Molson Coors Mid Shropshire Bowling League 2017
Molson Coors Mid Shropshire Bowling League 2017
2017 Weekly Results for Fiona Waland *** (Allscott)
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 7th Jul | A | Tony Garmson ** | Wrock Wood A | 13 | 21 |
Fri 14th Jul | H | Matthew Pooler *** | Donn Wood A | 21 | 15 |
Fri 28th Jul | H | Les Mumford * | Madeley C C A | 21 | 19 |
Wed 2nd Aug | A | Spencer Collins * | Horsehay A | 15 | 21 |
Fri 4th Aug | H | Nick Marshall ** | Bowring A | 9 | 21 |
Fri 11th Aug | A | Ben Hudson * | SJ Bayley A | 16 | 21 |
Fri 18th Aug | H | John Potter * | H U S C A | 17 | 21 |
Fri 1st Sep | H | steve bishton | Stockton A | 21 | 13 |
Fri 8th Sep | A | Graham Handley * | Newport A | 10 | 21 |
Fri 15th Sep | H | Greg Carr * | Highley A | 21 | 15 |
Fri 22nd Sep | A | Barrie Sadler * | Bylet A | 15 | 21 |
Fri 29th Sep | H | Simon Hall * | Sinclair A | 21 | 20 |
Played: 12, Won: 5, Lost: 7, Home Win: 5, Away Win: 0, Totals: | 200 | 229 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 7th Apr | A | Tony Howells | Much Wenlock A | 21 | 16 |
Wed 12th Apr | H | Paul Osbourne * | Trench B | 9 | 21 |
Fri 21st Apr | A | Di Oliver (C) | Newport C | 21 | 14 |
Fri 12th May | A | Chris Gregory * | Albrighton A | 21 | 13 |
Fri 19th May | H | Roger Harper *** | Bridgnorth B | 21 | 14 |
Fri 26th May | A | Valerie Edwards ** | Shifnal B | 19 | 21 |
Fri 2nd Jun | H | William Titley ** (B) | Newport B | 21 | 20 |
Fri 9th Jun | A | James O`hara | Maddocks A | 21 | 16 |
Fri 16th Jun | H | Jon Madeley ** | St Georges B | 14 | 21 |
Fri 30th Jun | H | Chris Tennant | Chelmarsh A | 21 | 7 |
Played: 10, Won: 7, Lost: 3, Home Win: 3, Away Win: 4, Totals: | 189 | 163 |
Date | Round | Opponent | Team | Oppositon Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 17th May | Round of 32 | Craig Baugh * | SJ Bayley A | 21 | 16 | |
Wed 19th Jul | Round of 16 | Martin Gaut * | Wrock Wood A | 13 | 21 |
Date | Round | Opponent | Team | Oppositon Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 19th Apr | Round of 32 | Jack Morgan | Allscott C | Wrock Wood D | 21 | 19 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mon 10th Apr | A | Ben Cotton | Wrock Wood C | 17 | 21 |
Mon 24th Apr | H | Ivor Picken | Horsehay C | 21 | 19 |
Mon 8th May | A | Steve Watkins *** | SJ Bayley C | 21 | 12 |
Mon 15th May | H | Jean Westwood | Bridgnorth C | 21 | 10 |
Mon 22nd May | A | Stephen Booth | Madeley CC C | 17 | 21 |
Mon 5th Jun | A | Andrew Perry | Worfield A | 17 | 21 |
Mon 12th Jun | H | Conner Rew | H U S C B | 20 | 21 |
Mon 26th Jun | H | Alan Hayes | Sinclair C | 21 | 12 |
Mon 3rd Jul | A | Glynis Walters *** | Donn Wood C | 21 | 19 |
Mon 10th Jul | H | Ivor Moore | Broseley B | 21 | 19 |
Mon 17th Jul | H | Roger Cotton | Wrock Wood C | 21 | 15 |
Mon 31st Jul | H | Dave Churm *** | SJ Bayley C | 11 | 21 |
Mon 7th Aug | A | Sally Skan | Bridgnorth C | 21 | 10 |
Mon 14th Aug | H | Terry French *** | Madeley CC C | 21 | 10 |
Mon 21st Aug | H | John Preece | Worfield A | 19 | 21 |
Mon 4th Sep | A | Alasdair Jarvis | H U S C B | 13 | 21 |
Mon 18th Sep | A | Jamie Millman *** | Sinclair C | 21 | 16 |
Mon 25th Sep | H | Andy Styles | Donn Wood C | 16 | 21 |
Mon 2nd Oct | A | Kevin Carter | Broseley B | 10 | 21 |
Played: 19, Won: 10, Lost: 9, Home Win: 6, Away Win: 4, Totals: | 350 | 331 |
Date | Round | Opponent | Team | Oppositon Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 17th May | Round of 32 | Craig Baugh * | SJ Bayley A | 21 | 16 | |
Wed 19th Jul | Round of 16 | Martin Gaut * | Wrock Wood A | 13 | 21 |
Date | Round | Opponent | Team | Oppositon Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 19th Apr | Round of 32 | Jack Morgan | Allscott C | Wrock Wood D | 21 | 19 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 13th May | H | Carol Hardman * | Maddocks | 21 | 11 |
Sat 20th May | A | Annette Lucas * | Charlton | 13 | 21 |
Sat 8th Jul | A | Len Burden | Bridgnorth | 21 | 6 |
Sat 15th Jul | H | Daniel Boot | Shifnal | 21 | 5 |
Sat 29th Jul | H | Alan Pritchard * | Charlton | 21 | 6 |
Sat 5th Aug | A | Jim Lister ** | Sinclair | 12 | 21 |
Sat 12th Aug | H | John Kibble | Donn Wood Sat | 21 | 18 |
Sat 19th Aug | H | David Evans | Trench | 21 | 16 |
Sat 2nd Sep | H | Phil Winston | Bridgnorth | 21 | 11 |
Played: 9, Won: 7, Lost: 2, Home Win: 6, Away Win: 1, Totals: | 172 | 115 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Thu 1st Jun | H | Graeme Wornell | Prince of Wales Hotel | 6 | 21 |
Thu 15th Jun | H | Carleen Doody - Millington * | Trench | 21 | 11 |
Thu 29th Jun | A | Kane Beaman * | SJ Bayley | 5 | 21 |
Thu 13th Jul | H | Robert Steventon | Shifnal | 10 | 21 |
Thu 10th Aug | H | Alex Turnbull ** | Bowring B | 12 | 21 |
Thu 14th Sep | A | Lisa Pessall * | Trench | 20 | 21 |
Thu 21st Sep | A | Phil Venables ** | Sinclair | 21 | 11 |
Thu 28th Sep | H | Aidy Ashley * | SJ Bayley | 9 | 21 |
Played: 8, Won: 2, Lost: 6, Home Win: 1, Away Win: 1, Totals: | 104 | 148 |