Molson Coors Mid Shropshire Bowling League 2023
Molson Coors Mid Shropshire Bowling League 2023
2023 Weekly Results for John Mann (Madeley CC)
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 5th May | A | Steve Pessall ** | St Georges A | 2 | 21 |
Played: 1, Won: 0, Lost: 1, Home Win: 0, Away Win: 0, Totals: | 2 | 21 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 28th Apr | H | David Edwards (SNR) *** | Bowring B | 19 | 21 |
Wed 10th May | A | Jeffrey Baddeley | Newport C | 16 | 21 |
Fri 12th May | A | Elaine Gregory * | Albrighton A | 8 | 21 |
Fri 19th May | H | Peter Urquhart | Trench B | 21 | 9 |
Fri 26th May | A | Liam Bremner | Wrock Wood B | 14 | 21 |
Fri 2nd Jun | H | Debbie Davies | Chelmarsh A | 21 | 5 |
Fri 9th Jun | A | Kevin Hall | Sinclair B | 14 | 21 |
Fri 16th Jun | H | Paul Minor | Maddocks A | 20 | 21 |
Fri 23rd Jun | A | Susan Humphries | St Georges B | 9 | 21 |
Fri 30th Jun | H | Debbie Jones | Worfield A | 9 | 21 |
Fri 7th Jul | H | David Chesters | Newport C | 18 | 21 |
Fri 21st Jul | H | Janet Wright | Edgmond A | 20 | 21 |
Fri 28th Jul | A | Dean Hireson | Bowring B | 6 | 21 |
Wed 9th Aug | A | Jordan Hall | H U S C B | 18 | 21 |
Fri 11th Aug | H | Vlassios Alpanis | Albrighton A | 21 | 14 |
Fri 18th Aug | A | David Horne ** | Trench B | 12 | 21 |
Fri 25th Aug | H | Darren Jones | Wrock Wood B | 21 | 13 |
Fri 1st Sep | A | David Davies | Chelmarsh A | 20 | 21 |
Fri 8th Sep | H | James OHara ** | Sinclair B | 19 | 21 |
Fri 15th Sep | A | Gill Hardman | Maddocks A | 16 | 21 |
Fri 22nd Sep | A | Debbie Jones | Worfield A | 6 | 21 |
Played: 21, Won: 4, Lost: 17, Home Win: 4, Away Win: 0, Totals: | 328 | 398 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mon 22nd May | H | Georgia Rawlins *** | Bowring C | 4 | 21 |
Mon 5th Jun | A | Eddie Gillespie ** | Donn Wood B | 13 | 21 |
Mon 14th Aug | A | Steve Hendy | Bowring C | 5 | 21 |
Thu 21st Sep | A | Linda Lowe | Broseley B | 13 | 21 |
Played: 4, Won: 0, Lost: 4, Home Win: 0, Away Win: 0, Totals: | 35 | 84 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mon 3rd Apr | A | Richard Davies | Edgmond B | 5 | 21 |
Mon 17th Apr | H | Chelsea Mills | Shifnal D | 13 | 21 |
Mon 24th Apr | A | Kathleen Matthews | Allscott Heath D | 21 | 9 |
Mon 15th May | H | Martin Burman | St. George’s D | 21 | 19 |
Mon 12th Jun | A | Bryn Binsley | Donn Wood C | 21 | 10 |
Mon 19th Jun | H | John Newnes | Horsehay D | 11 | 21 |
Mon 26th Jun | A | Sheila Lockley | Albrighton C | 21 | 4 |
Mon 3rd Jul | H | Tom Mciver | Maddocks B | 14 | 21 |
Mon 10th Jul | A | Carol Faulkner | Bowring E | 18 | 21 |
Mon 17th Jul | H | Ben Cutler | Edgmond B | 12 | 21 |
Mon 24th Jul | A | Chelsea Mills | Shifnal D | 10 | 21 |
Mon 31st Jul | H | Peter Starling | Allscott Heath D | 9 | 21 |
Mon 7th Aug | A | Sandra Wade | St. George’s D | 21 | 14 |
Mon 21st Aug | A | Ron Mellor | Newport E | 21 | 13 |
Mon 4th Sep | H | Billy Grainger | Donn Wood C | 21 | 19 |
Mon 11th Sep | A | Sam Simmonds | Horsehay D | 21 | 11 |
Mon 18th Sep | H | Keith Lockley | Albrighton C | 6 | 21 |
Mon 25th Sep | A | Gary Powell | Maddocks B | 11 | 21 |
Mon 2nd Oct | H | Lucy Hireson | Bowring E | 11 | 21 |
Played: 19, Won: 8, Lost: 11, Home Win: 2, Away Win: 6, Totals: | 288 | 330 |
Date | Round | Opponent | Team | Oppositon Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 28th Jun | Round of 16 | Wendy Houlston | Madeley CC C | H U S C C | 21 | 10 |
Date | Round | Opponent | Team | Oppositon Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 2nd Aug | Quarters | Tony Partridge | Madeley CC C | Much Wenlock B | 6 | 21 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Thu 6th Apr | H | Terry Kenny | Chelmarsh | 12 | 21 |
Thu 13th Apr | A | Barry Norfield | Donnington Wood | 7 | 21 |
Thu 4th May | H | John Rawlins | Bowring | 21 | 7 |
Thu 18th May | A | Shirley Hadley * | Edgmond | 10 | 21 |
Thu 25th May | A | Tena Martin | Chelmarsh | 13 | 21 |
Thu 1st Jun | H | Mick Thompson | Donnington Wood | 21 | 18 |
Tue 6th Jun | A | Val Johns ** | Albrighton | 7 | 21 |
Thu 22nd Jun | A | Georgia Rawlins *** | Bowring | 12 | 21 |
Thu 29th Jun | A | Richard Green | Highley | 21 | 15 |
Thu 13th Jul | H | John Doherty | Edgmond | 15 | 21 |
Played: 10, Won: 3, Lost: 7, Home Win: 2, Away Win: 1, Totals: | 139 | 187 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Thu 4th May | A | David Payne | Prince of Wales Hotel | 11 | 21 |
Thu 18th May | A | Will OHara * | Sinclair | 10 | 21 |
Thu 25th May | H | Russell Millward ** | Newport | 4 | 21 |
Thu 8th Jun | H | Keith Wall | Castlefields | 12 | 21 |
Thu 15th Jun | A | Kev Raftery | Shifnal B | 5 | 21 |
Thu 27th Jul | A | Louise Cotton ** | Wrock Wood B | 12 | 21 |
Thu 7th Sep | A | Ashley Wellings | Castlefields | 2 | 21 |
Thu 14th Sep | H | Stuart Duncan | Shifnal B | 11 | 21 |
Thu 28th Sep | H | Shavorne Osbourne | Trench | 11 | 21 |
Played: 9, Won: 0, Lost: 9, Home Win: 0, Away Win: 0, Totals: | 78 | 189 |