Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 13th Apr | A | Ian Tipton | Madeley CC B | 21 | 9 |
Fri 20th Apr | H | Colin Lane ** | Trench B | 13 | 21 |
Fri 27th Apr | A | Marie Pryce ** | Allscott Heath B | 21 | 19 |
Fri 4th May | H | Robert Haddon *** | Shifnal B | 21 | 19 |
Fri 11th May | A | June Law ** | Albrighton A | 20 | 21 |
Fri 18th May | H | Ellie Davies | Newport C | 21 | 17 |
Fri 25th May | H | Ken Tonkiss *** | Bridgnorth B | 21 | 7 |
Fri 1st Jun | A | Jenny Goodall | Chelmarsh A | 21 | 9 |
Fri 8th Jun | H | Tom Mciver | Maddocks A | 18 | 21 |
Fri 15th Jun | A | Vera Hodgetts * | Much Wenlock A | 21 | 9 |
Fri 22nd Jun | H | Loretta Thompson | Donn Wood B | 21 | 19 |
Fri 13th Jul | H | Don Holding | Madeley CC B | 18 | 21 |
Fri 20th Jul | A | Linda Potter | Trench B | 21 | 20 |
Fri 27th Jul | H | Tony Hayward *** | Allscott Heath B | 21 | 12 |
Fri 3rd Aug | A | John Simpson | Shifnal B | 20 | 21 |
Fri 17th Aug | A | Michael Harrison | Newport C | 21 | 15 |
Fri 24th Aug | A | Norma Tonkiss | Bridgnorth B | 21 | 6 |
Fri 31st Aug | H | David Davies | Chelmarsh A | 21 | 12 |
Fri 7th Sep | A | Peter Cooper | Maddocks A | 20 | 21 |
Fri 14th Sep | H | Peter Gyldard * | Much Wenlock A | 21 | 13 |
Fri 21st Sep | A | Warren Barber *** | Donn Wood B | 21 | 20 |
Played: 21, Won: 15, Lost: 6, Home Win: 7, Away Win: 8, Totals: | 424 | 332 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mon 16th Apr | A | Joan Cooper | Charlton B | 21 | 18 |
Mon 23rd Apr | H | Arthur Thompson | SJ Bayley D | 21 | 7 |
Mon 30th Apr | A | Rob Hodgson | Bylet C | 21 | 6 |
Mon 14th May | H | David Lewis | Trench C | 21 | 10 |
Mon 4th Jun | H | Barbara Moore | Much Wenlock B | 21 | 11 |
Mon 11th Jun | H | Rita Oldham *** (C) | SJ Bayley C | 14 | 21 |
Wed 20th Jun | A | Doug Westwood | Bridgnorth C | 21 | 9 |
Mon 25th Jun | H | John McGill | Wrock Wood D | 21 | 8 |
Mon 2nd Jul | A | Trish Bradburn | Bowring C | 21 | 18 |
Mon 23rd Jul | A | Chris Riley (D) | SJ Bayley D | 21 | 12 |
Mon 30th Jul | H | Bernard Speke | Bylet C | 21 | 15 |
Mon 6th Aug | A | Keith Mears | Trench C | 21 | 14 |
Mon 20th Aug | A | Alan Harris | Much Wenlock B | 12 | 21 |
Mon 3rd Sep | A | Dickie Oliver | SJ Bayley C | 21 | 19 |
Mon 10th Sep | H | Malcolm Smith | Bridgnorth C | 21 | 20 |
Mon 24th Sep | H | Lynn Rowley | Bowring C | 21 | 14 |
Played: 16, Won: 14, Lost: 2, Home Win: 7, Away Win: 7, Totals: | 320 | 223 |
Date | Round | Opponent | Team | Oppositon Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 25th Apr | Quarters | Ken Harley | St Georges C | Albrighton B | 17 | 21 |
Wed 8th Aug | Semi Final | Sean Keeshan | St Georges C | Wrock Wood D | 16 | 21 |
Sat 1st Sep | Final | Alan G Ghaut | St Georges C | Wrock Wood C | 16 | 21 |