Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 5th May | H | Michael Williams ** | Shifnal B | 21 | 12 |
Fri 19th May | H | Ann Grocott *** | Newport B | 11 | 21 |
Fri 26th May | A | Chris Tennant | Chelmarsh A | 21 | 11 |
Fri 9th Jun | A | Geoff Carnell | Bylet B | 20 | 21 |
Fri 16th Jun | H | Peter Cooper * | Maddocks A | 17 | 21 |
Fri 14th Jul | H | Rebecca Wedge | Allscott B | 21 | 14 |
Fri 28th Jul | H | Norma Ashford | Albrighton A | 14 | 21 |
Fri 4th Aug | A | Daniel Boot | Shifnal B | 16 | 21 |
Wed 9th Aug | A | Roy Edwards ** | Bridgnorth B | 14 | 21 |
Fri 11th Aug | H | Jean Roberts | St Georges B | 10 | 21 |
Fri 18th Aug | A | William Titley ** (B) | Newport B | 13 | 21 |
Fri 25th Aug | H | Carol Marsh | Chelmarsh A | 18 | 21 |
Fri 1st Sep | A | Alan Harris | Much Wenlock A | 19 | 21 |
Fri 8th Sep | H | Neil Mclachlan ** | Bylet B | 6 | 21 |
Fri 15th Sep | A | Peter Cooper * | Maddocks A | 19 | 21 |
Fri 29th Sep | H | John Collier | Newport C | 21 | 3 |
Played: 16, Won: 4, Lost: 12, Home Win: 3, Away Win: 1, Totals: | 261 | 292 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mon 10th Apr | H | Jan Mason | Charlton B | 21 | 10 |
Mon 24th Apr | A | Eunice Williams | Highley B | 17 | 21 |
Mon 15th May | A | Carol Sylvester | Albrighton B | 10 | 21 |
Mon 22nd May | H | Paul Laming | Much Wenlock B | 21 | 6 |
Mon 12th Jun | H | Trish Bradburn | Bowring C | 3 | 21 |
Mon 19th Jun | A | Sue Conneely *** | Shifnal C | 12 | 21 |
Wed 21st Jun | A | Sue Corfield ** | Bylet C | 7 | 21 |
Mon 26th Jun | H | Geoff Arrowsmith | Allscott D | 12 | 21 |
Mon 3rd Jul | H | Graham Davies | Maddocks B | 21 | 10 |
Mon 10th Jul | A | Sylvia Shotton | St Georges C | 17 | 21 |
Mon 17th Jul | A | Annette Lucas * | Charlton B | 10 | 21 |
Mon 24th Jul | H | John Parsons | Highley B | 21 | 12 |
Mon 7th Aug | H | June Law ** | Albrighton B | 12 | 21 |
Mon 14th Aug | A | Mervyn Jarman | Much Wenlock B | 16 | 21 |
Mon 21st Aug | H | Alan Jones | Bylet C | 21 | 18 |
Mon 4th Sep | A | Charles Fletcher | Bowring C | 10 | 21 |
Mon 11th Sep | H | Percy Wilson | Shifnal C | 14 | 21 |
Mon 18th Sep | A | Mike Candlin | Allscott D | 21 | 12 |
Mon 25th Sep | A | Harry Plant | Maddocks B | 13 | 21 |
Mon 2nd Oct | H | Susan Humphries | St Georges C | 21 | 9 |
Played: 20, Won: 7, Lost: 13, Home Win: 6, Away Win: 1, Totals: | 300 | 350 |
Date | Round | Opponent | Team | Oppositon Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 19th Apr | Round of 32 | Robert Sutherland | Trench C | Charlton B | 21 | 12 |
Date | Round | Opponent | Team | Oppositon Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 17th May | Preliminary | Lee Garfield | Trench C | Bowring C | 16 | 21 |
Wed 14th Jun | Round of 32 | Sheila Johnson | Trench C | SJ Bayley D | 21 | 4 |
Wed 2nd Aug | Semi Final | Geoffary Woodman | Trench C | Albrighton B | 21 | 18 |
Sat 26th Aug | Final | Gary Cheeseman *** | Trench C | Allscott C | 21 | 14 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Thu 22nd Jun | H | Steve Burroughs * | SJ Bayley | 3 | 21 |
Played: 1, Won: 0, Lost: 1, Home Win: 0, Away Win: 0, Totals: | 3 | 21 |