Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 25th Jul | H | Michelle Millward *** | Newport B | 21 | 19 |
Wed 6th Aug | A | Peter Driver * | Bylet A | 11 | 21 |
Played: 2, Won: 1, Lost: 1, Home Win: 1, Away Win: 0, Totals: | 32 | 40 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mon 14th Apr | H | Sophie Phillips | Donn Wood C | 21 | 17 |
Mon 28th Apr | A | B Swinerton | Worfield A | 16 | 21 |
Mon 12th May | H | Nicolas Ellsey | Shifnal C | 21 | 17 |
Mon 19th May | A | Colin Garbett * | Abbey A | 20 | 21 |
Mon 9th Jun | H | Barbara Moore | Much Wenlock B | 20 | 21 |
Mon 16th Jun | A | John James | Highley A | 8 | 21 |
Mon 23rd Jun | H | Paddy Bolton | Wrock Wood D | 9 | 21 |
Mon 30th Jun | A | Dorothy Jones | Trench C | 21 | 9 |
Mon 7th Jul | A | Ian Mays | Ercall Magna A | 10 | 21 |
Mon 14th Jul | H | Lee Garfield | Bowring D | 21 | 4 |
Mon 21st Jul | A | Eddie Gillespie *** | Donn Wood C | 21 | 13 |
Mon 28th Jul | H | Doug Russell | Worfield A | 21 | 20 |
Mon 4th Aug | A | Clifford Daffern | Shifnal C | 21 | 14 |
Mon 11th Aug | H | Chris Riley | Abbey A | 21 | 10 |
Mon 18th Aug | A | Graham Davies | Maddocks B | 10 | 21 |
Mon 1st Sep | A | Joe Pope | Much Wenlock B | 21 | 12 |
Mon 15th Sep | A | Atnthony Kelsey | Wrock Wood D | 21 | 14 |
Mon 22nd Sep | H | Roger Lewis | Trench C | 15 | 21 |
Mon 29th Sep | H | Steve Dudson | Ercall Magna A | 21 | 18 |
Played: 19, Won: 11, Lost: 8, Home Win: 6, Away Win: 5, Totals: | 339 | 316 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 5th Apr | H | John Parsons | Highley | ||
Sat 17th May | H | Joe Dorricott | S J Bayley Sat B | ||
Sat 14th Jun | H | Barbara Atkinson | Bridgnorth | ||
Sat 21st Jun | A | Mick Sadler * | Maddocks | ||
Sat 12th Jul | A | Ron Smith | Highley | ||
Sat 26th Jul | H | Gary Cheeseman | Allscott B | ||
Sat 16th Aug | H | Cath massey ** | Donn Wood Sat A | ||
Sat 20th Sep | H | Mick Sadler * | Maddocks | ||
Played: 0, Won: 0, Lost: 0, Home Win: 0, Away Win: 0, Totals: | 0 | 0 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Thu 15th May | A | Gillian Edge | Ercall Magna | 13 | 21 |
Thu 22nd May | H | Ian Delves ** | Sir John Bayley | 9 | 21 |
Thu 29th May | A | Tony Roche * | Madeley | 7 | 21 |
Thu 12th Jun | A | Alan Jones | Wrockwardine Wood | 4 | 21 |
Thu 19th Jun | H | Arthur Morris ** | SInclair | 8 | 21 |
Thu 26th Jun | A | Ashley Gregory * | HUSC | 8 | 21 |
Thu 3rd Jul | A | Alison Cotton ** | St. Georges | 1 | 21 |
Thu 10th Jul | H | Chris Hayward * | Allscott | 20 | 21 |
Thu 17th Jul | A | Robert Parry | Stockton | 13 | 21 |
Thu 24th Jul | H | Stephen Handley * | Newport | 10 | 21 |
Thu 31st Jul | H | Stuart Duncan ** | Shifnal | 14 | 21 |
Thu 7th Aug | A | Robert Roden | Bowring | 2 | 21 |
Thu 14th Aug | H | Garry Owen | Ercall Magna | 12 | 21 |
Thu 21st Aug | A | Dan Lewis ** | Sir John Bayley | 9 | 21 |
Thu 28th Aug | H | Tony Roche * | Madeley | 8 | 21 |
Thu 18th Sep | A | Phil Venables | SInclair | 1 | 21 |
Thu 25th Sep | H | James Fletcher | HUSC | 11 | 21 |
Played: 17, Won: 0, Lost: 17, Home Win: 0, Away Win: 0, Totals: | 150 | 357 |