Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 7th Jun | H | Robert Newton | Winnington Park C | 20 | 21 |
Played: 1, Won: 0, Lost: 1, Home Win: 0, Away Win: 0, Totals: | 20 | 21 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 19th Apr | A | Neil Fowkes | Bunbury A | 21 | 15 |
Wed 26th Apr | H | Clifford Percival | Bunbury A | 21 | 12 |
Wed 3rd May | A | Maureen Jackson | Tarvin B | 10 | 21 |
Wed 10th May | H | Sue Barnes | Tarvin B | 19 | 21 |
Wed 17th May | H | Keith Cooper | Kelsall B | 21 | 12 |
Wed 24th May | A | Keith Cooper | Kelsall B | 21 | 11 |
Wed 31st May | H | John Bebbington | Hartford B | 21 | 20 |
Wed 7th Jun | A | John Freeman | Hartford B | 18 | 21 |
Wed 14th Jun | A | Stan Randall | Cuddington B | 11 | 21 |
Wed 21st Jun | H | Cliff Ireland | Cuddington B | 12 | 21 |
Wed 28th Jun | H | George Baker | Wharton Rec B | 21 | 5 |
Wed 5th Jul | A | Cheryl Clifton | Wharton Rec B | 8 | 21 |
Wed 12th Jul | A | Paul Dean | Delamere B | 21 | 12 |
Wed 19th Jul | H | Paul Dean | Delamere B | 21 | 14 |
Wed 26th Jul | A | Thomas Steele | Alpraham | 12 | 21 |
Wed 2nd Aug | H | Paul Fernyhough | Alpraham | 21 | 19 |
Wed 9th Aug | A | Phil Crook | Winnington Park C | 17 | 21 |
Wed 16th Aug | H | Phil Crook | Winnington Park C | 21 | 16 |
Played: 18, Won: 10, Lost: 8, Home Win: 7, Away Win: 3, Totals: | 317 | 304 |
Date | Round | Opponent | Team | Oppositon Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Thu 6th Apr | Round of 32 | Janet Trotman | Bunbury B | Gt Budworth | 15 | 21 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Tue 23rd May | H | Geoff Capper | Winnington Park B | 20 | 21 |
Played: 1, Won: 0, Lost: 1, Home Win: 0, Away Win: 0, Totals: | 20 | 21 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Tue 11th Apr | H | Phil Bennett | Hartford A | 7 | 21 |
Tue 25th Apr | H | Alan Platts | Castle Park B | 21 | 17 |
Tue 2nd May | A | Sara MacKenzie | Castle Park B | 11 | 21 |
Mon 8th May | A | Pat Langston | Davenham Rec C | 14 | 21 |
Tue 16th May | H | Christine Aitken | Davenham Rec C | 19 | 21 |
Tue 23rd May | A | Phil Walker | Winnington Park C | 21 | 20 |
Tue 30th May | H | John Dewison | Winnington Park C | 21 | 12 |
Tue 6th Jun | H | Carol Farrow | Castle Park A | 21 | 19 |
Tue 13th Jun | A | Margaret Garner | Castle Park A | 19 | 21 |
Tue 20th Jun | A | Derek Lovell | Tarvin Village | 21 | 19 |
Tue 27th Jun | H | Nigel Dodd | Tarvin Village | 11 | 21 |
Tue 4th Jul | H | Kathleen Hickson | Gt Budworth B | 21 | 6 |
Tue 11th Jul | A | Christine Brophy | Gt Budworth B | 21 | 17 |
Tue 25th Jul | A | David Rimell | Barrow BC | 21 | 2 |
Tue 1st Aug | H | Clive Woodall | Kingsley B | 21 | 8 |
Tue 8th Aug | A | Robin Graham | Kingsley B | 21 | 15 |
Played: 16, Won: 10, Lost: 6, Home Win: 5, Away Win: 5, Totals: | 291 | 261 |