Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 10th May | H | Gill Chambers * | Madeley C C A | 11 | 21 |
Fri 24th May | H | Colin Stanley ** | Newport A | 18 | 21 |
Sat 22nd Jun | H | Nigel Evans * | St Georges A | 16 | 21 |
Played: 3, Won: 0, Lost: 3, Home Win: 0, Away Win: 0, Totals: | 45 | 63 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 5th Apr | H | John Byrne | Maddocks A | 21 | 14 |
Fri 12th Apr | A | Loretta Thompson | Donn Wood B | 21 | 8 |
Wed 17th Apr | H | Brian Tisdale | Worfield A | 21 | 9 |
Fri 26th Apr | A | Mick Boden ** | Madeley CC B | 16 | 21 |
Fri 17th May | H | Ann-Marie Blair | St Georges B | 21 | 20 |
Fri 31st May | H | John Goodall | Chelmarsh A | 21 | 13 |
Fri 7th Jun | A | Graham Mccarthy *** | Shifnal B | 19 | 21 |
Fri 14th Jun | H | Clyde Lewis | Bridgnorth B | 21 | 12 |
Fri 21st Jun | H | Jeffrey Baddeley **** | Newport C | 21 | 11 |
Fri 28th Jun | A | Donald Davies * | Much Wenlock A | 14 | 21 |
Fri 5th Jul | A | Roger Thomas | Maddocks A | 13 | 21 |
Fri 12th Jul | H | Eddie Gillespie *** | Donn Wood B | 21 | 17 |
Fri 19th Jul | A | Bill Smith | Worfield A | 21 | 14 |
Fri 26th Jul | H | Sybil Rhodes *** | Madeley CC B | 21 | 12 |
Fri 9th Aug | H | Hilda Rhodes | H U S C B | 21 | 11 |
Fri 16th Aug | A | Bob Barber ** | St Georges B | 7 | 21 |
Tue 20th Aug | H | Ann Rawlins | Bowring B | 21 | 20 |
Fri 30th Aug | A | Neville Quinton | Chelmarsh A | 15 | 21 |
Fri 6th Sep | H | Ellen Higgins ** | Shifnal B | 13 | 21 |
Fri 13th Sep | A | Ray Evans | Bridgnorth B | 21 | 16 |
Fri 20th Sep | A | Jeffrey Baddeley **** | Newport C | 21 | 7 |
Fri 27th Sep | H | Alan Harris | Much Wenlock A | 21 | 15 |
Played: 22, Won: 15, Lost: 7, Home Win: 11, Away Win: 4, Totals: | 412 | 346 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mon 8th Apr | A | Valerie Trotman | Newport D | 21 | 7 |
Mon 29th Apr | A | Joe Pope | Much Wenlock B | 20 | 21 |
Mon 13th May | H | Catherine Bridge | Horsehay D | 21 | 6 |
Mon 3rd Jun | H | Gerry Connolly ** | Albrighton B | 21 | 15 |
Mon 17th Jun | H | Mick Roberts | Charlton B | 21 | 7 |
Mon 24th Jun | A | June Thompson | SJ Bayley D | 21 | 12 |
Mon 8th Jul | H | Lynn Rowley | Bowring C | 21 | 17 |
Mon 15th Jul | H | Matthew Bainbridge **** | Newport D | 21 | 13 |
Mon 29th Jul | H | Alan Harris | Much Wenlock B | 14 | 21 |
Mon 5th Aug | A | Geoff Ward | Horsehay D | 21 | 10 |
Mon 12th Aug | H | Joan Bennett | Madeley CC D | 21 | 10 |
Mon 19th Aug | A | Norma Ashford ** | Albrighton B | 10 | 21 |
Mon 2nd Sep | H | Bernard Speke | Bylet C | 21 | 16 |
Mon 9th Sep | A | Mick Roberts | Charlton B | 6 | 21 |
Mon 16th Sep | H | Ken Grove | SJ Bayley D | 21 | 6 |
Mon 23rd Sep | H | Ray Evans | Bridgnorth C | 21 | 17 |
Wed 2nd Oct | A | Derek Fletcher | Bowring C | 21 | 10 |
Played: 17, Won: 13, Lost: 4, Home Win: 9, Away Win: 4, Totals: | 323 | 230 |
Date | Round | Opponent | Team | Oppositon Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 15th May | Round of 32 | Gwen Wilkes *** | Trench C | Madeley CC C | 18 | 21 |
Wed 7th Aug | Quarters | Kevin Emlyn *** | Trench C | Donn Wood C | 21 | 8 |
Sat 7th Sep | Final | Tony Hayward *** | Trench C | Allscott Heath C | 21 | 16 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 3rd Aug | H | Juliette King * | Sinclair | 21 | 18 |
Played: 1, Won: 1, Lost: 0, Home Win: 1, Away Win: 0, Totals: | 21 | 18 |