Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 7th Apr | A | Carol Marsh | Chelmarsh A | 21 | 16 |
Wed 12th Apr | H | Emma Massey-jones ** (B) | Newport B | 13 | 21 |
Fri 21st Apr | A | Ronald Kinson | Much Wenlock A | 21 | 6 |
Fri 28th Apr | H | Michael Sadler * | Maddocks A | 15 | 21 |
Fri 5th May | A | Geoff Carnell | Bylet B | 5 | 21 |
Fri 12th May | H | David Wood | Trench B | 21 | 9 |
Fri 26th May | H | Joe Ashford * | Albrighton A | 7 | 21 |
Fri 2nd Jun | A | Les Pritchard (C) | Newport C | 21 | 20 |
Fri 9th Jun | H | Roy Edwards ** | Bridgnorth B | 21 | 20 |
Fri 16th Jun | A | Gary Brookes ** | Allscott B | 16 | 21 |
Fri 7th Jul | H | Les Link | Chelmarsh A | 21 | 6 |
Fri 14th Jul | A | Ann Grocott *** | Newport B | 10 | 21 |
Fri 4th Aug | H | Sue King | Bylet B | 19 | 21 |
Wed 9th Aug | H | Rena WildBlood * | Much Wenlock A | 21 | 4 |
Fri 11th Aug | A | David Wood | Trench B | 21 | 16 |
Thu 24th Aug | A | David Bradburn | Maddocks A | 15 | 21 |
Fri 25th Aug | A | Elaine Gregory * | Albrighton A | 21 | 15 |
Fri 1st Sep | H | Roger Beeston (C) | Newport C | 21 | 18 |
Fri 8th Sep | A | Chris Morrisey | Bridgnorth B | 16 | 21 |
Fri 15th Sep | H | Geoff Arrowsmith | Allscott B | 21 | 15 |
Fri 29th Sep | H | Shona Baugh *** | Shifnal B | 20 | 21 |
Played: 21, Won: 11, Lost: 10, Home Win: 6, Away Win: 5, Totals: | 367 | 355 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mon 10th Apr | A | Colin Jones | Bowring C | 10 | 21 |
Mon 8th May | A | Harry Plant | Maddocks B | 19 | 21 |
Mon 15th May | H | Ivor Lewis | Highley B | 21 | 16 |
Mon 22nd May | H | June Law ** | Albrighton B | 21 | 6 |
Mon 5th Jun | A | Allan Davies | Charlton B | 21 | 10 |
Mon 19th Jun | A | Mike Candlin | Allscott D | 16 | 21 |
Mon 3rd Jul | A | Bernard Speke | Bylet C | 17 | 21 |
Mon 10th Jul | H | Sandra Wade | Trench C | 21 | 11 |
Mon 17th Jul | H | Margaret King | Bowring C | 21 | 17 |
Mon 24th Jul | A | John Simpson *** | Shifnal C | 16 | 21 |
Mon 31st Jul | H | Anthony Aldridge | Maddocks B | 21 | 16 |
Mon 7th Aug | A | John Parsons | Highley B | 13 | 21 |
Mon 14th Aug | A | Pat Kinsey ** | Albrighton B | 21 | 10 |
Mon 21st Aug | H | Ann Withington | Charlton B | 21 | 7 |
Mon 11th Sep | H | Geoff Arrowsmith | Allscott D | 21 | 17 |
Mon 18th Sep | A | Brian Davies | Much Wenlock B | 21 | 15 |
Mon 25th Sep | H | Geoff Carnell | Bylet C | 21 | 10 |
Mon 2nd Oct | A | Linda Potter | Trench C | 21 | 8 |
Played: 18, Won: 12, Lost: 6, Home Win: 8, Away Win: 4, Totals: | 343 | 269 |
Date | Round | Opponent | Team | Oppositon Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 19th Apr | Round of 32 | Trish Bradburn | St Georges C | Bowring C | 21 | 10 |