Molson Coors Mid Shropshire Bowling League 2017
Molson Coors Mid Shropshire Bowling League 2017
2017 Weekly Results for Annette Lucas * (Charlton)
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 7th Apr | A | Tony Gregory ** | Bridgnorth A | 12 | 21 |
Wed 12th Apr | H | Maurice Wakeley *** | Sinclair B | 21 | 11 |
Fri 21st Apr | A | Colin Mckendrick * | Shifnal A | 19 | 21 |
Fri 28th Apr | H | Eric Hall * | Broseley A | 21 | 11 |
Fri 5th May | A | Bridget Ford | Horsehay B | 21 | 9 |
Fri 12th May | H | Ron Jarvis *** | Madeley CC B | 14 | 21 |
Fri 19th May | A | Ryan Smith | Wrock Wood B | 14 | 21 |
Fri 26th May | H | Arthur Morris ** | SJ Bayley B | 21 | 11 |
Fri 2nd Jun | A | Daniel Stanley * | Edgmond A | 9 | 21 |
Fri 9th Jun | A | Susie Lawson ** | Bowring B | 21 | 20 |
Fri 16th Jun | H | Michael Delves | Trench A | 21 | 10 |
Fri 30th Jun | H | David Handley | Donn Wood B | 21 | 17 |
Fri 7th Jul | H | Joanne Antcliff | Bridgnorth A | 21 | 18 |
Fri 14th Jul | A | Alan Hayes | Sinclair B | 17 | 21 |
Fri 28th Jul | A | Selena Oates * | Broseley A | 21 | 19 |
Wed 2nd Aug | H | Maziah Taylor ** | Shifnal A | 21 | 19 |
Fri 4th Aug | H | John Cowan | Horsehay B | 21 | 15 |
Fri 11th Aug | A | Graham Peevor | Madeley CC B | 16 | 21 |
Fri 18th Aug | H | Robert Elcock *** | Wrock Wood B | 21 | 5 |
Fri 25th Aug | A | Phil Owen ** | SJ Bayley B | 13 | 21 |
Fri 1st Sep | H | Shirley Hadley | Edgmond A | 21 | 14 |
Fri 8th Sep | H | Mark Doodson | Bowring B | 21 | 14 |
Fri 15th Sep | A | Shavorne Osbourne | Trench A | 7 | 21 |
Fri 29th Sep | A | Chelsea Hamond | Donn Wood B | 9 | 21 |
Played: 24, Won: 14, Lost: 10, Home Win: 11, Away Win: 3, Totals: | 424 | 403 |
Date | Round | Opponent | Team | Oppositon Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 17th May | Round of 32 | Sian Skelton * | Charlton A | Wrock Wood A | 9 | 21 |
Date | Round | Opponent | Team | Oppositon Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 19th Apr | Round of 32 | Sandra Wade | Charlton B | Trench C | 21 | 14 |
Wed 28th Jun | Round of 16 | Glyn Meredith *** | Charlton B | Donn Wood C | 16 | 21 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mon 10th Apr | A | Sandra Wade | Trench C | 21 | 8 |
Mon 24th Apr | H | Roger Jones | Bylet C | 21 | 10 |
Mon 8th May | A | John Simpson *** | Shifnal C | 21 | 14 |
Mon 15th May | H | Colin Jones | Bowring C | 19 | 21 |
Mon 22nd May | A | James O`hara | Maddocks B | 19 | 21 |
Mon 5th Jun | H | Sylvia Shotton | St Georges C | 21 | 17 |
Mon 12th Jun | A | John James | Highley B | 21 | 16 |
Mon 19th Jun | H | Norma Ashford | Albrighton B | 21 | 10 |
Mon 10th Jul | H | Alan Harris | Much Wenlock B | 21 | 14 |
Mon 17th Jul | H | Colin Wade | Trench C | 21 | 10 |
Mon 24th Jul | A | Sue Corfield ** | Bylet C | 7 | 21 |
Mon 31st Jul | H | John Breeze | Shifnal C | 11 | 21 |
Played: 12, Won: 8, Lost: 4, Home Win: 5, Away Win: 3, Totals: | 224 | 183 |
Date | Round | Opponent | Team | Oppositon Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 17th May | Round of 32 | Sian Skelton * | Charlton A | Wrock Wood A | 9 | 21 |
Date | Round | Opponent | Team | Oppositon Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 19th Apr | Round of 32 | Sandra Wade | Charlton B | Trench C | 21 | 14 |
Wed 28th Jun | Round of 16 | Glyn Meredith *** | Charlton B | Donn Wood C | 16 | 21 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 6th May | A | Elsie Pugh * | Sinclair | 11 | 21 |
Sat 13th May | H | Shavorne Osbourne | Trench | 21 | 9 |
Sat 20th May | H | Fiona Waland *** | Allscott | 21 | 13 |
Sat 3rd Jun | A | Kevin Emlyn | Donn Wood Sat | 21 | 12 |
Sat 10th Jun | A | Christine Davies | Maddocks | 21 | 7 |
Sat 17th Jun | H | George Townson *** | Bridgnorth | 21 | 4 |
Sat 8th Jul | A | Joe Barton | Shifnal | 20 | 21 |
Sat 15th Jul | H | Donald Hood *** | Sinclair | 21 | 20 |
Sat 22nd Jul | A | Peter Millington * | Trench | 17 | 21 |
Sat 29th Jul | A | Jayne Craggs * | Allscott | 12 | 21 |
Sat 5th Aug | H | Harry Bridger | Donn Wood Sat | 21 | 10 |
Sat 12th Aug | A | Eric Smith | Bridgnorth | 21 | 16 |
Sat 19th Aug | H | Don Briggs | Maddocks | 21 | 17 |
Sat 2nd Sep | H | Shona Baugh *** | Shifnal | 20 | 21 |
Played: 14, Won: 9, Lost: 5, Home Win: 6, Away Win: 3, Totals: | 269 | 213 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Thu 6th Apr | A | Anthony Reeves * | Allscott | 16 | 21 |
Thu 13th Apr | H | David Lloyd *P | Bowring A | 19 | 21 |
Thu 20th Apr | A | Joshua Cotton ** | Wrock Wood | 2 | 21 |
Thu 4th May | A | Jonathan Davies * | Shifnal | 16 | 21 |
Thu 11th May | H | Juliette King ** | Sinclair | 12 | 21 |
Thu 25th May | A | David Wall | Newport | 11 | 21 |
Thu 8th Jun | A | Alan Jones * | Madeley | 12 | 21 |
Thu 15th Jun | H | Nigel Ferrington | Prince of Wales Hotel | 20 | 21 |
Thu 22nd Jun | A | Margaret Fletcher | Bowring B | 21 | 18 |
Thu 6th Jul | H | Anthony Reeves * | Allscott | 21 | 11 |
Thu 13th Jul | A | David Brown * | Bowring A | 8 | 21 |
Thu 27th Jul | A | Aidy Ashley * | SJ Bayley | 17 | 21 |
Thu 3rd Aug | H | Jonathan Peate | Shifnal | 18 | 21 |
Thu 10th Aug | A | Juliette King ** | Sinclair | 12 | 21 |
Thu 24th Aug | H | Simon Trotman ** (B) | Newport | 21 | 9 |
Thu 7th Sep | H | Stephen Booth | Madeley | 21 | 9 |
Thu 21st Sep | H | Margaret Fletcher | Bowring B | 21 | 14 |
Thu 28th Sep | A | Lisa Pessall * | Trench | 7 | 21 |
Played: 18, Won: 5, Lost: 13, Home Win: 4, Away Win: 1, Totals: | 275 | 334 |