Molson Coors Mid Shropshire Bowling League 2023
Molson Coors Mid Shropshire Bowling League 2023
2023 Weekly Results for Jonathan Davies * (Shifnal)
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 28th Apr | A | Simon Hall ** | Sinclair A | 16 | 21 |
Fri 5th May | H | Helen Clee ** | Wrock Wood A | 21 | 7 |
Fri 12th May | A | Angus Needham ** | SJ Bayley A | 3 | 21 |
Fri 2nd Jun | H | Sue Mumford ** | Madeley C C A | 21 | 20 |
Fri 16th Jun | H | Barry Gilder ** | St Georges A | 16 | 21 |
Fri 23rd Jun | H | Jayne Craggs * | Allscott Heath A | 18 | 21 |
Fri 30th Jun | A | Phil Wain | Horsehay A | 19 | 21 |
Fri 7th Jul | A | Phil King * | H U S C A | 11 | 21 |
Fri 14th Jul | H | Kristian Lewis ** | H U S C A | 21 | 16 |
Wed 19th Jul | H | Paul Palin * | Trench A | 21 | 8 |
Fri 21st Jul | A | Phil Craggs * | Allscott Heath A | 8 | 21 |
Fri 28th Jul | H | Dave Brown ** | Sinclair A | 21 | 20 |
Fri 4th Aug | A | Tony Garmson * | Wrock Wood A | 21 | 20 |
Fri 11th Aug | H | Michael Cooper * | SJ Bayley A | 21 | 7 |
Fri 18th Aug | A | Mark Doodson ** | Bowring A | 21 | 6 |
Fri 25th Aug | H | Russell Millward ** | Newport A | 21 | 12 |
Fri 1st Sep | A | John Roberts Snr * | Madeley C C A | 14 | 21 |
Fri 15th Sep | A | Bob Barber *** | St Georges A | 21 | 6 |
Fri 22nd Sep | H | Phil Wain | Horsehay A | 21 | 9 |
Played: 19, Won: 11, Lost: 8, Home Win: 8, Away Win: 3, Totals: | 336 | 299 |
Date | Round | Opponent | Team | Oppositon Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 21st Jun | Round of 32 | Danny Oliver | Shifnal A | 21 | 17 | |
Wed 26th Jul | Round of 16 | Jordan Millman ** | Shifnal A | Sinclair A | 21 | 17 |
Wed 9th Aug | Quarters | John Roberts Jnr * | Shifnal A | Horsehay A | 18 | 21 |
Wed 23rd Aug | Semi Final | Shifnal A | 17 | 21 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Thu 6th Apr | H | Nathan Lacey | Shifnal B | 14 | 21 |
Thu 4th May | A | Louise Cotton ** | Wrock Wood B | 21 | 13 |
Thu 11th May | H | Dale Downes | Wrock Wood A | 17 | 21 |
Thu 18th May | A | Charlotte Butler | Prince of Wales Hotel | 13 | 21 |
Thu 1st Jun | A | Gary Cartwright *** | Allscott Heath | 21 | 14 |
Thu 8th Jun | H | Cal Rhodes | Sinclair | 21 | 18 |
Thu 29th Jun | A | Alan Davidson * | Newport | 13 | 21 |
Thu 6th Jul | A | Kev Raftery | Shifnal B | 21 | 18 |
Thu 13th Jul | H | Lucy Evans | Trench | 21 | 5 |
Thu 20th Jul | A | Ian Evans * | Madeley | 15 | 21 |
Thu 27th Jul | H | Wendy Holdnall | Charlton | 21 | 8 |
Thu 3rd Aug | H | Ian Jones | Wrock Wood B | 21 | 10 |
Thu 10th Aug | A | Jamie King *P | Wrock Wood A | 11 | 21 |
Thu 17th Aug | H | Gareth Davies | Prince of Wales Hotel | 17 | 21 |
Thu 24th Aug | A | Ian Gaut *P | St. Georges | 6 | 21 |
Thu 31st Aug | H | Carl Starling * | Allscott Heath | 21 | 17 |
Thu 7th Sep | A | Stuart Church * | Sinclair | 21 | 11 |
Thu 21st Sep | A | Keith Wall | Castlefields | 9 | 21 |
Thu 28th Sep | H | Alan Davidson * | Newport | 20 | 21 |
Played: 19, Won: 9, Lost: 10, Home Win: 5, Away Win: 4, Totals: | 324 | 324 |