Played: 6, Won: 2, Lost: 4, Home Win: 0, Away Win: 2, Totals: | 81 | 113 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Thu 11th Apr | A | Paul Bradburne ** | HUSC | 6 | 21 |
Thu 18th Apr | A | Paul Beer * | St. Georges | 8 | 21 |
Thu 25th Apr | H | Les Mumford * | Madeley | 12 | 21 |
Thu 2nd May | A | Paul Reeves *P | Newport | 4 | 21 |
Thu 9th May | H | Peter Millington * | Trench | 17 | 21 |
Thu 16th May | A | Connor Whitehall | Elephant and Castle | 4 | 21 |
Thu 30th May | A | Angela Boot | Shifnal | 8 | 21 |
Thu 6th Jun | H | Richard Lawson | Bowring | 5 | 21 |
Thu 20th Jun | H | David Jones | Sinclair | 21 | 12 |
Thu 4th Jul | A | William Thompson | SJ Bayley | 17 | 21 |
Thu 11th Jul | H | Ryan Smith | HUSC | 21 | 18 |
Thu 29th Aug | H | Shona Baugh ** | Shifnal | 21 | 11 |
Thu 12th Sep | H | Robert Elcock | Wrock Wood | 21 | 20 |
Thu 19th Sep | A | Simon Hall * | Sinclair | 7 | 21 |
Thu 26th Sep | H | Alan Pritchard | Charlton | 21 | 15 |
Played: 15, Won: 5, Lost: 10, Home Win: 5, Away Win: 0, Totals: | 193 | 286 |