Molson Coors Mid Shropshire Bowling League 2022
Molson Coors Mid Shropshire Bowling League 2022
2022 Weekly Results for Angela Gaut *** (Wrock Wood)
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 22nd Apr | A | Kevin Carter | Broseley A | 17 | 21 |
Fri 29th Apr | H | Alasdair Jarvis | H U S C A | 21 | 15 |
Fri 6th May | A | Peter Spragg * | Sinclair A | 21 | 13 |
Fri 20th May | A | Richard Jones * | Horsehay A | 10 | 21 |
Fri 27th May | H | Paul Osbourne ** | Trench A | 21 | 13 |
Wed 8th Jun | H | Lee Parton * | Bowring A | 19 | 21 |
Fri 10th Jun | H | Michael Cooper * | SJ Bayley A | 13 | 21 |
Fri 17th Jun | A | John Roberts Jnr * | Madeley C C A | 10 | 21 |
Fri 1st Jul | A | Chris Gill ** | Newport A | 6 | 21 |
Fri 8th Jul | A | Lee Parton * | Bowring A | 15 | 21 |
Wed 13th Jul | H | James Fletcher * | Newport A | 21 | 14 |
Fri 22nd Jul | H | Eric Hall | Broseley A | 21 | 9 |
Fri 29th Jul | A | Ian Pessall * | H U S C A | 16 | 21 |
Wed 3rd Aug | H | Andrew Morgan *P | St Georges A | 8 | 21 |
Fri 5th Aug | H | Maurice Wakeley | Sinclair A | 21 | 14 |
Fri 19th Aug | H | Richard Jones * | Horsehay A | 21 | 10 |
Fri 26th Aug | A | Paul Palin ** | Trench A | 21 | 13 |
Fri 2nd Sep | H | Robert Renke * | Bylet A | 19 | 21 |
Fri 16th Sep | H | Peter Jones ** | Madeley C C A | 21 | 7 |
Mon 19th Sep | A | Garry Owen * | SJ Bayley A | 19 | 21 |
Fri 23rd Sep | A | Oliver Speke | Bylet A | 10 | 21 |
Played: 21, Won: 9, Lost: 12, Home Win: 7, Away Win: 2, Totals: | 351 | 360 |
Date | Round | Opponent | Team | Oppositon Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 6th Jul | Round of 16 | Wrock Wood A | 21 | 14 |
Date | Round | Opponent | Team | Oppositon Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 25th May | Round of 16 | John Roberts | Wrock Wood C | Horsehay C | 21 | 9 |
Date | Round | Opponent | Team | Oppositon Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 6th Jul | Round of 16 | Wrock Wood A | 21 | 14 |
Date | Round | Opponent | Team | Oppositon Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 25th May | Round of 16 | John Roberts | Wrock Wood C | Horsehay C | 21 | 9 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Thu 7th Apr | A | Phil Furness | Wrock Wood A | 21 | 7 |
Thu 21st Apr | A | Phil Venables | Sinclair | 21 | 15 |
Thu 5th May | A | Jamie Brookes | Shifnal A | 5 | 21 |
Thu 12th May | H | Aidy Ashley * | SJ Bayley | 21 | 7 |
Thu 19th May | A | Neil Jones | Prince of Wales Hotel | 20 | 21 |
Tue 24th May | H | Glyn Lawrence | Newport | 19 | 21 |
Thu 2nd Jun | A | Peter Millington * | Trench | 7 | 21 |
Wed 29th Jun | H | Angus Needham * | Shifnal B | 21 | 19 |
Tue 5th Jul | H | Stuart Rutter *P | Wrock Wood A | 19 | 21 |
Thu 14th Jul | A | Ian Gaut *P | St. Georges | 11 | 21 |
Thu 21st Jul | H | Jordan Millman * | Sinclair | 21 | 15 |
Thu 4th Aug | H | Stuart Duncan ** | Shifnal A | 21 | 14 |
Thu 25th Aug | A | Matthew Bainbridge | Newport | 21 | 16 |
Thu 1st Sep | H | Michael Smelt * | Trench | 16 | 21 |
Thu 15th Sep | H | Daniel Brentnall * (A) | Allscott Heath | 21 | 9 |
Thu 29th Sep | H | Les Mumford * | Madeley | 21 | 16 |
Played: 16, Won: 9, Lost: 7, Home Win: 6, Away Win: 3, Totals: | 286 | 265 |