Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 2nd Jun | A | Gill Rigden | Winnington A | 16 | 21 |
Fri 16th Jun | A | Kevin Simpson | Winsford Cons B | 11 | 21 |
Thu 22nd Jun | H | Alan Barnard | Limes | 5 | 21 |
Fri 30th Jun | A | Gareth Williams * | Moulton Rbl A | 2 | 21 |
Fri 14th Jul | A | Shirley Antrobus | Helsby B | 13 | 21 |
Fri 11th Aug | A | Phil Hulse | Lk Graylams | 12 | 21 |
Fri 25th Aug | A | Ken McDean | Wharton Rec A | 21 | 7 |
Fri 8th Sep | A | Keith Calder | Limes | 17 | 21 |
Played: 8, Won: 1, Lost: 7, Home Win: 0, Away Win: 1, Totals: | 97 | 154 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Thu 4th May | H | Chris Waine | Hartford B | 21 | 6 |
Thu 11th May | A | Phil Gregory *** | Barnton CC C | 21 | 19 |
Thu 18th May | H | Vic Cadman | Castle S&SC E | 21 | 9 |
Fri 26th May | A | Sandra Ward | Cuddington | 21 | 2 |
Thu 1st Jun | H | Pauline Freeman | Winnington B | 21 | 7 |
Fri 9th Jun | A | Dave Ollier | Barnton Cc D | 19 | 21 |
Thu 15th Jun | H | Tina Icely | Wharton Rec B | 21 | 2 |
Fri 23rd Jun | A | Mark Reeves | Owley Wood D | 12 | 21 |
Thu 29th Jun | H | Eric Green | Davenham D | 21 | 10 |
Thu 6th Jul | A | Denise Young | Tarporley B | 16 | 21 |
Thu 13th Jul | H | Alan Hughes | Comberbach C | 21 | 16 |
Fri 21st Jul | A | Alisha Lowe | Hartford B | 21 | 5 |
Thu 27th Jul | H | Linda Wilkinson | Barnton CC C | 21 | 8 |
Fri 4th Aug | A | Vic Cadman | Castle S&SC E | 21 | 4 |
Thu 10th Aug | H | Howard Hampson | Cuddington | 21 | 19 |
Fri 18th Aug | A | Sue Dewison | Winnington B | 14 | 21 |
Thu 24th Aug | H | Cathy Hughes | Barnton Cc D | 21 | 9 |
Thu 31st Aug | A | Margaret Burmah | Wharton Rec B | 21 | 5 |
Thu 7th Sep | H | Peter Clarke | Owley Wood D | 21 | 5 |
Thu 14th Sep | A | Malcolm Spencer | Davenham D | 21 | 4 |
Thu 21st Sep | H | Liz Green | Tarporley B | 21 | 15 |
Thu 28th Sep | A | James Williams | Comberbach C | 15 | 21 |
Played: 22, Won: 17, Lost: 5, Home Win: 11, Away Win: 6, Totals: | 433 | 250 |
Date | Round | Opponent | Team | Oppositon Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 21st Apr | Round of 32 | Alan Whitelegg * | Rudheath Bowls C | Winnington A | 21 | 20 |
Date | Round | Partner | Opponent | Team | Oppositon Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mon 25th Sep | Round of 32 | Bernard Roden | Carolyn Stiff */Sandra Sproston | Rudheath Bowls C | Hartford A | 21 | 7 |