Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 1st Apr | H | Alan Vilton (C) | Albrighton B | 16 | 21 |
Fri 15th Apr | H | Richard Oliver | St Georges B | 6 | 21 |
Fri 22nd Apr | A | Ken Bleasby | Trench B | 7 | 21 |
Fri 29th Apr | H | Robert Mumford * | Much Wenlock A | 15 | 21 |
Fri 6th May | A | Irene Wood | Bylet B | 21 | 18 |
Fri 13th May | H | Chris Morrissey | Chelmarsh A | 9 | 21 |
Wed 29th Jun | A | Keith Davis *** | Bridgnorth B | 21 | 17 |
Fri 1st Jul | A | Tony Maiden | Albrighton B | 21 | 13 |
Fri 15th Jul | A | Jean Roberts | St Georges B | 12 | 21 |
Fri 22nd Jul | H | David Wood ** | Trench B | 21 | 17 |
Fri 29th Jul | A | Robert Mumford * | Much Wenlock A | 9 | 21 |
Played: 11, Won: 4, Lost: 7, Home Win: 1, Away Win: 3, Totals: | 158 | 212 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mon 18th Apr | A | John Smith | Highley B | 21 | 12 |
Mon 25th Apr | H | Siobhan Harding | H U S C B | 21 | 20 |
Wed 27th Apr | H | Ken Honnor | Madeley CC D | 21 | 19 |
Mon 9th May | A | Steve Edwards | SJ Bayley C | 16 | 21 |
Mon 16th May | H | David Jones | Bylet C | 21 | 17 |
Mon 23rd May | A | Carole Faulkner | Bowring D | 20 | 21 |
Mon 20th Jun | H | Shirley Hadley | Edgmond B | 21 | 8 |
Mon 27th Jun | H | Barbara Moore | Much Wenlock B | 21 | 8 |
Mon 4th Jul | A | Carl Starling | Allscott D | 21 | 13 |
Mon 11th Jul | A | John Mann | Madeley CC D | 21 | 12 |
Mon 18th Jul | H | Ivor Lewis | Highley B | 21 | 16 |
Mon 25th Jul | A | Callan Rhodes | H U S C B | 21 | 10 |
Mon 1st Aug | H | Arthur Morris | SJ Bayley C | 18 | 21 |
Mon 8th Aug | A | Sue Corfield | Bylet C | 17 | 21 |
Mon 15th Aug | H | Carole Faulkner | Bowring D | 21 | 13 |
Mon 5th Sep | H | Sue Conneely | Shifnal C | 20 | 21 |
Mon 12th Sep | A | David Bailey | Edgmond B | 21 | 19 |
Mon 26th Sep | H | Dave Whittall | Allscott D | 21 | 6 |
Played: 18, Won: 13, Lost: 5, Home Win: 8, Away Win: 5, Totals: | 364 | 278 |
Date | Round | Opponent | Team | Oppositon Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 13th Apr | Round of 32 | Daniel Brentnall | Maddocks B | Allscott C | 21 | 18 |
Date | Round | Opponent | Team | Oppositon Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 18th May | Quarters | Neil Mclachlan | Maddocks B | Bylet C | 21 | 19 |
Wed 3rd Aug | Semi Final | Joan Edwards *** | Maddocks B | Sinclair C | 14 | 21 |