Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 29th Sep | H | Paul Phillips | Crewe PO | 9 | 21 |
Played: 1, Won: 0, Lost: 1, Home Win: 0, Away Win: 0, Totals: | 9 | 21 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 9th Jun | A | Paula Gamon | Frod Red Lion B | 10 | 21 |
Fri 28th Jul | A | Paul Boughey * | Helsby A | 10 | 21 |
Fri 11th Aug | H | Carly Williams ** | Comberbach B | 10 | 21 |
Played: 3, Won: 0, Lost: 3, Home Win: 0, Away Win: 0, Totals: | 30 | 63 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Thu 18th May | H | Chris Morris | Castle S&SC D | 11 | 21 |
Thu 29th Jun | H | Neil Tilly | Barnton CC B | 13 | 21 |
Fri 14th Jul | A | Chris Bailey | Shavington B | 21 | 19 |
Fri 21st Jul | A | Michael Graham | Crowton | 21 | 18 |
Thu 10th Aug | H | Sue Yates | Davenham C | 21 | 13 |
Played: 5, Won: 3, Lost: 2, Home Win: 1, Away Win: 2, Totals: | 87 | 92 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 12th May | H | Alan Ryder | Comberbach C | 10 | 21 |
Fri 19th May | A | Joanna Bentley | Barnton Cc D | 21 | 14 |
Fri 26th May | H | David Hickson | Davenham D | 20 | 21 |
Thu 1st Jun | A | Nigel Mayers | Tarporley B | 21 | 16 |
Thu 15th Jun | A | Tony Williams *** | Barnton CC C | 10 | 21 |
Fri 23rd Jun | H | Nigel Massey ** | Rudheath Bowls C | 16 | 21 |
Fri 30th Jun | A | Vic Cadman | Castle S&SC E | 18 | 21 |
Fri 7th Jul | H | Rod Massey | Cuddington | 21 | 13 |
Thu 27th Jul | A | Ann Gregory | Comberbach C | 21 | 12 |
Fri 4th Aug | H | Gill Rutter | Barnton Cc D | 21 | 13 |
Fri 18th Aug | H | Bethany Norris | Tarporley B | 15 | 21 |
Fri 25th Aug | A | Chris Waine | Hartford B | 21 | 9 |
Fri 1st Sep | H | Phil Gregory *** | Barnton CC C | 21 | 10 |
Thu 7th Sep | A | Bernard Roden | Rudheath Bowls C | 17 | 21 |
Fri 15th Sep | H | Audrey Haspell | Castle S&SC E | 11 | 21 |
Fri 22nd Sep | A | Tony Stubbs | Cuddington | 21 | 10 |
Played: 16, Won: 8, Lost: 8, Home Win: 3, Away Win: 5, Totals: | 285 | 265 |
Date | Round | Partner | Opponent | Team | Oppositon Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Tue 19th Sep | Preliminary | Mark Reeves | James Maguire/Russ Bebbington | Owley Wood D | Winsford Cons B | 21 | 14 |
Mon 25th Sep | Round of 32 | Mark Reeves | Craig Bourboneaux/Colin Peters | Owley Wood D | Comberbach A | 8 | 21 |