Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 11th Apr | H | Sue Harris ** | Trench B | 15 | 21 |
Fri 18th Apr | A | Daniel Stanley * | Edgmond A | 5 | 21 |
Fri 16th May | A | Ruth Garbett | Bylet B | 18 | 21 |
Wed 21st May | H | Dave Heighway | Madeley C C B | 19 | 21 |
Fri 30th May | A | Peter Burd ** | Horsehay B | 2 | 21 |
Fri 11th Jul | A | Sue Harris ** | Trench B | 7 | 21 |
Fri 18th Jul | H | Glyn Lawrence | Edgmond A | 11 | 21 |
Played: 7, Won: 0, Lost: 7, Home Win: 0, Away Win: 0, Totals: | 77 | 147 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mon 7th Apr | H | Janet Yapp | Charlton B | 11 | 21 |
Mon 14th Apr | A | Roger Crook | Worfield A | 16 | 21 |
Mon 28th Apr | H | John Wooton | Maddocks B | 21 | 15 |
Mon 12th May | A | William Jarvis | Much Wenlock B | 10 | 21 |
Mon 19th May | H | Roy Mullinder | Wrock Wood D | 8 | 21 |
Mon 2nd Jun | A | Ken Bleasby | Trench C | 18 | 21 |
Mon 9th Jun | H | George Emlyn *** | Donn Wood C | 12 | 21 |
Mon 16th Jun | A | Phil Jarrett | Ercall Magna A | 21 | 11 |
Mon 30th Jun | H | John Smith | Highley A | 21 | 10 |
Mon 7th Jul | A | Colin Garbett * | Abbey A | 10 | 21 |
Mon 14th Jul | A | Janet Yapp | Charlton B | 11 | 21 |
Mon 21st Jul | H | Jackie Perry | Worfield A | 12 | 21 |
Mon 28th Jul | A | Graham Davies | Maddocks B | 13 | 21 |
Mon 4th Aug | H | Iain Gibson | Much Wenlock B | 21 | 8 |
Mon 11th Aug | A | Janet Harley | Wrock Wood D | 21 | 20 |
Mon 18th Aug | H | Brian Jacques | Trench C | 20 | 21 |
Mon 1st Sep | A | Kevin Emlyn *** | Donn Wood C | 7 | 21 |
Mon 8th Sep | H | Ian Mays | Ercall Magna A | 21 | 20 |
Mon 15th Sep | H | David Hoare *** | Shifnal C | 14 | 21 |
Mon 29th Sep | H | Jean Bowyer * | Abbey A | 21 | 16 |
Played: 20, Won: 7, Lost: 13, Home Win: 5, Away Win: 2, Totals: | 309 | 373 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 5th Apr | H | Barrie Phillips | Charlton Sat A | ||
Played: 0, Won: 0, Lost: 0, Home Win: 0, Away Win: 0, Totals: | 0 | 0 |