Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 15th Sep | H | Andrew Noden | Meadowbank | 21 | 8 |
Fri 22nd Sep | A | Dot Barker | Middlewich Community BC | 2 | 21 |
Played: 2, Won: 1, Lost: 1, Home Win: 1, Away Win: 0, Totals: | 23 | 29 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 7th Jul | A | Derek Hodgkins | Sandbach Park | 21 | 20 |
Played: 1, Won: 1, Lost: 0, Home Win: 0, Away Win: 1, Totals: | 21 | 20 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Thu 4th May | H | Finley Harrop | Castle S&SC E | 21 | 20 |
Fri 12th May | A | Jude Lightfoot | Owley Wood D | 21 | 14 |
Thu 18th May | H | Peter Griffiths | Wharton Rec B | 21 | 15 |
Fri 26th May | A | John Dewison | Winnington B | 21 | 10 |
Fri 2nd Jun | A | Mike Gilbody | Barnton Cc D | 21 | 17 |
Tue 13th Jun | H | Malcolm Spencer | Davenham D | 21 | 10 |
Thu 15th Jun | A | Geoff Harding | Tarporley B | 20 | 21 |
Thu 22nd Jun | H | Derek Blakesley | Cuddington | 18 | 21 |
Fri 30th Jun | A | Chris Waine | Hartford B | 21 | 11 |
Thu 6th Jul | H | John Price | Barnton CC C | 21 | 8 |
Thu 13th Jul | A | Vicky Freeborough | Rudheath Bowls C | 21 | 17 |
Fri 21st Jul | A | Rick Hudson | Castle S&SC E | 21 | 15 |
Thu 27th Jul | H | Jude Lightfoot | Owley Wood D | 21 | 19 |
Thu 3rd Aug | A | Justin Dobson | Wharton Rec B | 21 | 15 |
Thu 10th Aug | H | Pauline Freeman | Winnington B | 21 | 16 |
Thu 17th Aug | H | Stephen Harrison | Barnton Cc D | 21 | 14 |
Thu 31st Aug | H | Denise Young | Tarporley B | 16 | 21 |
Fri 8th Sep | A | Marilyn Wakefield | Cuddington | 13 | 21 |
Thu 14th Sep | H | Bob Warburton | Hartford B | 21 | 13 |
Thu 28th Sep | H | Phil Gandy | Rudheath Bowls C | 21 | 15 |
Played: 20, Won: 16, Lost: 4, Home Win: 9, Away Win: 7, Totals: | 403 | 313 |
Date | Round | Opponent | Team | Oppositon Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 21st Apr | Round of 32 | Bruce Garner | Comberbach C | Frod Red Lion B | 14 | 21 |
Date | Round | Partner | Opponent | Team | Oppositon Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 27th Sep | Round of 16 | Eric Howman | Glyn Walton */Dave Stanley * | Comberbach C | Rudheath Bowls A | 4 | 21 |