Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 5th May | H | John Evans | Helsby B | 21 | 14 |
Fri 19th May | H | Eddie Gowen | Davenham A | 21 | 8 |
Fri 2nd Jun | H | Danny Brown ** | Rudheath Bowls B | 21 | 11 |
Fri 25th Aug | H | Gordon Roberts | Kelsall | 21 | 14 |
Played: 4, Won: 4, Lost: 0, Home Win: 4, Away Win: 0, Totals: | 84 | 47 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Thu 4th May | A | Chris Golding | Tarporley B | 21 | 12 |
Fri 12th May | H | Steve Beirne | Wharton Rec B | 21 | 9 |
Thu 18th May | A | David Horne | Davenham D | 21 | 8 |
Fri 26th May | H | Mike Devine | Comberbach C | 21 | 6 |
Thu 1st Jun | A | Robert Wrench | Rudheath Bowls C | 7 | 21 |
Fri 9th Jun | H | Rick Hudson | Castle S&SC E | 21 | 5 |
Fri 16th Jun | A | Dave Morris | Hartford B | 21 | 17 |
Fri 23rd Jun | H | David Fallows | Barnton CC C | 21 | 1 |
Fri 30th Jun | A | Stan Randall | Cuddington | 21 | 18 |
Fri 7th Jul | A | Paul Taylor | Barnton Cc D | 18 | 21 |
Fri 14th Jul | H | Jude Lightfoot | Owley Wood D | 21 | 11 |
Fri 21st Jul | H | Jim Young | Tarporley B | 21 | 8 |
Thu 27th Jul | A | George Baker | Wharton Rec B | 21 | 8 |
Fri 4th Aug | H | Eric Green | Davenham D | 21 | 9 |
Fri 18th Aug | H | Bernard Roden | Rudheath Bowls C | 21 | 10 |
Fri 25th Aug | A | Neil Bevan | Castle S&SC E | 17 | 21 |
Fri 1st Sep | H | Emma Webb | Hartford B | 21 | 6 |
Fri 15th Sep | H | Stan Randall | Cuddington | 21 | 12 |
Fri 22nd Sep | H | Paul Taylor | Barnton Cc D | 21 | 5 |
Fri 29th Sep | A | Jake Lightfoot | Owley Wood D | 21 | 6 |
Played: 20, Won: 17, Lost: 3, Home Win: 11, Away Win: 6, Totals: | 399 | 214 |
Date | Round | Opponent | Team | Oppositon Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 14th Apr | Round of 64 | David Edwards | Winnington B | Winsford Cons B | 21 | 11 |
Fri 21st Apr | Round of 32 | David Robinson | Winnington B | Meadowbank | 21 | 12 |
Fri 28th Apr | Round of 16 | Jon Gurney | Winnington B | Comberbach A | 18 | 21 |
Date | Round | Partner | Opponent | Team | Oppositon Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mon 25th Sep | Round of 32 | Diane Whittacker | Fred Collins **/Jim Davies | Winnington B | Owley Wood B | 14 | 21 |