Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 2nd Aug | A | Jean Roberts | St Georges B | 6 | 21 |
Fri 9th Aug | H | Sydney Jones | Chelmarsh A | 21 | 17 |
Fri 16th Aug | H | Norma Tonkiss | Bridgnorth B | 4 | 21 |
Tue 20th Aug | A | Charles Smith ** | Trench B | 13 | 21 |
Fri 6th Sep | A | Vera Hodgetts * | Much Wenlock A | 20 | 21 |
Fri 13th Sep | H | Linda Cote | Newport C | 21 | 9 |
Fri 20th Sep | A | Colin Petitt | Madeley CC B | 9 | 21 |
Fri 27th Sep | H | Robert Hart | Donn Wood B | 15 | 21 |
Played: 8, Won: 2, Lost: 6, Home Win: 2, Away Win: 0, Totals: | 109 | 152 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mon 8th Apr | H | Norma Tonkiss | Bridgnorth C | 8 | 21 |
Mon 29th Apr | H | Norman Trotman | Newport D | 21 | 10 |
Mon 20th May | A | Elizabeth Mumford | Much Wenlock B | 15 | 21 |
Mon 3rd Jun | H | Brian Rutter | SJ Bayley D | 21 | 19 |
Mon 10th Jun | A | Chris Phandal | Horsehay D | 16 | 21 |
Mon 17th Jun | H | Neil Mclachlan | Bylet C | 10 | 21 |
Mon 24th Jun | A | Thomas Perks | Madeley CC D | 21 | 17 |
Mon 1st Jul | H | Val Johns | Albrighton B | 9 | 21 |
Mon 8th Jul | A | David Lewis | Trench C | 21 | 18 |
Mon 15th Jul | A | Gerald Penny | Bridgnorth C | 18 | 21 |
Mon 22nd Jul | H | Robin Leech | Charlton B | 21 | 1 |
Mon 12th Aug | H | B Adlam | Much Wenlock B | 21 | 1 |
Mon 19th Aug | A | Marion Tibbett | SJ Bayley D | 21 | 17 |
Mon 2nd Sep | H | Catherine Bridge | Horsehay D | 21 | 7 |
Mon 9th Sep | A | Jon Corfield | Bylet C | 10 | 21 |
Mon 16th Sep | H | Lilian Badland | Madeley CC D | 21 | 12 |
Mon 23rd Sep | A | Colin Stewart | Albrighton B | 17 | 21 |
Wed 2nd Oct | H | Lucy Evans | Trench C | 21 | 14 |
Played: 18, Won: 10, Lost: 8, Home Win: 7, Away Win: 3, Totals: | 313 | 284 |
Date | Round | Opponent | Team | Oppositon Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 15th May | Round of 32 | Chris Riley | Bowring C | SJ Bayley D | 21 | 18 |
Wed 7th Aug | Quarters | Guy Mumford | Bowring C | Much Wenlock B | 15 | 21 |