Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 12th Apr | H | George Eddowes | Bylet B | 20 | 21 |
Wed 3rd May | H | Kieron Warr | Trench B | 21 | 15 |
Fri 5th May | A | Peter Bratton (C) | Newport C | 12 | 21 |
Fri 12th May | H | Tony Hayward *** | Allscott B | 21 | 15 |
Fri 26th May | A | Doris Nuttall ** | St Georges B | 5 | 21 |
Fri 9th Jun | A | Maziah Taylor ** | Shifnal B | 12 | 21 |
Fri 23rd Jun | A | Carol Marsh | Chelmarsh A | 21 | 9 |
Fri 30th Jun | H | Ronald Kinson | Much Wenlock A | 18 | 21 |
Fri 7th Jul | H | Don Briggs | Maddocks A | 21 | 9 |
Fri 14th Jul | A | Neil Mclachlan ** | Bylet B | 20 | 21 |
Fri 29th Sep | A | Pat Price | Much Wenlock A | 21 | 12 |
Played: 11, Won: 5, Lost: 6, Home Win: 3, Away Win: 2, Totals: | 192 | 186 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mon 10th Apr | A | Janet Murray | Allscott D | 21 | 5 |
Mon 24th Apr | H | Victor Skidmore | Maddocks B | 21 | 5 |
Mon 8th May | A | Brenda Turner | Highley B | 21 | 6 |
Mon 15th May | H | Willam Taylor | Trench C | 21 | 7 |
Mon 22nd May | A | Sylvia Shotton | St Georges C | 21 | 18 |
Mon 12th Jun | H | Elizabeth Mumford | Much Wenlock B | 21 | 12 |
Mon 19th Jun | A | Vera Gough | Charlton B | 21 | 12 |
Mon 26th Jun | H | Roger Jones | Bylet C | 21 | 4 |
Mon 3rd Jul | A | Trish Bradburn | Bowring C | 11 | 21 |
Mon 10th Jul | H | Shona Baugh *** | Shifnal C | 9 | 21 |
Mon 17th Jul | H | Brian Jacques | Allscott D | 21 | 17 |
Mon 24th Jul | A | Vince Haden | Maddocks B | 21 | 12 |
Mon 14th Aug | H | Eddie Brown | St Georges C | 10 | 21 |
Mon 4th Sep | A | Alan Harris | Much Wenlock B | 21 | 15 |
Mon 11th Sep | H | Allan Davies | Charlton B | 21 | 8 |
Mon 18th Sep | A | Mick Corfield | Bylet C | 14 | 21 |
Mon 25th Sep | H | Lee Garfield | Bowring C | 21 | 16 |
Mon 2nd Oct | A | John Simpson *** | Shifnal C | 19 | 21 |
Played: 18, Won: 13, Lost: 5, Home Win: 7, Away Win: 6, Totals: | 336 | 242 |
Date | Round | Opponent | Team | Oppositon Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 19th Apr | Preliminary | Denise Tonks | Albrighton B | Bowring C | 21 | 13 |
Date | Round | Opponent | Team | Oppositon Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 14th Jun | Round of 32 | Joe Housley *** | Albrighton B | Sinclair C | 21 | 16 |