Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 8th Sep | A | Darren Beardmore | Crewe PO | 7 | 21 |
Played: 1, Won: 0, Lost: 1, Home Win: 0, Away Win: 0, Totals: | 7 | 21 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 16th Jun | H | John Vickers | Wharton Cons B | 21 | 11 |
Fri 23rd Jun | A | Mary Pritchard * | Winsford Cons A | 21 | 19 |
Fri 30th Jun | H | Gary Spencer | Frod Red Lion B | 20 | 21 |
Fri 14th Jul | H | Nigel Parker * | Helsby A | 13 | 21 |
Fri 21st Jul | H | Lisa Downes | Crosstown A | 21 | 7 |
Fri 28th Jul | A | Bernard Mclean | Kingswood BC | 21 | 12 |
Fri 11th Aug | A | Fred Collins ** | Owley Wood B | 20 | 21 |
Fri 22nd Sep | H | Phil Bainbridge | Sandbach Park | 21 | 16 |
Fri 29th Sep | A | Paul Boughey * | Helsby A | 21 | 11 |
Played: 9, Won: 6, Lost: 3, Home Win: 3, Away Win: 3, Totals: | 179 | 139 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Thu 4th May | H | Vic Cadman | Castle S&SC E | 21 | 2 |
Fri 12th May | A | Darren Hamilton | Owley Wood D | 21 | 10 |
Thu 18th May | H | Leo Blackburn | Wharton Rec B | 21 | 3 |
Fri 26th May | A | Andy Barclay * | Winnington B | 19 | 21 |
Tue 13th Jun | H | John Michael Jestin | Davenham D | 21 | 3 |
Thu 15th Jun | A | Chris Golding | Tarporley B | 21 | 20 |
Thu 22nd Jun | H | David Baines | Cuddington | 21 | 13 |
Thu 27th Jul | H | Jake Lightfoot | Owley Wood D | 21 | 8 |
Played: 8, Won: 7, Lost: 1, Home Win: 5, Away Win: 2, Totals: | 166 | 80 |
Date | Round | Opponent | Team | Oppositon Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 13th May | Quarters | Neil Tilly | Comberbach B | Barnton CC B | 21 | 16 |
Sun 21st May | Semi Final | Jimmy Taylor | Comberbach B | Rudheath Bowls A | 21 | 20 |
Date | Round | Partner | Opponent | Team | Oppositon Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Tue 19th Sep | Preliminary | John Hubbard ** | Simon Yould/Ray Brandreth | Comberbach B | Lk Graylams | 21 | 14 |